Robin (SSBU)/Hitboxes: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Maximum display size is 500px in width) |
No edit summary |
||
(11 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ArticleIcons|ultimate=y}} | {{ArticleIcons|ultimate=y}} | ||
==Hitboxes== | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable" | {|class="wikitable sortable" | ||
!Move | !Move | ||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
!Hitbox | !Hitbox | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Neutral attack 1|| || [[File:RobinJab1SSBU.gif|500px]] | |Neutral attack 1|| Right Chop || [[File:RobinJab1SSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Neutral attack 2|| || [[File:RobinJab2SSBU.gif|500px]] | |Neutral attack 2|| Combination Chop || [[File:RobinJab2SSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Neutral attack 3|| || [[File:RobinJab3SSBU.gif|500px]] | |Neutral attack 3|| Fire || [[File:RobinJab3SSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Neutral attack rapid jab|| || [[File:RobinRapidJabSSBU.gif|500px]] | |Neutral attack rapid jab|| Wind || [[File:RobinRapidJabSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Neutral attack rapid jab finisher|| || [[File:RobinRapidJabFinisherSSBU.gif|500px]] | |Neutral attack rapid jab finisher|| Wind Finish || [[File:RobinRapidJabFinisherSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Forward tilt || | |Forward tilt || Front Hack || [[File:RobinFTiltSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Up tilt || || [[File:RobinUTiltSSBU.gif|500px]] | |Up tilt || Upper Swing || [[File:RobinUTiltSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Down tilt|| | |Down tilt|| Leg Cutter || [[File:RobinDTiltSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dash attack|| | |Dash attack|| Short Stab || [[File:RobinDashAttackSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Forward smash levin|| || [[File:RobinFSmashLevinSSBU.gif|500px]] | |Forward smash levin|| Neck Striker || [[File:RobinFSmashLevinSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Forward smash bronze|| || [[File:RobinFSmashBronzeSSBU.gif|500px]] | |Forward smash bronze|| Neck Striker || [[File:RobinFSmashBronzeSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Up smash levin|||| [[File:RobinUSmashLevinSSBU.gif]] | |Up smash levin|| Spinning Sword || [[File:RobinUSmashLevinSSBU.gif]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Up smash bronze|||| [[File:RobinUSmashBronzeSSBU.gif]] | |Up smash bronze|| Rising Thrust || [[File:RobinUSmashBronzeSSBU.gif]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Down smash levin|| || [[File:RobinDSmashLevinSSBU.gif|500px]] | |Down smash levin|| Earth Shocker || [[File:RobinDSmashLevinSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Down smash bronze|| || [[File:RobinDSmashBronzeSSBU.gif|500px]] | |Down smash bronze|| Earth Knock || [[File:RobinDSmashBronzeSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Neutral aerial levin|| | |Neutral aerial levin|| Double Chop || [[File:RobinNAirLevinSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Neutral aerial bronze|| | |Neutral aerial bronze|| Double Chop || [[File:RobinNAirBronzeSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Forward aerial levin|| | |Forward aerial levin|| Air Upper Swing || [[File:RobinFAirLevinSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Forward aerial bronze|| | |Forward aerial bronze|| Air Upper Swing || [[File:RobinFAirBronzeSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Back aerial levin|| | |Back aerial levin|| Backhand Slash || [[File:RobinBAirLevinSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Back aerial bronze|| | |Back aerial bronze|| Backhand Slash || [[File:RobinBAirBronzeSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Up aerial levin|| || [[File:RobinUAirLevinSSBU.gif|500px]] | |Up aerial levin|| Arc Slash || [[File:RobinUAirLevinSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Up aerial bronze|| || [[File:RobinUAirBronzeSSBU.gif|500px]] | |Up aerial bronze|| Arc Slash || [[File:RobinUAirBronzeSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Down aerial levin|| || [[File:RobinDAirLevinSSBU.gif|500px]] | |Down aerial levin|| Undercut || [[File:RobinDAirLevinSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Down aerial bronze|| || [[File:RobinDAirBronzeSSBU.gif|500px]] | |Down aerial bronze|| Undercut || [[File:RobinDAirBronzeSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Neutral special||[[Thunder]]|| | |Neutral special||[[Thunder]]|| [[File:RobinThunderSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Neutral special||[[Elthunder]]|| [[File:RobinElthunderSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Neutral special||[[Arcthunder]]|| [[File:RobinArcthunderSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Down special||[[Nosferatu]]|| [[File:RobinDSpecialSSBU.gif|500px]] | |Neutral special||[[Arcthunder]]|| [[File:RobinArcthunderHitSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |||
