Smasher:Oisiiprotein: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Tag: Mobile edit |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 1}}||January 4th, 2020||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 1}}||January 4th, 2020||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Furasato Center Smash Meetup 1}}||February 1st, 2020||51st||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Mido Smash}}||June 28th, 2020||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Mido Smash}}||June 28th, 2020||13th||—||— |
Revision as of 01:15, January 2, 2022
Oisiiprotein "おいしいプロテイン" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Cloud |
Ultimate mains | Chrom, Roy |
Other Ultimate character | Shulk |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Japan |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Semi-professional Professional |
Oisiiprotein (おいしいプロテイン) is a Japanese smasher who mains Chrom and Roy in Ultimate. He has wins over players such as Ruri, Kikuzakari, Compact, Pastel, Sekawa, Notty, and Ridley.
In Super Smash Bros. for Wii U, he was a Cloud main and took a set off airi and Asui.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sumabato 23 | February 17th, 2018 | 65th | — | — |
Sumabato 25 | May 27th, 2018 | 65th | — | — |
Sumabato 26 | June 30th, 2018 | 65th | — | — |
Sumabato 28 | September 16th, 2018 | 33rd | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sumabato SP | January 6th, 2019 | 65th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 3 | April 14th, 2019 | 25th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 4 | May 26th, 2019 | 65th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 5 | June 22nd, 2019 | 49th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 7 | August 11th, 2019 | 65th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 10 | December 15th, 2019 | 49th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 1 | January 4th, 2020 | 97th | — | — |
Furasato Center Smash Meetup 1 | February 1st, 2020 | 51st | — | — |
Mido Smash | June 28th, 2020 | 13th | — | — |
Hyogokennsumaburataisenkai 9 | November 6th, 2021 | 17th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 22 | December 25th-26th, 2021 | 161st | — | — |