Smasher:Tatuman: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (→{{forwiiu}}) |
m (→{{forwiiu}}) |
||
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|CEO 2018}}||June 29th-July 1st, 2018||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|CEO 2018}}||June 29th-July 1st, 2018||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Elysium II}}||July 28th, 2018||9th||13th||{{Sm|Enki}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Session: Final Encore}}||November 17th, 2018||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Smash Session: Final Encore}}||November 17th, 2018||5th||—||— |
Revision as of 21:32, August 2, 2019
Tatuman | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Rosalina & Luma |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | European Smash 4 Power Rankings: 38th |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Nigel Lord |
Location | Amsterdam |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Semi-professional |
Tatuman is a Dutch Rosalina & Luma main. He is considered to be one of the best Rosalina mains in Europe and is currently ranked 38th on the European Smash 4 Power Rankings.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Key to The PG House | September 8th-18th, 2016 | 17th | — | — |
Syndicate 2016 | September 10th-11th, 2016 | 65th | — | — |
Smashdown World | November 26th-27th, 2016 | 97th | — | — |
PPT Winter | January 6th-8th, 2017 | 13th | — | — |
B.E.A.S.T 7 | February 17th-19th, 2017 | 25th | 7th | Aperture |
Elysium | July 15th, 2017 | 9th | — | — |
Syndicate 2017 | September 23rd-24th, 2017 | 17th | — | — |
PPT Berlin | October 27th-29th, 2017 | 13th | — | — |
CEO 2018 | June 29th-July 1st, 2018 | 33rd | — | — |
Elysium II | July 28th, 2018 | 9th | 13th | Enki |
Smash Session: Final Encore | November 17th, 2018 | 5th | — | — |