Smasher:????: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/breakout-5/events/wii-u-singles/brackets Breakout 5]||September 3rd, 2016||17th||17th||{{Sm|E-Serpent}} | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/breakout-5/events/wii-u-singles/brackets Breakout 5]||September 3rd, 2016||17th||17th||{{Sm|E-Serpent}} | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/nlg-presents-ascension-2/events/wii-u-singles/brackets NLG Presents - Ascension 2]||July 8th, 2017||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/mius-crown-fight/events/wii-u-singles/brackets MIUS: Crown Fight]||September 2nd, 2017||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/holiday-heist-3-1/events/smash-4-singles/brackets Holiday Heist 3]||December 29th, 2017||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/settle-the-score-vol-1/events/smash-4-singles/brackets Settle the Score Vol. 1]||January 6th, 2018||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashfield.challonge.com/SFW125 Smashfield Weeklies #125]||January 25th, 2018||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashfield.challonge.com/SFW126 Smashfield Weeklies #126]||February 1st, 2018||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/frostbite-ursa-minor-2/events/smash-4-singles/brackets/204261 Smashfield Weeklies #127 aka Frostbite Ursa Minor 2]||February 8th, 2018||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashfield.challonge.com/SFW128 Smashfield Weeklies #128]||February 15th, 2018||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Chronicles of Olympus II}}||February 24th, 2018||49th||13th||{{Sm|Konnon}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashfield.challonge.com/SFW130 Smashfield Weeklies #130]||March 8th, 2018||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashfield.challonge.com/SFW131 Smashfield Weeklies #131]||March 15th, 2018||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashfield.challonge.com/SFW133 Smashfield Weeklies #133]||March 29th, 2018||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashfield.challonge.com/SFW135 Smashfield Weeklies #135]||April 12th, 2018||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashfield.challonge.com/sfw136 Smashfield Weeklies #136]||April 19th, 2018||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashfield.challonge.com/sfw138 Smashfield Weeklies #138]||May 4th, 2018||1st||—||— | |[https://smashfield.challonge.com/sfw138 Smashfield Weeklies #138]||May 4th, 2018||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smashfield.challonge.com/SFW139 Smashfield Weeklies #139]||May 10th, 2018||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashfield.challonge.com/SFW144 Smashfield Weeklies #144]||June 14th, 2018||3rd||—||— | |[https://smashfield.challonge.com/SFW144 Smashfield Weeklies #144]||June 14th, 2018||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smashfield.challonge.com/SFW146 Smashfield Weeklies #146]||June 28th, 2018||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/conversion/events/smash-4-singles/brackets Conversion]||June 30th, 2018||49th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:10, July 15, 2018
???? "PlayerUnknown" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Mewtwo |
Other Smash 4 characters | Mario, Jigglypuff |
Team info | |
Sponsor(s) | GooshiGaming |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Michigan Power Rankings: 3rd |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Jordan Carrington |
Location | Ann Arbor, MI |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Top professional |
????, also known as PlayerUnknown, is an American Smash 4 player and is considered the best Mewtwo main in Michigan. He is currently ranked 3rd on the Michigan Power Rankings. He frequently attends weeklies around the state, particularly Smashfield weeklies. He has wins over LOE1, Nom, Ozone, Goof, SETHsational, Runes and Rog, and has taken Ally and Rayquaza07 into last-game situations. ???? is also known for using unexplored tech with Mewtwo such as comboing with Teleport cancels. He is Zinoto's twin brother.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Breakout 5 | September 3rd, 2016 | 17th | 17th | E-Serpent |
NLG Presents - Ascension 2 | July 8th, 2017 | 65th | — | — |
MIUS: Crown Fight | September 2nd, 2017 | 5th | — | — |
Holiday Heist 3 | December 29th, 2017 | 17th | — | — |
Settle the Score Vol. 1 | January 6th, 2018 | 4th | — | — |
Smashfield Weeklies #125 | January 25th, 2018 | 3rd | — | — |
Smashfield Weeklies #126 | February 1st, 2018 | 1st | — | — |
Smashfield Weeklies #127 aka Frostbite Ursa Minor 2 | February 8th, 2018 | 13th | — | — |
Smashfield Weeklies #128 | February 15th, 2018 | 2nd | — | — |
Chronicles of Olympus II | February 24th, 2018 | 49th | 13th | Konnon |
Smashfield Weeklies #130 | March 8th, 2018 | 5th | — | — |
Smashfield Weeklies #131 | March 15th, 2018 | 3rd | — | — |
Smashfield Weeklies #133 | March 29th, 2018 | 4th | — | — |
Smashfield Weeklies #135 | April 12th, 2018 | 2nd | — | — |
Smashfield Weeklies #136 | April 19th, 2018 | 3rd | — | — |
Smashfield Weeklies #138 | May 4th, 2018 | 1st | — | — |
Smashfield Weeklies #139 | May 10th, 2018 | 5th | — | — |
Smashfield Weeklies #144 | June 14th, 2018 | 3rd | — | — |
Smashfield Weeklies #146 | June 28th, 2018 | 2nd | — | — |
Conversion | June 30th, 2018 | 49th | — | — |
Gameplay videos
- Clip of ???? utilizing Teleport cancels
- Breakout 5: ???? (Mewtwo) vs C9|Ally (Mario)
- Settle the Score: BooBear (P2 Mewtwo) vs ???? (P3 Mewtwo)
- SFW #146: Ally (Mario/Marth) vs Gooshi|???? (Mewtwo)