Smasher:3xA: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
JustaSamsher (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/smash-of-the-titans-15-special-pre-genesis-4-foundry/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/105848/316176 Smash of the Titans #15]||January 19th, 2017||25th||—||— | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/smash-of-the-titans-15-special-pre-genesis-4-foundry/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/105848/316176 Smash of the Titans #15]||January 19th, 2017||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[[GENESIS 4]]||January 20th-22nd, 2017||65th||97th||MooG | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:15, June 15, 2017
3xA | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Toon Link |
Team info | |
Sponsor(s) | CL |
Crew(s) | BaSK |
Former crews | EBG |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | NorCal Smash 4 Power Rankings: 7th |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Adrian Altawil |
Birth date | |
Location | Santa Cruz, California |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
3xA is a Toon Link main from Northern California. As of Spring 2017, he is ranked 7th on the NorCal Smash 4 Power Rankings. 3xA is a founding member of BaSK, comprised mainly of smashers that attended UC Santa Cruz. He frequently partners in doubles with MooG.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | 2v2 Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
GENESIS 3 | January 15th-17th, 2016 | 65th | 97th | MooG |
2GGT: FOW Saga | March 26th, 2016 | 7th | 9th | SM |
EVO 2016 | July 15th-17th, 2016 | 33rd | — | — |
Fire And Dice #17 | June 24th, 2016 | 7th | 2nd | NotLast |
FAD: ChampionShop Series #2 | August 5th, 2016 | 3rd | 1st | NotLast |
Who's Your Pappy 3 | August 21st, 2016 | 3rd | 7th | MooG |
Don't You Dair 3 | September 11th, 2016 | 2nd | 5th | SnorlaxPlox |
2GGT: Abadango Saga | September 24th, 2016 | 25th | 17th | NotLast |
Pre-Genesis 4 We Take Those #28 | January 17th, 2017 | 13th | — | — |
Smash of the Titans #15 | January 19th, 2017 | 25th | — | — |
GENESIS 4 | January 20th-22nd, 2017 | 65th | 97th | MooG |