User:Bubbyboytoo/Music: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Bubbyboytoo (talk | contribs) (New Page: This is an ever-expanding list of music I'd like to see in a Smash game! Not the most original concept, but fun to fill out. {| class="wikitable sortable" ! Title !! Source !! Franchis...) |
Bubbyboytoo (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
! Title !! Source !! Franchise !! Composer(s) !! YouTube Link | ! Title !! Source !! Franchise !! Composer(s) !! YouTube Link | ||
|- | |||
| Remix 10 || ''Super Mario Run'' || {{symbol|mario|24px}}{{uv|Mario}} || Koji Kondo || [https://youtu.be/wtGjxSFm3WQ] | |||
|- | |||
| Rainbow Road || ''Mario Kart: Super Circuit'' || {{symbol|mario|24px}}{{uv|Mario Kart}} || Kenichi Nishimaki, Masanobu Matsunaga, Minako Hamano || [https://youtu.be/ZPknMgRyXDQ] | |||
|- | |||
| Electrodrome || ''Mario Kart 8'' || {{symbol|mario|24px}}{{uv|Mario Kart}} || Shiho Fujii, Atsuko Asahi, Ryo Nagamatsu, Yasuaki Iwata || [https://youtu.be/Xk6sgD9rK0c] | |||
|- | |||
| Hyrule Circuit || ''Mario Kart 8'' || {{symbol|mario|24px}}{{uv|Mario Kart}} <br> {{symbol|zelda|24px}}{{uv|Zelda}} || Shiho Fujii, Atsuko Asahi, Ryo Nagamatsu, Yasuaki Iwata || [https://youtu.be/o6tKCjFYXDM] | |||
|- | |||
| Entralink || ''Pokémon Black / White'' || {{symbol|pokemon|24px}}{{uv|Pokémon}} || Shota Kageyama || [https://youtu.be/2v8OVJsEK98] | |||
|- | |||
| Mt. Chimney || ''Pokémon Omega Ruby / Alpha Sapphire'' || {{symbol|pokemon|24px}}{{uv|Pokémon}} || Junichi Masuda, Go Ichinose || [https://youtu.be/KdN7UJAm_CY] | |||
|- | |||
| Battle! Aqua/Magma Leader || ''Pokémon Omega Ruby / Alpha Sapphire'' || {{symbol|pokemon|24px}}{{uv|Pokémon}} || Junichi Masuda, Go Ichinose || [https://youtu.be/dA3mccI1DjY] | |||
|- | |||
| Dialga's Fight to the Finish! || ''Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Explorers of Sky'' || {{symbol|pokemon|24px}}{{uv|Pokémon}} || Arata Iiyoshi || [https://youtu.be/wy9VvdaLuSs] | |||
|- | |||
| Gym Raid Battle! || ''Pokémon GO'' || {{symbol|pokemon|24px}}{{uv|Pokémon}} || Junichi Masuda || [https://youtu.be/reU6omKBwks] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Aerial Fortress Kabula || ''Kirby Super Star Ultra'' || {{symbol|kirby|24px}}{{uv|Kirby}} || Hirokazu Ando, Jun Ishikawa || [https://youtu.be/crj1dzX4cR8] | | Aerial Fortress Kabula || ''Kirby Super Star Ultra'' || {{symbol|kirby|24px}}{{uv|Kirby}} || Hirokazu Ando, Jun Ishikawa || [https://youtu.be/crj1dzX4cR8] | ||
Line 70: | Line 88: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| The Star-Conquering Traveler: Hope of Birth || ''Kirby Star Allies'' || {{symbol|kirby|24px}}{{uv|Kirby}} || Hirokazu Ando, Jun Ishikawa, Yuuta Ogasawara || [https://youtu.be/QXY5wFyeY4U] | | The Star-Conquering Traveler: Hope of Birth || ''Kirby Star Allies'' || {{symbol|kirby|24px}}{{uv|Kirby}} || Hirokazu Ando, Jun Ishikawa, Yuuta Ogasawara || [https://youtu.be/QXY5wFyeY4U] | ||
|- | |||
| Fly Octo Fly ~ Ebb & Flow || ''Splatoon 2: Octo Expansion'' || {{symbol|splatoon|24px}}{{uv|Splatoon}} || Toru Minegishi, Ryo Nagamatsu, Shiho Fujii || [https://youtu.be/UozegrjYztg] | |||
|- | |||
| Retro Maze || ''Pac-Man World Rally'' || {{symbol|pacman|24px}}{{uv|Pac-Man}} || Tommy Tallarico || [https://youtu.be/DZB2CAlQLPs] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| The Battle for Everyone's Souls || ''Persona 3'' || {{symbol|persona|24px}}{{uv|Persona}} || Shoji Meguro || [https://youtu.be/gLd5eabSJ3g] | | The Battle for Everyone's Souls || ''Persona 3'' || {{symbol|persona|24px}}{{uv|Persona}} || Shoji Meguro || [https://youtu.be/gLd5eabSJ3g] |
Revision as of 15:46, August 24, 2019
This is an ever-expanding list of music I'd like to see in a Smash game! Not the most original concept, but fun to fill out.
