Smasher:Aaron (Netherlands): Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (not a player skill?) Tag: Mobile edit |
(Added De Klok Djoekenborg Smash Weekly 41) |
||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/sector-z-7-0/events/melee-singlez/overview Sector Z #7.0]||February 2nd, 2020||5th||17th||{{Sm|Danubi}} | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/sector-z-7-0/events/melee-singlez/overview Sector Z #7.0]||February 2nd, 2020||5th||17th||{{Sm|Danubi}} | ||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/DjoekW41 De Klok | Djoekenborg Smash Weekly #41]||February 26th, 2020||1st||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Dutch smashers]] | [[Category:Dutch smashers]] |
Revision as of 01:30, February 27, 2020
Yung_Aaron "Aaron" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Sheik |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Dutch Power Rankings: 6th |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Helvoirt |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Semi-professional |
Yung_Aaron is a Sheik main from Helvoirt, The Netherlands. He is currently ranked 6th on the Dutch Power Rankings. He has taken a set off nebbii.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sector Z | November 12th, 2017 | 17th | — | — |
DSEA Melee weekly #83 | March 22nd, 2019 | 1st | ??? | ??? |
DreamHack Rotterdam | October 18th-20th, 2019 | 25th | 9th | Pixel |
Sector Z #7.0 | February 2nd, 2020 | 5th | 17th | Danubi |
Djoekenborg Smash Weekly #41] | February 26th, 2020 | 1st | — | — |