Smasher:CUSH: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
m (→Super Smash Bros. Ultimate: dunno why you would change some of these tournaments tho) |
||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/saints-ultimate-launch-tournament/details Saints Ultimate Launch Tournament]||December 15th, 2018||17th||13th||{{Sm|Dekuri}} | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/saints-ultimate-launch-tournament/details Saints Ultimate Launch Tournament]||December 15th, 2018||17th||13th||{{Sm|Dekuri}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Holiday Heist 4: Ultimate Edition}}||December 29th, 2018||65th||17th||{{Sm|Nanaba}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/smashfield-170-the-raddison/details Smashfield 170 @ The Raddison]||January 3rd, 2019||65th||—||— | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/smashfield-170-the-raddison/details Smashfield 170 @ The Raddison]||January 3rd, 2019||65th||—||— | ||
Line 44: | Line 46: | ||
|{{Trn|Frostbite 2019}}||February 22nd-24th, 2019||385th||97th||{{Sm|kirin}} | |{{Trn|Frostbite 2019}}||February 22nd-24th, 2019||385th||97th||{{Sm|kirin}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|JMSF 2}}||March 1st-2nd, 2019||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/ultimate-forest-city-frenzy-2/details Ultimate Forest City Frenzy #2]||March 9th, 2019||13th||7th||{{Sm|PKDong}} | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/ultimate-forest-city-frenzy-2/details Ultimate Forest City Frenzy #2]||March 9th, 2019||13th||7th||{{Sm|PKDong}} | ||
Line 68: | Line 70: | ||
|{{Trn|The Big House 9}}||October 4th-6th, 2019||257th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Big House 9}}||October 4th-6th, 2019||257th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Rising Stars at EGLX 2019}}||October 18th-20th, 2019||49th||9th||{{Sm|Koaster}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Amuka Smash Cup}}||November 9th-10th, 2019||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Amuka Smash Cup}}||November 9th-10th, 2019||97th||—||— |
Revision as of 14:07, November 1, 2020
CUSH | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Ness |
Ultimate mains | Ness, Meta Knight |
Other Ultimate character | Pikachu |
Team info | |
Sponsor(s) | Saints Gaming |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Windsor Power Rankings: 9th |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Chris Cushman |
Location | Windsor, Ontario |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional Professional |
CUSH is an Ultimate Ness and Meta Knight player from Ontario, Canada. He is currently ranked 9th on the Windsor Power Rankings.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Forest City Frenzy: Finale | November 24th, 2019 | 17th | 5th | JJ |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Saints Ultimate Launch Tournament | December 15th, 2018 | 17th | 13th | Dekuri |
Holiday Heist 4: Ultimate Edition | December 29th, 2018 | 65th | 17th | Nanaba |
Smashfield 170 @ The Raddison | January 3rd, 2019 | 65th | — | — |
Smashfield 172 Presented by High Score eSports @ Buffalo Wild Wings | January 17th, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
Ultimate Forest City Frenzy | January 26th, 2019 | 17th | 9th | kirin |
Flamewave Neo #40 | January 28th-29th, 2019 | 25th | — | — |
RAID Online Tournament #1 | January 29th-30th, 2019 | 7th | — | — |
LAN ETS 2019 | February 8th-10th, 2019 | 13th | 13th | kirin |
Frostbite 2019 | February 22nd-24th, 2019 | 385th | 97th | kirin |
JMSF 2 | March 1st-2nd, 2019 | 49th | — | — |
Ultimate Forest City Frenzy #2 | March 9th, 2019 | 13th | 7th | PKDong |
No Man's LAN XIV | March 16th-17th | 17th | 13th | Trashboat |
Frozen Phoenix 2019 | March 23rd-24th, 2019 | 17th | 9th | kirin |
Smash @ Humber April Monthly | April 13th, 2019 | 13th | 7th | kirin |
Saints Gaming Live 2019 | May 11th, 2019 | 25th | 7th | PRINCE COB |
Get On My Level 2019 | May 17th-19th | 193rd | 65th | Slime |
Sarnia Smash Series #4 | August 11th, 2019 | 5th | 4th | Mamba |
Summer Smash School #3 | August 24th, 2019 | 9th | 5th | KV |
Smashurai Dojo IRL - Monthly #5 | September 5th, 2019 | 13th | 5th | Dekuri |
Read the Dam Details | September 21st, 2019 | 13th | 3rd | Burst |
The Big House 9 | October 4th-6th, 2019 | 257th | — | — |
Rising Stars at EGLX 2019 | October 18th-20th, 2019 | 49th | 9th | Koaster |
The Amuka Smash Cup | November 9th-10th, 2019 | 97th | — | — |
Read the Dam Details 5 | February 1st, 2020 | 41st | — | — |
Float | February 8th, 2020 | 65th | — | — |
Frostbite 2020 | February 21st-23rd, 2020 | 385th | 97th | kirin |
Read the Dam Details 6 | March 7th, 2020 | 13th | 9th | Nanaba |
BESTNEXPO: MASH OFF | April 24th-25th, 2020 | 129th | — | — |
Best Ness Tournament Qualifier | May 22nd, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
Flat Realm 7 | July 31st, 2020 | 257th | — | — |