Smasher:Zulu (Texas): Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
John3637881 (talk | contribs) (The only tournament I can find for this guy...) |
John3637881 (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[MLG Houston 2005]]||March 13th-14th, 2005||4th||1st||{{Sm|Caveman}} | |[[MLG Houston 2005]]||March 13th-14th, 2005||4th||1st||{{Sm|Caveman}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[MLG Dallas 2006]]||May 19th-20th, 2006||||9th||{{Sm|Leprechaun}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:13, August 12, 2015
Zulu | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Falco |
Other Melee character | Jigglypuff |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Crystal City, Texas |
Zulu is a retired smasher from Crystal City, Texas. He mostly played as Falco.
Notable tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
MLG Houston 2005 | March 13th-14th, 2005 | 4th | 1st | Caveman |
MLG Dallas 2006 | May 19th-20th, 2006 | 9th | Leprechaun |
Trivia
- Zulu is notable for being one of a group of smashers who popularized the term John for players who make excuses for their losses.