Smasher:Nao (Hokkaido): Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Changing status. I know online tournies dont matter for offline results but the performances I feel like just reaffirm his already good HST results plus his Maesuma performance) Tag: Mobile edit |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Voyage Qualifier 1}}||May 3rd, 2020||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Voyage Qualifier 1}}||May 3rd, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Voyage Qualifier 3}}||May 4th, 2020||1st||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:20, May 4, 2020
Nao | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate mains | Mario, Joker |
Other Ultimate characters | Wolf, Snake |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Hokkaido |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
Nao is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Mario player with a strong Joker secondary from Japan. He has wins over plays such as Hakadama, Pochi, and Tsuna. He is also known for being a strong Wi-Fi player.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
HST SP 1 | January 13th, 2019 | 7th | — | — |
HST SP 2 | March 3rd, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
HST SP 3 | June 2nd, 2019 | 4th | — | — |
HST SP 4 | August 22nd, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
HST SP 5 | December 22nd, 2019 | 7th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 2 | February 20th, 2020 | 25th | — | — |
HST SP 6 | February 22nd, 2020 | 1st | — | — |
Voyage Qualifier 1 | May 3rd, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
Voyage Qualifier 3 | May 4th, 2020 | 1st | — | — |