Title | Source | Franchise | Composer(s) | YouTube Link |
---|---|---|---|---|
Remix 10 | Super Mario Run | Koji Kondo | [1] | |
Rainbow Road | Mario Kart: Super Circuit | Kenichi Nishimaki, Masanobu Matsunaga, Minako Hamano | [2] | |
Electrodrome | Mario Kart 8 | Shiho Fujii, Atsuko Asahi, Ryo Nagamatsu, Yasuaki Iwata | [3] | |
Hyrule Circuit | Mario Kart 8 | Shiho Fujii, Atsuko Asahi, Ryo Nagamatsu, Yasuaki Iwata | [4] | |
Entralink | Pokémon Black / White | Shota Kageyama | [5] | |
Mt. Chimney | Pokémon Omega Ruby / Alpha Sapphire | Junichi Masuda, Go Ichinose | [6] | |
Battle! Aqua/Magma Leader | Pokémon Omega Ruby / Alpha Sapphire | Junichi Masuda, Go Ichinose | [7] | |
Dialga's Fight to the Finish! | Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Explorers of Sky | Arata Iiyoshi | [8] | |
Gym Raid Battle! | Pokémon GO | Junichi Masuda | [9] | |
Aerial Fortress Kabula | Kirby Super Star Ultra | Hirokazu Ando, Jun Ishikawa | [10] | |
Exciting! Boss Battle | Kirby's Return to Dream Land | Hirokazu Ando, Jun Ishikawa | [11] | |
Under My Control | Kirby's Return to Dream Land | Hirokazu Ando, Jun Ishikawa | [12] | |
The Strongest Warrior in the Galaxy | Kirby's Return to Dream Land | Hirokazu Ando, Jun Ishikawa | [13] | |
Distant Traveler | Kirby's Dream Collection: Special Edition | Hirokazu Ando, Jun Ishikawa | [14] | |
Electro Kirby | Kirby's Dream Collection: Special Edition | Hirokazu Ando, Jun Ishikawa | [15] | |
Dedede's Royal Payback | Kirby: Triple Deluxe | Hirokazu Ando, Jun Ishikawa | [16] | |
Sullied Grace | Kirby: Triple Deluxe | Hirokazu Ando, Jun Ishikawa | [17] | |
Shadow Strike | Kirby: Triple Deluxe | Hirokazu Ando, Jun Ishikawa | [18] | |
History of Dedede | Kirby Fighters Deluxe | Hirokazu Ando, Jun Ishikawa | [19] | |
Dedede's Tridimensional Cannon | Kirby: Planet Robobot | Hirokazu Ando, Jun Ishikawa | [20] | |
Crazy Rolling in Money | Kirby: Planet Robobot | Hirokazu Ando, Jun Ishikawa | [21] | |
Vs. Star Dream | Kirby: Planet Robobot | Hirokazu Ando, Jun Ishikawa | [22] | |
Reproduction of Darkness | Kirby: Planet Robobot | Hirokazu Ando, Jun Ishikawa | [23] | |
Soul 0 System / Vagrant Keepsake of Oblivion | Kirby: Planet Robobot | Hirokazu Ando, Jun Ishikawa | [24] | |
The Noble Haltmann | Kirby: Planet Robobot | Hirokazu Ando, Jun Ishikawa | [25] | |
Ordeal Boss (Electronic) | Team Kirby Clash Deluxe | Hirokazu Ando, Jun Ishikawa | [26] | |
Revenge of the Puppet Master | Team Kirby Clash Deluxe | Hirokazu Ando, Jun Ishikawa | [27] | |
King D-Mind | Team Kirby Clash Deluxe | Hirokazu Ando, Jun Ishikawa | [28] | |
Tomorrow is a New Day's Great Battle | Kirby's Blowout Blast | Hirokazu Ando, Jun Ishikawa | [29] | |
Ordeal of the Masked King | Kirby's Blowout Blast | Hirokazu Ando, Jun Ishikawa | [30] | |
Dededestroyer Z | Kirby Battle Royale | Megumi Ohara, Shogo Sakai | [31] | |
Macho of Dedede | Kirby Star Allies | Hirokazu Ando, Jun Ishikawa, Yuuta Ogasawara | [32] | |
Nature's Navel | Kirby Star Allies | Hirokazu Ando, Jun Ishikawa, Yuuta Ogasawara | [33] | |
Friends and the Sound of Intersecting Swords | Kirby Star Allies | Hirokazu Ando, Jun Ishikawa, Yuuta Ogasawara | [34] | |
