Smasher:Meep (Maryland): Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Added in Meep's old tournament data from Baltimore Brawl.) |
(Added in Meep's old Brawl tournament data from Omni Presents: Xanadu Games.) |
||
Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[MLG Columbus 2010]]||June 4th-6th, 2010||33rd||—||— | |[[MLG Columbus 2010]]||June 4th-6th, 2010||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/omni-presents-xanadu-games.281168/ Omni Presents: Xanadu Games]||July 17th, 2010||7th||13th||{{Sm|Lobos}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Apex 2010]]||August 6th-8th, 2010||—||17th||{{Sm|Trela}} | |[[Apex 2010]]||August 6th-8th, 2010||—||17th||{{Sm|Trela}} |
Revision as of 21:55, August 26, 2018
- This article is about the Ice Climbers player. For the player from Northern California, see Meep (California).
Meep "Meepxzero" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Ice Climbers |
Other Melee character | Marth |
Brawl mains | Ice Climbers, Fox |
Personal and other info | |
Location | MD |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
Meep (formerly known as Meepxzero) is a well known Ice Climbers player from the Maryland/Virginia region. He is also a member of Team Arlington. He is also a very strong MVC3 player under the same Meep tag.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Pound | January 28th, 2006 | 9th | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Brawl
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Critical Hit 3 | July 5th, 2008 | 9th | 17th | Hova |
Apex 2009 | May 9th-10th, 2009 | 25th | — | — |
MLG Columbus 2010 | June 4th-6th, 2010 | 33rd | — | — |
Omni Presents: Xanadu Games | July 17th, 2010 | 7th | 13th | Lobos |
Apex 2010 | August 6th-8th, 2010 | — | 17th | Trela |
MLG DC 2010 | October 15th-17th, 2010 | 25th | — | — |
Baltimore Brawl | November 27th, 2010 | 9th | 9th | Esoj |