Smasher:Poilu: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Diamond444 (talk | contribs) |
Diamond444 (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://sdpm.challonge.com/it/MMM28singles Mira Mesa Madness 28]||May 24th, 2017||9th||—||— | |[http://sdpm.challonge.com/it/MMM28singles Mira Mesa Madness 28]||May 24th, 2017||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[[The Bigger Balc]]||May 27th-28th, 2017||65th||33rd||{{Sm|Charby}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:29, May 27, 2017
Poilu | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Project M main | Lucario |
Personal and other info | |
Location | France |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Top professional |
Poilu (prounounced Pwah-loo) is a French smasher who mains Lucario in Project M. He is one of the two best Project M players in France along with Zen, who he trades sets with often. He is considered to be one of the best Lucario players in the world.
Tournament Results
Project M
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
ESA:Reborn | May 17th, 2015 | 4th | — | — |
PM @ The Balcony 56 | July 22nd, 2016 | 7th | — | — |
BroCal's Gym: Leg Day | July 24th, 2016 | 25th | 13th | Azngamer405 |
WDW 7/27/16 | July 27th, 2016 | 1st | 4th | Syparys |
Revelation 2016 | July 30th-31st, 2016 | 9th | 3rd | Kycse |
Neokan Party 2 | July 2nd-3rd, 2016 | 1st | 1st | Zen |
Heir 3 | August 19th-21st, 2016 | 2nd | — | — |
Neokan Party 3 | September 3rd-4th, 2016 | 1st | 1st | Zen |
SuperPharmaSmash | September 30th-October 2nd, 2016 | 2nd | 1st | Zen |
Smashloft #127 | October 11th, 2016 | 2nd | — | — |
Olympus | October 28th-30th, 2016 | 33rd | 25th | Zen |
Nebs PM #64 | November 4th, 2016 | 5th | — | — |
Grid Project M Weekly #61 | November 10th, 2016 | 1st | — | — |
Mission Complete 4 | January 28th, 2017 | 1st | 2nd | Dom |
Get Stomped On 2 | March 4th-5th, 2017 | 1st | 1st | Ace |
PM SUCC | May 13th-14th, 2017 | 1st | 1st | Charby |
Mira Mesa Madness 28 | May 24th, 2017 | 9th | — | — |
The Bigger Balc | May 27th-28th, 2017 | 65th | 33rd | Charby |