|Neutral special||[[Thoron]]|| [[File:RobinThoron.gif|500px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Side special||[[Arcfire]] || [[File:RobinArcfireSSBU.gif|500px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Side special (hit)||[[Arcfire]] || [[File:RobinArcfireHitSSBU.gif|500px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Up special||[[Elwind]] || [[File:RobinElwindSSBU.gif|500px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Down special (grounded)||[[Nosferatu]]|| [[File:RobinDSpecialSSBU.gif|500px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Down special (aerial)||[[Nosferatu]]|| [[File:RobinDSpecialAirSSBU.gif|500px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Levin Sword||||[[File:RobinLevinSwordSSBU.gif|500px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Book||||[[File:RobinBookSSBU.png|500px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Standing grab || || [[File:RobinGrabSSBU.gif|500px]] | |Standing grab || || [[File:RobinGrabSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
Line 71: | Line 87: | ||
|Pivot grab || || [[File:RobinPivotGrabSSBU.gif|500px]] | |Pivot grab || || [[File:RobinPivotGrabSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Pummel || || [[File:RobinPummelSSBU.gif|500px]] | |Pummel || Grab Force Attack || [[File:RobinPummelSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Forward throw || || [[File:RobinFThrowSSBU.gif|500px]] | |Forward throw || Force Kinesis || [[File:RobinFThrowSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Back throw || || [[File:RobinBThrowSSBU.gif|500px]] | |Back throw || Reverse Kinesis || [[File:RobinBThrowSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Up throw || || [[File:RobinUThrowSSBU.gif|500px]] | |Up throw || Launch Kinesis || [[File:RobinUThrowSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Down throw || || [[File:RobinDThrowSSBU.gif|500px]] | |Down throw || Pressure Kinesis || [[File:RobinDThrowSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Getup attack front || || | |Getup attack front || || [[File:RobinGetupAttackFrontSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Getup attack back || || | |Getup attack back || || [[File:RobinGetupAttackBackSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Getup attack trip || || | |Getup attack trip || || [[File:RobinTripAttackSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ledge attack || || | |Ledge attack || || [[File:RobinLedgeAttackSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Robin (SSBU)]] | [[Category:Robin (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Hitboxes (SSBU)]] | [[Category:Hitboxes (SSBU)]] |
Latest revision as of 02:03, October 3, 2022
Hitboxes[edit]
Move | Name | Hitbox |
---|---|---|
Neutral attack 1 | Right Chop | |
Neutral attack 2 | Combination Chop | |
Neutral attack 3 | Fire | |
Neutral attack rapid jab | Wind | |
Neutral attack rapid jab finisher | Wind Finish | |
Forward tilt | Front Hack | |
Up tilt | Upper Swing | |
Down tilt | Leg Cutter | |
Dash attack | Short Stab | |
Forward smash levin | Neck Striker | |
Forward smash bronze | Neck Striker | |
Up smash levin | Spinning Sword | |
Up smash bronze | Rising Thrust | |
Down smash levin | Earth Shocker | |
Down smash bronze | Earth Knock | |
Neutral aerial levin | Double Chop | |
Neutral aerial bronze | Double Chop | |
Forward aerial levin | Air Upper Swing | |
Forward aerial bronze | Air Upper Swing | |
Back aerial levin | Backhand Slash | |
Back aerial bronze | Backhand Slash | |
Up aerial levin | Arc Slash | |
Up aerial bronze | Arc Slash | |
Down aerial levin | Undercut | |
Down aerial bronze | Undercut | |
Neutral special | Thunder | |
Neutral special | Elthunder | |
Neutral special | Arcthunder | |
Neutral special | Arcthunder | |
Neutral special | Thoron | |
Side special | Arcfire | |
Side special (hit) | Arcfire | |
Up special | Elwind | |
Down special (grounded) | Nosferatu | |
Down special (aerial) | Nosferatu | |
Levin Sword | ||
Book | ||
Standing grab | ||
Dash grab | ||
Pivot grab | ||
Pummel | Grab Force Attack | |
Forward throw | Force Kinesis | |
Back throw | Reverse Kinesis | |
Up throw | Launch Kinesis | |
Down throw | Pressure Kinesis | |
Getup attack front | ||
Getup attack back | ||
Getup attack trip | ||
Ledge attack |