SmashWiki:Article of the Week: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
MaskedMarth (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
MaskedMarth (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17. || Jun 11th - Jun 17th || [[Amsah]] | |17. || Jun 11th - Jun 17th || [[Amsah]] | ||
|- | |||
|18. || Jun 18th - Jun 24th || [[Yoshi (universe)]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:52, June 17, 2007
The Article of the Week, as seen on the Main Page, is a well-written article that is considered to be one of SmashWiki's best. You can access and directly edit the Article of the Week at its template. The current Article of the Week is:
|
How to choose an Article of the Week
This page's talk page is the place to select future Articles of the Week. The talk page outlines the rules for selection.
Previous Articles of the Week
Number | Date | Article |
1. | Feb 19th - Feb 25th | Ken Hoang |
2. | Feb 26th - Mar 4th | Item |
3. | Mar 5th - Mar 11th | Mario (universe) |
4. | Mar 12th - Mar 18th | Wavedash |
5. | Mar 19th - Mar 25th | The Smash Affiliates |
6. | Mar 26th - Apr 1st | Metroid (universe) |
7. | Apr 2nd - Apr 8th | Tournament legal (SSBM) |
8. | Apr 9th - Apr 15th | M3D |
9. | Apr 16th - Apr 22nd | Teleport (SSB) |
10. | Apr 23rd - Apr 29th | Final Destination |
11. | Apr 30th - May 6th | Directional influence |
12. | May 7th - May 13th | Hitbox |
13. | May 14th - May 20th | Azen Zagenite |
14. | May 21st - May 27th | Tournament |
15. | May 28th - Jun 3rd | Smash Bros. universe |
16. | Jun 4th - Jun 10th | Item |
17. | Jun 11th - Jun 17th | Amsah |
18. | Jun 18th - Jun 24th | Yoshi (universe) |
Links to Articles of the Week
This section serves as a repository of links to past, present and future Articles of the Week, for easy access.
- SmashWiki:Article of the Week/2007-8 - Ken Hoang
- SmashWiki:Article of the Week/2007-9 - Item
- SmashWiki:Article of the Week/2007-10 - Mario (universe)
- SmashWiki:Article of the Week/2007-11 - Wavedash
- SmashWiki:Article of the Week/2007-12 - The Smash Affiliates
- SmashWiki:Article of the Week/2007-13 - Metroid (universe)
- SmashWiki:Article of the Week/2007-14 - Tournament legal (SSBM)
- SmashWiki:Article of the Week/2007-15 - M3D
- SmashWiki:Article of the Week/2007-16 - Teleport (SSB)
- SmashWiki:Article of the Week/2007-17 - Final Destination
- SmashWiki:Article of the Week/2007-18 - Directional influence
- SmashWiki:Article of the Week/2007-19 - Hitbox
- SmashWiki:Article of the Week/2007-20 - Azen Zagenite
- SmashWiki:Article of the Week/2007-21 - Tournament
- SmashWiki:Article of the Week/2007-22 - Smash Bros. universe
- SmashWiki:Article of the Week/2007-23 - Item
- SmashWiki:Article of the Week/2007-24 - Amsah
- SmashWiki:Article of the Week/2007-25 -
- SmashWiki:Article of the Week/2007-26 -
- SmashWiki:Article of the Week/2007-27 -
- SmashWiki:Article of the Week/2007-28 -
- SmashWiki:Article of the Week/2007-29 -