Song of Supplication | Kirby Star Allies | Hirokazu Ando, Jun Ishikawa, Yuuta Ogasawara | [35] | |
Forgotizanne Flash of Lightning | Kirby Star Allies | Hirokazu Ando, Jun Ishikawa, Yuuta Ogasawara | [36] | |
Shadowy Partners | Kirby Star Allies | Hirokazu Ando, Jun Ishikawa, Yuuta Ogasawara | [37] | |
La Follia d'amore | Kirby Star Allies | Hirokazu Ando, Jun Ishikawa, Yuuta Ogasawara | [38] | |
The Legend of Last World | Kirby Star Allies | Hirokazu Ando, Jun Ishikawa, Yuuta Ogasawara | [39] | |
Passion of the Tridential Mages | Kirby Star Allies | Hirokazu Ando, Jun Ishikawa, Yuuta Ogasawara | [40] | |
Butterfly of Judgement: Morpho Knight | Kirby Star Allies | Hirokazu Ando, Jun Ishikawa, Yuuta Ogasawara | [41] | |
Dark Mirage | Kirby Star Allies | Hirokazu Ando, Jun Ishikawa, Yuuta Ogasawara | [42] | |
The Star-Conquering Traveler: Hope of Birth | Kirby Star Allies | Hirokazu Ando, Jun Ishikawa, Yuuta Ogasawara | [43] | |
Fly Octo Fly ~ Ebb & Flow | Splatoon 2: Octo Expansion | Toru Minegishi, Ryo Nagamatsu, Shiho Fujii | [44] | |
Retro Maze | Pac-Man World Rally | Tommy Tallarico | [45] | |
The Battle for Everyone's Souls | Persona 3 | Shoji Meguro | [46] | |
Burn My Dread | Persona 3 | Shoji Meguro | [47] | |
Wiping All Out | Persona 3 Portable | Shoji Meguro | [48] | |
The Fog (Konishi Remix) | Persona 4: Dancing All Night | Toshiki Konishi | [49] | |
Backside of the TV (Lotus Juice Remix) | Persona 4: Dancing All Night | Shoji Meguro | [50] | |
Light the Fire Up in the Night - Dark Hour | Persona Q: Shadow of the Labyrinth | Atsushi Kitajoh, Toshiki Konishi | [51] | |
Light the Fire Up in the Night - Midnight Channel | Persona Q: Shadow of the Labyrinth | Atsushi Kitajoh, Toshiki Konishi | [52] | |
Laser Beam | Persona Q: Shadow of the Labyrinth | Atsushi Kitajoh, Toshiki Konishi | [53] | |
Reach Out To The Truth (P4 Arena Ver.) | Persona 4 Arena | Shoji Meguro, Atsushi Kitajoh | [54] | |
Spirited Girl | Persona 4 Arena | Atsushi Kitajoh | [55] | |
Like A Dragon | Persona 4 Arena | Atsushi Kitajoh | [56] | |
Princess Amagi | Persona 4 Arena | Atsushi Kitajoh | [57] | |
Missions for the Brilliant Executioner | Persona 4 Arena | Atsushi Kitajoh | [58] | |
Heartful Cry (P4 Arena Ver.) | Persona 4 Arena | Shoji Meguro, Atsushi Kitajoh | [59] | |
Battle Hymn of the Soul | Persona 4 Arena Ultimax | Atsushi Kitajoh | [60] | |
XOXO For You | Persona 4 Arena Ultimax | Atsushi Kitajoh | [61] | |
Will Power | Persona 5 | Shoji Meguro | [62] | |
Life Will Change | Persona 5 | Shoji Meguro | [63] | |
Blooming Villain | Persona 5 | Shoji Meguro | [64] | |
The Days When My Mother Was There (Kitajoh Remix) | Persona 5: Dancing in Starlight | Shoji Meguro, Atsushi Kitajoh | [65] | |
Road Less Taken | Persona Q2: New Cinema Labyrinth | Atsushi Kitajoh | [66] | |
Invitation to Freedom | Persona Q2: New Cinema Labyrinth | Atsushi Kitajoh | [67] | |
Pull the Trigger | Persona Q2: New Cinema Labyrinth | Atsushi Kitajoh | [68] | |
Remember, We Got Your Back | Persona Q2: New Cinema Labyrinth | Atsushi Kitajoh | [69] | |
Wait and See | Persona Q2: New Cinema Labyrinth | Atsushi Kitajoh | [70] | |
Our Strength | Persona Q2: New Cinema Labyrinth | Atsushi Kitajoh | [71] |