Smasher:Metroid: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
Diamond444 (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/ashwitfinalpm ASH @ WIT Finale]||February 23rd, 2018||5th||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/ashwitfinalpm ASH @ WIT Finale]||February 23rd, 2018||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{trn|Smash 'N' Splash 4}}||June 1st-3rd, 2018||49th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 52: | Line 54: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Smash 'N' Splash 3]]||June 2nd-4th, 2017||129th||—||— | |[[Smash 'N' Splash 3]]||June 2nd-4th, 2017||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{trn|Smash 'N' Splash 4}}||June 1st-3rd, 2018||193rd||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:26, June 4, 2018
Metroid | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Marth |
Project M mains | Ike, Charizard |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Illinois |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Top professional |
Metroid is an Ike player from Illinois. He was previously considered the best Ike player in the world, and is still a very skilled player. He is primarily known for placing 1st at The Big House 2 in Project M after double eliminating Mango. He has remained a very strong player years after that victory, placing 9th at both Smash 'N' Splash and Smash 'N' Splash 3 despite having a very time consuming job and not being able to play very often. He is currently an honorable mention on the Illinois Project M Power Rankings due to inactivity. He was also previously ranked 14th on the Chicago Area Melee Power Rankings.
Tournament placings
Project M
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
The Big House 2 | October 6th-7th, 2012 | 1st | — | — |
Fighters' Edge | April 26th, 2014 | 3rd | — | — |
EXposure 10 | June 1st, 2014 | 2nd | — | — |
EVO 2014 | July 11th-13th, 2014 | 4th | — | — |
Smash 'N' Splash | June 13th-14th, 2015 | 9th | — | — |
EVO 2015 | July 17th-19th, 2015 | 17th | — | — |
Low Tier City 3 | August 1st-2nd, 2015 | 33rd | — | — |
HYPE! GO | August 15th-16th, 2015 | 4th | 3rd | AWall |
Endgame | August 20th-21st, 2016 | 13th | 4th | Owen |
Wreck the Halls 2 | December 18th, 2016 | 4th | 4th | MVZY |
Smash 'N' Splash 3 | June 2nd-4th, 2017 | 9th | 17th | Atomsk |
Borealis | August 19th, 2017 | 5th | 5th | Chaloopy |
Neo Tussle City | November 11th, 2017 | 5th | — | — |
ASH @ WIT Finale | February 23rd, 2018 | 5th | — | — |
Smash 'N' Splash 4 | June 1st-3rd, 2018 | 49th | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wreck the Halls 2 | December 18th, 2016 | 17th | — | — |
Smash 'N' Splash 3 | June 2nd-4th, 2017 | 129th | — | — |
Smash 'N' Splash 4 | June 1st-3rd, 2018 | 193rd | — | — |