Smasher:.tea: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Helix]]||September 26th-27th, 2015||9th||13th||{{Sm|quiKsilver}} | |[[Helix]]||September 26th-27th, 2015||9th||13th||{{Sm|quiKsilver}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Wien X 3]]||Oct. 11, 2015||—||2nd||{{Sm|Clemens}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:52, May 7, 2016
.tea | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Samus |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Vienna |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
.tea is a Melee player from Germany, currently living in Austria. He was a panelist and an honorable mention on the German Melee Power Rankings.
Notable tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Smash Royale | July 25th-27th, 2008 | 13th | 5th | kJaB |
OSmash#3 | October 25th-27th, 2013 | 1st | 1st | Ice |
Vienna Monthly | Jan. 18, 2014 | 5th | — | — |
Helix | September 26th-27th, 2015 | 9th | 13th | quiKsilver |
Wien X 3 | Oct. 11, 2015 | — | 2nd | Clemens |
Super Smash Bros. Brawl
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Smash Royale | July 25th-27th, 2008 | 9th | 4th | Tero |