Smasher:Jiano: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Serpent King (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
|||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Revival of Melee]]||March 7th-8th, 2009||33rd||17th||Vidjogamer | |[[Revival of Melee]]||March 7th-8th, 2009||33rd||17th||Vidjogamer | ||
|- | |||
|[[Apex 2014]]||January 17th-19th, 2014||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fighters' Edge]]||April 26th, 2014||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super SWEET]]||June 7th-8th, 2014||17th||17th||LuigiGoshard | |||
|- | |||
|[[EVO 2014]]||July 11th-13th, 2014||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[The Big House 4]]||October 4th-5th, 2014||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[FC Smash 15XR: Return]]||July 4th-5th, 2015||13th||9th||{{sm|Reeve}} | |[[FC Smash 15XR: Return]]||July 4th-5th, 2015||13th||9th||{{sm|Reeve}} |
Revision as of 20:05, May 18, 2016
Jiano | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Captain Falcon |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Daniel Hart |
Location | Louisville, Kentucky |
Jiano or SunJiano is an American Captain Falcon main from Louisville, Kentucky. He has been playing competitively since 2005. Jiano is also a speedrunner who holds a world record for The Legend of Zelda: Twilight Princess. Jiano is ranked 1st on the Kentucky Power Rankings.
Results
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
MLG Chicago 2006 | June 21st-22nd, 2006 | 25th | 25th | Poejyle |
Pound 2 | June 16th-17th, 2007 | 3rd | 9th | Tink |
MELEE-FC Diamond | July 12th-14th, 2007 | 25th | 9th | Drephen |
Pound 3 | February 2nd-3rd, 2008 | 49th | 13th | Vidjogamer |
Revival of Melee | March 7th-8th, 2009 | 33rd | 17th | Vidjogamer |
Apex 2014 | January 17th-19th, 2014 | 129th | — | — |
Fighters' Edge | April 26th, 2014 | 9th | — | — |
Super SWEET | June 7th-8th, 2014 | 17th | 17th | LuigiGoshard |
EVO 2014 | July 11th-13th, 2014 | 97th | — | — |
The Big House 4 | October 4th-5th, 2014 | 65th | — | — |
FC Smash 15XR: Return | July 4th-5th, 2015 | 13th | 9th | Reeve |
EVO 2015 | July 17th-19th, 2015 | 129th | — | — |