Smasher:Thexy: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Text replacement - "(= *)Semi-professional" to "$1Upper mid level") |
(→Super Smash Bros. Melee: Bolded and italicized all of Thexy's supermajors.) |
||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/reevo-2017/events/melee-singles/brackets/126695/361637 Reevo 2017]||March 18th, 2017||13th||3rd||{{Sm|Wens}} | |[https://start.gg/tournament/reevo-2017/events/melee-singles/brackets/126695/361637 Reevo 2017]||March 18th, 2017||13th||3rd||{{Sm|Wens}} | ||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/arpeggio/events/melee-singles/brackets/128998 Arpeggio]||April 22nd, 2017||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/bourbon-state-gaming-barrel-roll/events/melee-singles/brackets/133597/377578 Barrel Roll]||May 13th, 2017||3rd||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/bourbon-state-gaming-barrel-roll/events/melee-singles/brackets/133597/377578 Barrel Roll]||May 13th, 2017||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smashville-6/events/melee-singles/brackets/136425 Smashville 6]||June 10th, 2017||17th||5th||{{Sm|Wolven}} | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smashville-6/events/melee-singles/brackets/136425 Smashville 6]||June 10th, 2017||17th||5th||{{Sm|Wolven}} | ||
Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/show-me-your-moves-18/events Show Me Your Moves 18]||September 9th, 2017||17th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/show-me-your-moves-18/events Show Me Your Moves 18]||September 9th, 2017||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[The Big House 7]]||October 6th-8th, 2017||129th||—||— | |'''''[[The Big House 7]]'''''||October 6th-8th, 2017||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/kill-roy-vol-3-ft-the-moon-pugwest-mystearica-and/events/melee-singles/brackets/128251 Kill Roy V3]||November 11th, 2017||9th||9th||Trevyon | |[https://start.gg/tournament/kill-roy-vol-3-ft-the-moon-pugwest-mystearica-and/events/melee-singles/brackets/128251 Kill Roy V3]||November 11th, 2017||9th||9th||Trevyon | ||
Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/cincinnati-smash-classic-vii/events/pools/brackets/190843 Cincinnati Smash Classic VII]||January 6th, 2018||13th||5th||Trevyon | |[https://start.gg/tournament/cincinnati-smash-classic-vii/events/pools/brackets/190843 Cincinnati Smash Classic VII]||January 6th, 2018||13th||5th||Trevyon | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|The Midwest Battlefield: September 2018}}||September 22nd, 2018||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Big House 8}}||October 5th-7th, 2018||129th||—||— | |'''''{{Trn|The Big House 8}}'''''||October 5th-7th, 2018||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/house-of-paign-19/events/melee-singles/brackets/393136 House of Paign 19]||November 10th, 2018||25th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/house-of-paign-19/events/melee-singles/brackets/393136 House of Paign 19]||November 10th, 2018||25th||—||— |
Revision as of 15:19, June 9, 2023
Thexy | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Sheik |
Team info | |
Sponsor(s) | Salvo |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | ![]() |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Patrick Donnelly |
Location | Louisville, Kentucky |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | ![]() |
Thexy is a Sheik player from Louisville, Kentucky. He is sponsored by Salvo along with fellow Kentucky player Trevyon. He is currently ranked 4th on the Kentucky Power Rankings. He got 129th at The Big House 7. He has wins over Cob, Holiday, .Ðempt, Reeve, Trevyon, and Xiivi.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Smash 'N' Splash | June 13th-14th, 2015 | 49th | — | — |
A Smash Hit 2 | October 1st, 2016 | 9th | — | — |
Cincinnati Smash Classic VI | December 17th, 2016 | 9th | 9th | Lanceinthepants |
Reevo 2017 | March 18th, 2017 | 13th | 3rd | Wens |
Arpeggio | April 22nd, 2017 | 9th | — | — |
Barrel Roll | May 13th, 2017 | 3rd | — | — |
Smashville 6 | June 10th, 2017 | 17th | 5th | Wolven |
From the Ashes 1 | June 17th, 2017 | 5th | 9th | Trevyon |
Indianapolis Impulse | July 8th, 2017 | 5th | — | — |
From the Ashes 2 | August 5th, 2017 | 17th | 5th | Trevyon |
Kickoff Fall 2017 | September 2nd, 2017 | 7th | 5th | Trevyon |
Show Me Your Moves 18 | September 9th, 2017 | 17th | — | — |
The Big House 7 | October 6th-8th, 2017 | 129th | — | — |
Kill Roy V3 | November 11th, 2017 | 9th | 9th | Trevyon |
House of Paign 15 | December 7th, 2017 | 25th | — | — |
Winter M.A.U.L. | December 17th, 2017 | 7th | 2nd | Trevyon |
Cincinnati Smash Classic VII | January 6th, 2018 | 13th | 5th | Trevyon |
The Midwest Battlefield: September 2018 | September 22nd, 2018 | 7th | — | — |
The Big House 8 | October 5th-7th, 2018 | 129th | — | — |
House of Paign 19 | November 10th, 2018 | 25th | — | — |