Smasher:Cyve: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.smashlabs.de/thread/5834-pandali-s-pandemonium-tournament-ergebniss-feedback-und-shoutoutthread/#57f46337dd385_0 PPT]||March 25th-26th, 2016||1st||1st||{{Sm|Light}} | |[https://www.smashlabs.de/thread/5834-pandali-s-pandemonium-tournament-ergebniss-feedback-und-shoutoutthread/#57f46337dd385_0 PPT]||March 25th-26th, 2016||1st||1st||{{Sm|Light}} | ||
|- | |||
|[https://www.smashlabs.de/thread/5971-marius-ex-treverorum-results-feedback-shoutouts-bilder/ Marius Ex Treverorum ]||April 22th-24th, 2016||1st||2nd||quiKsilver | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/albion/details Albion]||May 7th-8th, 2016||2nd||4nd||{{Sm|Yikarur}} | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/albion/details Albion]||May 7th-8th, 2016||2nd||4nd||{{Sm|Yikarur}} |
Revision as of 13:04, October 5, 2016
cyve | |
---|---|
Smasher_cyve.png | |
Character info | |
Melee main | Sheik |
Brawl main | Diddy Kong |
Other Brawl character | Pit |
Smash 4 mains | Diddy Kong, Bayonetta |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Ufuk Fidan |
Birth date | |
Location | Pforzheim, Baden-Württemberg |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Top professional Top professional |
cyve is a professional smasher from Germany who mains Diddy Kong in Brawl. He is considered to be among the best Brawl players in Europe, having taken sets off of top players such as Mr. R, Leon, and quiKsilver.
In Smash 4, cyve mains Diddy Kong and Bayonetta, and formerly mained Sheik as well. He is regarded as one of the best players in Germany and one of the best players in Europe. He also plays Sheik in Melee.
Notable tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Brawl
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
SUPER Brawl in Berlin | August 15th-17th, 2014 | 1st | 3rd | quiKsilver |
Apex 2015 | January 30th-February 1st, 2015 | 7th | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
SUPER Brawl in Berlin | August 15th-17th, 2014 | 13th | 2nd | quiKsilver |
Super Smash Bros. for Nintendo 3DS
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Smash 3DS Launchtourney | October 18th-19th, 2014 | 1st | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Triumph or Die 2014 | November 30th, 2014 | 5th | — | — |
Smash 4 Launchevent Wii U by SmashLabs | December 13th-14th, 2014 | 1st | — | — |
B.E.A.S.T 5 | January 9th-11th, 2015 | 2nd | — | — |
Apex 2015 | January 30th-February 1st, 2015 | 33rd | 3rd | Mr. R |
StepOne | March 7th-15th, 2015 | 1st | — | — |
Smash U Underground #1 | April 17th-19th, 2015 | 2nd | 1st | Mr. R |
Chokaigi 2015 | April 25th-26th, 2015 | 3rd | — | — |
BIG AGON Season-Frühling! | June 26th-28th, 2015 | 2nd | 9th | (S!C) |
Plaga 2015 | August 1st-2nd, 2015 | 1st | 2nd | (S!C) |
Smash Summer Cup #1 | August 29th, 2015 | 1st | 2nd | quiKsilver |
AGON Next Strike | September 26th-28th, 2015 | 1st | 1st | (S!C) |
GhsSt | October 10th, 2015 | 2nd | 1st | Kunai Kazekun |
Smash U Underground #2 | October 30th-November 1st, 2015 | 4th | 1st | Mr. R |
AGON Critical Strike | November 6th-8th, 2015 | 1st | 13th | (S!C) |
Smash Club München | January 8th-10th, 2016 | 2nd | 4th | Long0uw |
ROF Winter 2016 | January 24th, 2016 | 5th | 1st | quiKsilver |
BIG AGON - Lovely Strike | January 29th-31th, 2016 | 4th | 2nd | Long0uw |
B.E.A.S.T 6 | February 19th-21st, 2016 | 9th | 2nd | Mr. R |
PPT | March 25th-26th, 2016 | 1st | 1st | Light |
Marius Ex Treverorum | April 22th-24th, 2016 | 1st | 2nd | quiKsilver |
Albion | May 7th-8th, 2016 | 2nd | 4nd | Yikarur |
AGON-Serie - Flawless Strike | May 27nd-29th, 2016 | 1st | 1st | quiKsilver |
PSG Classic 2016 | July 13th, 2016 | 9th | — | — |
EVO 2016 | July 15th-17th, 2016 | 49th | — | — |
Mega Smash Mondays #58 | July 18th, 2016 | 4th | — | — |
2GGT: KTAR Saga | July 23rd, 2016 | 25th | 13th | Mr. R |
Key to The PG House | September 8th-18th, 2016 | 3rd | — | — |