Smasher:Orion: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→Super Smash Bros. Brawl: Added in Orion's old Brawl tournament data from Gamers Gambit.) |
(→{{forwiiu}}: Added Orion's tournament data from Collisions X and XI.) |
||
Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[KTAR XI]]||November 22nd, 2014||7th||7th||{{Sm|Baji}} | |[[KTAR XI]]||November 22nd, 2014||7th||7th||{{Sm|Baji}} | ||
|- | |||
|[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=380514 Collision X]||November 29th, 2014||9th||3rd||{{Sm|Will}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[The Come Up]]||December 6th-7th, 2014||5th||3rd||Will | |[[The Come Up]]||December 6th-7th, 2014||5th||3rd||Will | ||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/cxiu1 Collision XI]||January 3rd, 2015||49th||5th||Will | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Eclipsamus]]||August 1st-2nd, 2015||5th||—||— | |[[Eclipsamus]]||August 1st-2nd, 2015||5th||—||— | ||
Line 60: | Line 64: | ||
|[[SKTAR 4]]||August 22nd-23rd, 2015||33rd||—||— | |[[SKTAR 4]]||August 22nd-23rd, 2015||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Key to The PG House]]||September 8-18th, 2016||257th ( | |[[Key to The PG House]]||September 8-18th, 2016||257th (DQ)||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:25, December 23, 2018
Orion | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Brawl main | Meta Knight |
Smash 4 main | Sheik |
Other Smash 4 characters | Captain Falcon, Kirby |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | 2014 SSBBRank: 42nd |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Orion Turre |
Location | Jersey City, New Jersey |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Top professional |
Orion is a smasher from New Jersey who mains Meta Knight.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Brawl
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Pound 4 | January 16th-18th, 2010 | 49th | 33rd | Doom |
Omni Presents: Xanadu Games | July 17th, 2010 | 9th | — | — |
Apex 2010 | August 6th-8th, 2010 | 49th | — | — |
KTAR 6 | August 14th, 2011 | — | 9th | Vinnie |
Apex 2012 | January 6th-8th, 2012 | 17th | 25th | Mr. R |
SKTAR | July 14th-15th, 2012 | 25th | 13th | Mr. R |
IMPULSE 2013 | June 15th-16th, 2013 | 3rd | 4th | Will |
KTAR 7 | July 6th-7th, 2013 | — | 9th | Eazy |
SKTAR 2 | August 3rd-4th, 2013 | 25th | 17th | Eazy |
Gamers Gambit | October 26th, 2013 | — | 2nd | NAKAT |
KTAR 8 | December 28th, 2013 | 13th | 9th | Marc |
Apex 2014 | January 17th-19th, 2014 | 17th | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
KTAR XI | November 22nd, 2014 | 7th | 7th | Baji |
Collision X | November 29th, 2014 | 9th | 3rd | Will |
The Come Up | December 6th-7th, 2014 | 5th | 3rd | Will |
Collision XI | January 3rd, 2015 | 49th | 5th | Will |
Eclipsamus | August 1st-2nd, 2015 | 5th | — | — |
SKTAR 4 | August 22nd-23rd, 2015 | 33rd | — | — |
Key to The PG House | September 8-18th, 2016 | 257th (DQ) | — | — |