Smasher:Cyve: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Rigel Kent (talk | contribs) m (infobox: removed empty crew and alias parameters) |
(y) |
||
Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
|[https://www.smashlabs.de/thread/2176-stepone-sponsored-by-nintendo/ StepOne]||March 7th-15th, 2015||1st||—||— | |[https://www.smashlabs.de/thread/2176-stepone-sponsored-by-nintendo/ StepOne]||March 7th-15th, 2015||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Chokaigi 2015]]||April 25th-26th, 2015||3rd|||| | |[[Chokaigi 2015]]||April 25th-26th, 2015||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://www.smashlabs.de/thread/3664-big-agon-fr%C3%BChling-2015-ergebnis-thread/ BIG AGON Season-Frühling!]||June 26th-28th, 2015||2nd||9th||{{Sm|(S!C)}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.smashlabs.de/thread/4558-agon-next-strike-ergebnis-thread-feedback/?postID=155914#post155914 AGON Next Strike]||September 26th-28th, 2015||1st||1st||{{Sm|(S!C)}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.smashlabs.de/thread/4852-agon-critical-strike-ergebnis-thread-feedback/?postID=168217#post168217 AGON Critical Strike ]||November 6th-8th, 2015||1st||13th||{{Sm|(S!C)}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.smashlabs.de/thread/5312-smash-club-m%C3%BCnchen-results-und-feedbackthread/#57f46fb05c926_0 Smash Club München]||January 8th-10th, 2016||2nd||4th||{{Sm|Long0uw}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.smashlabs.de/thread/5432-big-agon-lovely-strike-29-01-2015-31-01-2015-de-neuss-ergebnis-shoutouts-thread/#57f4669598d57_1 BIG AGON - Lovely Strike]||January 29th-31th, 2016||4th||2nd||{{Sm|Long0uw }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[B.E.A.S.T 6]]||February 19th-21st, 2016||9th||2nd||Mr. R | |[[B.E.A.S.T 6]]||February 19th-21st, 2016||9th||2nd||Mr. R | ||
|- | |||
|[https://www.smashlabs.de/thread/5834-pandali-s-pandemonium-tournament-ergebniss-feedback-und-shoutoutthread/#57f46337dd385_0 PPT]||March 25th-26th, 2016||1st||1st||{{Sm|Light}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/albion/details Albion]||May 7th-8th, 2016||2nd||4nd||{{Sm|Yikarur}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.smashlabs.de/thread/6120-agon-serie-flawless-strike-ergebnisse-shoutouts-und-feedback-thread/ AGON-Serie - Flawless Strike]||May 27nd-29th, 2016||1st||1st||{{Sm|quiKsilver}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://vegassmash.challonge.com/TZsmash4 PSG Classic 2016]||July 13th, 2016||9th||—||— | |[http://vegassmash.challonge.com/TZsmash4 PSG Classic 2016]||July 13th, 2016||9th||—||— | ||
Line 69: | Line 85: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[2GGT: KTAR Saga]]||July 23rd, 2016||25th||13th||Mr. R | |[[2GGT: KTAR Saga]]||July 23rd, 2016||25th||13th||Mr. R | ||
|- | |||
|[[Key to The PG House]]||September 8th-18th, 2016||3rd||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:09, October 5, 2016
cyve | |
---|---|
Smasher_cyve.png | |
Character info | |
Melee main | Sheik |
Brawl main | Diddy Kong |
Other Brawl character | Pit |
Smash 4 mains | Diddy Kong, Bayonetta |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Ufuk Fidan |
Birth date | |
Location | Pforzheim, Baden-Württemberg |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Top professional Top professional |
cyve is a professional smasher from Germany who mains Diddy Kong in Brawl. He is considered to be among the best Brawl players in Europe, having taken sets off of top players such as Mr. R, Leon, and quiKsilver.
In Smash 4, cyve mains Diddy Kong and Bayonetta, and formerly mained Sheik as well. He is regarded as one of the best players in Germany and one of the best players in Europe. He also plays Sheik in Melee.
Notable tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Brawl
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
SUPER Brawl in Berlin | August 15th-17th, 2014 | 1st | 3rd | quiKsilver |
Apex 2015 | January 30th-February 1st, 2015 | 7th | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
SUPER Brawl in Berlin | August 15th-17th, 2014 | 13th | 2nd | quiKsilver |
Super Smash Bros. for Nintendo 3DS
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Smash 3DS Launchtourney | October 18th-19th, 2014 | 1st | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Triumph or Die 2014 | November 30th, 2014 | 5th | — | — |
B.E.A.S.T 5 | January 9th-11th, 2015 | 2nd | — | — |
Apex 2015 | January 30th-February 1st, 2015 | 33rd | 3rd | Mr. R |
StepOne | March 7th-15th, 2015 | 1st | — | — |
Chokaigi 2015 | April 25th-26th, 2015 | 3rd | — | — |
BIG AGON Season-Frühling! | June 26th-28th, 2015 | 2nd | 9th | (S!C) |
AGON Next Strike | September 26th-28th, 2015 | 1st | 1st | (S!C) |
AGON Critical Strike | November 6th-8th, 2015 | 1st | 13th | (S!C) |
Smash Club München | January 8th-10th, 2016 | 2nd | 4th | Long0uw |
BIG AGON - Lovely Strike | January 29th-31th, 2016 | 4th | 2nd | Long0uw |
B.E.A.S.T 6 | February 19th-21st, 2016 | 9th | 2nd | Mr. R |
PPT | March 25th-26th, 2016 | 1st | 1st | Light |
Albion | May 7th-8th, 2016 | 2nd | 4nd | Yikarur |
AGON-Serie - Flawless Strike | May 27nd-29th, 2016 | 1st | 1st | quiKsilver |
PSG Classic 2016 | July 13th, 2016 | 9th | — | — |
EVO 2016 | July 15th-17th, 2016 | 49th | — | — |
Mega Smash Mondays #58 | July 18th, 2016 | 4th | — | — |
2GGT: KTAR Saga | July 23rd, 2016 | 25th | 13th | Mr. R |
Key to The PG House | September 8th-18th, 2016 | 3rd | — | — |