Smasher:3xA: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
JustaSamsher (talk | contribs) |
m (→{{forwiiu}}) |
||
Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[2GGC: West Side Saga]]||September 9th, 2017||33rd||33rd||NotLast | |[[2GGC: West Side Saga]]||September 9th, 2017||33rd||33rd||NotLast | ||
|- | |||
|[[GameTyrant Expo 2017]]||September 29th-October 1st, 2017||33rd||17th||{{Sm|DSS}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:13, October 1, 2017
3xA | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Toon Link |
Team info | |
Sponsor(s) | CL |
Crew(s) | BaSK |
Former crews | EBG |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | NorCal Smash 4 Power Rankings: 14th |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Adrian Altawil |
Birth date | |
Location | Santa Cruz, California |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Top professional |
3xA is a Toon Link main from Northern California. As of Summer 2017, he is ranked 14th on the NorCal Smash 4 Power Rankings. 3xA is a founding member of BaSK, comprised mainly of smashers that attended UC Santa Cruz. He frequently partners in doubles with MooG.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | 2v2 Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Come on and Ban 18 | May 14th, 2015 | 17th | 3rd | Tushlife |
Come on and Ban 23 | June 25th, 2015 | 17th | — | — |
Come on and Ban 24 | July 2nd, 2015 | 9th | — | — |
GENESIS 3 | January 15th-17th, 2016 | 65th | 97th | MooG |
2GGT: FOW Saga | March 26th, 2016 | 7th | 9th | SM |
EVO 2016 | July 15th-17th, 2016 | 33rd | — | — |
Fire And Dice #17 | June 24th, 2016 | 7th | 2nd | NotLast |
FAD: ChampionShop Series #2 | August 5th, 2016 | 3rd | 1st | NotLast |
Who's Your Pappy 3 | August 21st, 2016 | 3rd | 7th | MooG |
Don't You Dair 3 | September 11th, 2016 | 2nd | 5th | SnorlaxPlox |
2GGT: Abadango Saga | September 24th, 2016 | 25th | 17th | NotLast |
Did That Just Happen? @ SJSU #31 | October 28th, 2016 | 2nd | ? | PairODucks |
Don't You Dair 4 | October 30th, 2016 | 2nd | 9th | Sean |
Did That Just Happen? @ SJSU #36 | January 16th, 2017 | 2nd | 1st | SnorlaxPlox |
Pre-Genesis 4 We Take Those #28 | January 17th, 2017 | 13th | — | — |
Smash of the Titans #15 | January 19th, 2017 | 25th | — | — |
GENESIS 4 | January 20th-22nd, 2017 | 65th | 97th | MooG |
Who's Your Pappy #6 | February 19th, 2017 | 9th | 13th | MooG |
Don't You Dair 6 | March 11th, 2017 | 4th | — | — |
Who's Your Pappy #7 | April 9th, 2017 | 7th | 5th | NotLast |
Who's Your Pappy #8 | June 25th, 2017 | 7th | 9th | NitN |
Don't You Dair 7 | July 8th, 2017 | 9th | — | — |
We Take Those #53 | July 11th-12th, 2017 | 2nd | 4th | MooG |
EVO 2017 | July 14th-16th, 2017 | 65th | — | — |
2GGC: West Side Saga | September 9th, 2017 | 33rd | 33rd | NotLast |
GameTyrant Expo 2017 | September 29th-October 1st, 2017 | 33rd | 17th | DSS |