Smasher:BoA (California): Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Text replacement - "([^\.][Ss])mash\.gg" to "$1tart.gg") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
| alias = Beat of Azia | | alias = Beat of Azia | ||
| mainssbb = Marth | | mainssbb = Marth | ||
| retiredssbb = Lucario | |||
| mainssbm = Marth | | mainssbm = Marth | ||
| skillssbm = Professional {{retired}} | | skillssbm = Professional {{retired}} | ||
Line 31: | Line 32: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SCSA West Coast Circuit}}||December 6th, 2008||?||2nd| | |[https://web.archive.org/web/20130530170144/http://allisbrawl.com/ttournament.aspx?id=1489 AVC Tournament 2up]||July 10th, 2008||4th||?||? | ||
|- | |||
|[http://smashboards.com/showpost.php?p=5123398&postcount=1830 Friendly Times II]||August 9th, 2008||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://web.archive.org/web/20081201173612/http://www.allisbrawl.com/ttournament.aspx?id=1116 Oxnard Brawl Tournament]||August 16th, 2008||5th||?||? | |||
|- | |||
|[https://web.archive.org/web/20081006230613/http://www.allisbrawl.com/event.aspx?id=2829 Quiznos Presents Brawl III]||September 28th, 2008||7th||?||? | |||
|- | |||
|[http://www.smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=191335 Race's Garage Brawl Tournament 3: Smashtoberfest]||October 18th, 2008||4th||2nd||{{Sm|Teba}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SCSA West Coast Circuit}}||December 6th, 2008||?||2nd||Teba | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Winter Game Fest IV]]||Janaury 17th-18th, 2009||5th||1st||Teba | |[[Winter Game Fest IV]]||Janaury 17th-18th, 2009||5th||1st||Teba | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[GENESIS]]||July 10th-12th, 2009||25th||7th||Teba | |[[GENESIS]]||July 10th-12th, 2009||25th||7th||Teba | ||
|- | |||
|[https://web.archive.org/web/20130518195056/http://allisbrawl.com/ttournament.aspx?id=9698 SCDB 1: Smash in the Canyon]||May 29th, 2010||7th||?||? | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 66: | Line 79: | ||
[[Category:Marth professionals (SSBM)]] | [[Category:Marth professionals (SSBM)]] | ||
[[Category:Marth professionals (SSBB)]] | [[Category:Marth professionals (SSBB)]] | ||
[[Category:Lucario professionals (SSBB)]] |
Revision as of 05:41, July 8, 2022
BoA "Beat of Azia" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Marth |
Brawl main | Marth |
Retired Brawl character | Lucario |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Palmdale, California |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional (retired) Professional (retired) Semi-professional (retired) Semi-professional (retired) |
BoA (formerly Beat of Azia) is an American Smasher who mainly uses Marth. He was ranked 8th on the Melee pre-Brawl SoCal Power Rankings and was formerly ranked 6th on the Brawl SoCal Power Rankings.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Zero Challenge 3 | July 20th-22nd, 2007 | 33rd | 7th | Emerican |
Super Champ Combo | September 29th-30th, 2007 | 25th | 17th | Emerican |
Super Smash Sundays 35 | November 1st, 2015 | — | 7th | ROFL |
Super Smash Bros. Brawl
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
AVC Tournament 2up | July 10th, 2008 | 4th | ? | ? |
Friendly Times II | August 9th, 2008 | 3rd | — | — |
Oxnard Brawl Tournament | August 16th, 2008 | 5th | ? | ? |
Quiznos Presents Brawl III | September 28th, 2008 | 7th | ? | ? |
Race's Garage Brawl Tournament 3: Smashtoberfest | October 18th, 2008 | 4th | 2nd | Teba |
SCSA West Coast Circuit | December 6th, 2008 | ? | 2nd | Teba |
Winter Game Fest IV | Janaury 17th-18th, 2009 | 5th | 1st | Teba |
GENESIS | July 10th-12th, 2009 | 25th | 7th | Teba |
SCDB 1: Smash in the Canyon | May 29th, 2010 | 7th | ? | ? |
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Final Battle | January 17th, 2015 | 49th | 9th | Teba |
Super Smash Sundays 35 | November 1st, 2015 | 13th | — | — |
Smash Bros at Church 4 | February 13th, 2016 | ? | 5th | Leepuff |
2GGT: FOW Saga | March 26th, 2016 | 65th | 9th | Leepuff |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
TOGSundays #6 | January 20th, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
Smash Bros at Church 7: Ultimatum | January 26th, 2019 | 65th | — | — |
Heart of Battle | February 9th, 2019 | 33rd | 9th | Happy |