Smasher:Smashu: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 157: | Line 157: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub26 Smash Club #26]||July 4th, 2019||2nd||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/smashclub26 Smash Club #26]||July 4th, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Waveshine 22}}||July 9th, 2019||9th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:43, July 10, 2019
Smashu | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 mains | Ness, Lucas |
Other Smash 4 character | Mr. Game & Watch |
Ultimate main | Ness |
Other Ultimate character | Lucas, Inkling |
Team info | |
Sponsor(s) | Gryphus |
Crew(s) | Canon |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Pablo Pulisich |
Birth date | |
Location | Buenos Aires |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional Professional |
Smashu is a smasher from Buenos Aires, Argentina. He is known as one of the best Ness and Lucas mains in the country. He played Smash 64 and Brawl casually since he was a kid and started to play competitive Smash and attended tournaments since early 2015. He has taken sets of veteran players such as Mun, Oasis, Nova and Joaco in tournaments.
In Ultimate, he plays to play with Ness and Lucas like he did back in SSB4, but he also plays with Inkling.
On March 13th, 2019, Smashu was signed by Gryphus.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | Placement |
---|---|---|
Tecnobar 1 | February 15th, 2015 | 33rd |
Tecnobar 2 | May 31st, 2015 | 9th |
Nintendo Start | July 25th, 2015 | 7th |
Tecnobar 4 | September 27th, 2015 | 9th |
Retro Start | November 15th, 2015 | 9th |
Tecnobar 5 | January 10th, 2016 | 5th |
Torneo Banfileño 3 | February 6th, 2016 | 5th |
Retro Start 2 | February 20th, 2016 | 7th |
Tecnobar 6 | April 24th, 2016 | 7th |
Torneo Banfileño 4 | July 17th, 2016 | 3rd |
Anime Legend 2016 | August 13th, 2016 | 4th |
Play of the Game | August 21st, 2016 | 2nd |
Up Air 1 | September 11th, 2016 | 2nd |
Up Air 2 | November 6th, 2016 | 5th |
Frame Perfect Arg | February 19th, 2017 | 5th |
Up Air 4 | March 19th, 2017 | 9th |
Waveshine 3 | May 28th, 2017 | 9th |
Waveshine 4 | June 25th, 2017 | 7th |
Waveshine 5 | July 23rd, 2017 | 7th |
Waveshine 10 | March 25th, 2018 | 9th |
Waveshine 11 | April 29th, 2018 | 9th |
Retro Start Turbo 2 | August 12th, 2018 | 13th |
Waveshine 17 | November 11th, 2018 | 5th |
Smash 4 teams
Tournament | Date | Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|
Comunidad Wii U Arg #5 | April 19th, 2015 | 2nd | Dyasmond |
Retro Start 3 | May 9th-10th, 2016 | 5th | Louder |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Waveshine Ultimate | December 9th, 2018 | 5th | — | — |
Smash Club 1 | December 28th, 2018 | 3rd | — | — |
Smash Club 2 | January 11th, 2019 | 3rd | — | — |
Jigoku Breakers | January 13th, 2019 | 2nd | — | — |
Smash Club 3 | January 18th, 2019 | 2nd | — | — |
Smash Club #4 | January 25th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
Smash Club #5 | February 8th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Smash Club #9 | March 8th, 2019 | 2nd | — | — |
Super Smash Boozers! | March 9th, 2019 | 7th | — | — |
Smash Club #10 | March 15th, 2019 | 2nd | — | — |
Retro Start 17/3 | March 17th, 2019 | 2nd | — | — |
Smash Club #11 | March 22nd, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
Waveshine 19 | March 23rd, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Smash Club #12 | March 29th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Smash Club #13 | April 5th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
Smash Cllub #14 | April 12th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
Invitational Jigoku Weekend | April 13th, 2019 | 2nd | — | — |
Retro Start 14/4 | April 14th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
Smash Club #15 | April 19th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Smash Club #16 | April 26th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
Smash Club #17 | May 3rd, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
Waveshine 20 | May 5th, 2019 | 4th | — | — |
Smash Club #18 | May 10th, 2019 | 2nd | — | — |
Smash Club #19 | May 17th, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
Smash Club #20 | May 24th, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
Smash Club #21 | May 31st, 2019 | 7th | — | — |
Waveshine 21 | June 2nd, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
Smash Club Dobles | June 7th, 2019 | — | 1st | Aliluc |
Smash Club #23 | June 14th, 2019 | 2nd | — | — |
Smash Club #24 | June 21st, 2019 | 3rd | — | — |
Smash Club #25 | June 28th, 2019 | — | 2nd | Aliluc |
Jigoku Breakers 30/6 | June 30th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
Smash Club #26 | July 4th, 2019 | 2nd | — | — |
Waveshine 22 | July 9th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |