Smasher:Ron: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sumabato Tokaigi Qualifiers 1]]||January 6th, 2018||5th||—||— | |[[Sumabato Tokaigi Qualifiers 1]]||January 6th, 2018||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[[Sumabato Tokaigi Qualifiers 2]]||January 7th, 2018||3rd||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:07, January 13, 2018
Ron "ロン" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 mains | Mario, Luigi |
Other Smash 4 characters | Yoshi, Dr. Mario |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | JAPAN Power Rankings: 17th |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Tottori |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Top professional |
Ron (ロン) is an SSB4 Mario and Luigi main with a strong Yoshi secondary from Japan, and is currently considered the best Mario, Luigi, and Yoshi player in the country. Ron is currently ranked 17th on the JAPAN Power Rankings. He has taken sets off of players such as Mr.R, komorikiri, Ranai, 9B, Shuton, Earth, HIKARU, and ikep.
Mostly known for his Wi-Fi play, he currently fluctuates between 1st and 3rd on Sumamate, the Japanese online ranking system.[1]
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Hirosuma 2 | November 15th, 2015 | 1st | — | — |
Hirosuma 3 | March 20th, 2016 | 7th | — | — |
Sumabato 12 | August 27th, 2016 | 2nd | — | — |
Hirosuma 5 | September 18th, 2016 | 9th | — | — |
Hirosuma Tokaigi Qualifiers | December 11th, 2016 | 3rd | — | — |
Sumabato 15 | January 28th, 2017 | 13th | 5th | FILIP |
Hirosuma: Revolution | March 19th, 2017 | 3rd | — | — |
Sumabato 17 | April 16th, 2017 | 2nd | — | — |
Sumabato 18 | June 18th, 2017 | 1st | — | — |
Dubai Dojo 2 | August 25th-26th, 2017 | 7th | 2nd | Snick |
Sumabato 20 | September 24th, 2017 | 2nd | — | — |
Sumabato Tokaigi Qualifiers 1 | January 6th, 2018 | 5th | — | — |
Sumabato Tokaigi Qualifiers 2 | January 7th, 2018 | 3rd | — | — |