Smasher:Snap: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
(Added Emperatriz del Emporio) |
||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[GameTyrant Expo 2019]]||November 2nd, 2019||7th||—||— | |[[GameTyrant Expo 2019]]||November 2nd, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/emperatriz-del-emporio/events/singles/brackets/715540/1157033 Emperatriz del Emporio]||January 12th, 2020||9th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 02:49, January 13, 2020
Snap "The SNAP" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee mains | Mr. Game & Watch, Fox |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Danny Abizeid |
Location | San Francisco, California |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
Snap, formerly known as The Snap, is a Fox and Mr. Game & Watch co-main from NorCal. His peak ranking was in 2006, at which time he was ranked 9th in NorCal. He retired in 2008 shortly after the release of Super Smash Bros. Brawl, but officially came out of retirement in June 2019. Since his recent return to competitive Melee, he has taken sets off of NMW, Nintendude, Kevbot, MattDotZeb, HomeMadeWaffles, and ycz6.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Battle 4 NorCal | June 4th, 2005 | 33rd | — | — |
ACT II | March 5th, 2006 | 17th | 5th | Zoap |
DreamHack Montreal 2019 | September 6th-8th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Mainstage | September 20th-22nd, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
GameTyrant Expo 2019 | November 2nd, 2019 | 7th | — | — |
Emperatriz del Emporio | January 12th, 2020 | 9th | — | — |