Tournament:1v1 Me Bro (series): Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://1v1mebro.challonge.com/zh_CN/1v14single 1v1 Me Bro #4]||Sunday, 24 January 2016 at 11:00–22:00 EST||56||{{Sm|Ally|Canada}}||{{head|Cloud|g=SSB4|s=20px}}{{head|Mario|g=SSB4|s=20px}} | |[https://1v1mebro.challonge.com/zh_CN/1v14single 1v1 Me Bro #4]||Sunday, 24 January 2016 at 11:00–22:00 EST||56||{{Sm|Ally|Canada}}||{{head|Cloud|g=SSB4|s=20px}}{{head|Mario|g=SSB4|s=20px}} | ||
|- | |||
|[https://1v1mebro.challonge.com/zh_CN/1v15single 1v1 Me Bro #5]||Sunday, 3 April 2016 at 11:00–22:00 EDT||19||{{Sm|Nom|USA}}||{{head|Sheik|g=SSB4|s=20px}}{{head|Fox|g=SSB4|s=20px}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:39, June 21, 2018
1v1 Me Bro | |
---|---|
![]() | |
Info | |
Founded | October, 2015 |
Region | Michigan Biweekly |
Format | Double elimination |
Most successful player(s) | |
Website(s) | https://smashboards.com/threads/1v1-me-bro-5-mi-smash-4-tournament.419687/ |
1v1 Me Bro is a Super Smash Bros. for Wii U biweekly tournament event held in Michigan. It is streamed by Gooshi Gaming.
Tournament Results
Singles
Name | Date/Time | Entrants | Winner | Character(s) |
---|---|---|---|---|
1v1 Me Bro | Sunday, 18 October 2015 at 11:00–22:00 EDT | 56 | ![]() | |
1v1 Me Bro #2 | Sunday, 22 November 2015 at 11:00 EST | 48 | ![]() | |
1v1 Me Bro #3 | Sunday, 10 January 2016 at 11:00 EST | 80 | ![]() | |
1v1 Me Bro #4 | Sunday, 24 January 2016 at 11:00–22:00 EST | 56 | ![]() ![]() | |
1v1 Me Bro #5 | Sunday, 3 April 2016 at 11:00–22:00 EDT | 19 | ![]() ![]() |