Smasher:Switch: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
Diamond444 (talk | contribs) (Added The True King results. Link is on a few pages, like Gallo's, but needs to be added eventually as its own page.) |
||
Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/gauntlet-6/events/project-m-singles/brackets/85692 Gauntlet 6]||December 11th, 2016||5th||—||— | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/gauntlet-6/events/project-m-singles/brackets/85692 Gauntlet 6]||December 11th, 2016||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[[The True King]]||January 28th, 2017||2nd||2nd||Gallo | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[The Flex Zone 2]]||February 18th, 2017||5th||9th||{{Sm|Luck}} | |[[The Flex Zone 2]]||February 18th, 2017||5th||9th||{{Sm|Luck}} |
Revision as of 12:36, March 14, 2017
Switch | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Marth |
Other Melee character | Falco |
Project M main | Wolf |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | ![]() |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Kyle Carlon |
Location | Piscataway, New Jersey |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | ![]() |
Switch is a Project M top player from New Jersey, who widely considered to be the best Wolf player in the world. He is currently ranked 18th on the PMRank 2016 and 2nd on the NY/NJ Project M Power Rankings due to his weekly placings at Nebulous tournaments. He is widely considered to be the best Wolf player in the world. Due to his flashy space animal play, he is known by many as the "PM Mango".
Tournament placings
Project M
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Do or DI | March 11th-13th, 2016 | 9th | 2nd | DVD |
SuperNova | April 16th, 2016 | 5th | 2nd | Emukiller |
Blacklisted 2 | May 21st-22nd, 2016 | 7th | 9th | Gallo |
We Tech Those 2 | July 23rd-24th, 2016 | 13th | 4th | Emukiller |
Super Smash Con 2016 | August 11th-14th, 2016 | 7th | — | — |
Olympus | October 28th-30th, 2016 | 17th | 25th | Redd |
GUTS 4 | November 11th-13th, 2016 | 2nd | 1st | Emukiller |
Gauntlet 6 | December 11th, 2016 | 5th | — | — |
The True King | January 28th, 2017 | 2nd | 2nd | Gallo |
The Flex Zone 2 | February 18th, 2017 | 5th | 9th | Luck |