Smasher:BlaZe: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Removing Melee and Smash 4 skill because he doesn't play those games seriously.) |
NessMaster69 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Maine Competitive Gaming Monthly 5]]||September 26th, 2015||7th | |[[Maine Competitive Gaming Monthly 5]]||September 26th, 2015||7th | ||
|- | |||
|[[Maine Competitive Gaming Monthly 7]]||January 30th, 2016||5th | |||
|- | |||
|[[Maine Competitive Gaming Monthly 8]]||February 21st, 2016||13th | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Maine smashers]] | [[Category:Maine smashers]] |
Revision as of 22:24, March 3, 2016
blaZe Emberheart | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 64 main | Yoshi |
Melee mains | Roy, Captain Falcon |
Smash 4 (Wii U) mains | Robin, Lucario |
Other Smash 4 (Wii U)characters | Roy, Greninja |
Project M mains | Lucario, Roy |
Other Project M character | Bowser |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Ocean Z. Bagley-Appleton |
Birth date | |
Location | Bath, Maine |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Semi-professional |
Blaze is a smasher from Maine. He mainly plays Project M, never placing far from last place in Smash 4. In Project M he almost exclusively plays Lucario, only playing Bowser and Roy rarely in tournaments. Blaze is currently ranked 7th on the Maine Power Rankings for Project M.
Notable tournament placings
Project M
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement |
---|---|---|
Maine Competitive Gaming Monthly | May 23rd, 2015 | 7th |
Maine Competitive Gaming Monthly 2 | June 20th, 2015 | 4th |
Maine Competitive Gaming Monthly 3 | July 25th, 2015 | 7th |
Maine Competitive Gaming Monthly 4 | August 29th, 2015 | 7th |
River Bottom Smash I | September 12th, 2015 | 4th |
Maine Competitive Gaming Monthly 5 | September 26th, 2015 | 7th |
Maine Competitive Gaming Monthly 7 | January 30th, 2016 | 5th |
Maine Competitive Gaming Monthly 8 | February 21st, 2016 | 13th |