Smasher:Aza: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Small grammar correction, added tournament result & win over Eddy.) |
|||
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://smashboards.com/rankings/egc-2014.633/event?id=2 EGC 2014]||March 15th, 2014||3rd||—||— | |[http://smashboards.com/rankings/egc-2014.633/event?id=2 EGC 2014]||March 15th, 2014||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[[Black Cat Videogames #1]]||May 25th, 2014||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://smashboards.com/rankings/holy-smash-melee.2010/event?id=2 Holy Smash Melee]||August 29th, 2014||5th||—||— | |[http://smashboards.com/rankings/holy-smash-melee.2010/event?id=2 Holy Smash Melee]||August 29th, 2014||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Forte 2]]||December 20th-21st, 2014||5th||—||— | |[[Forte 2]]||December 20th-21st, 2014||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/orr2zm0v LSA Weekly 01]||January 24th, 2015||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/amlpqtas LSA Weekly 02]||January 31st, 2015||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/LSA03 LSA Weekly 03]||February 7th, 2015||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/7df8su8k LSA Weekly 04]||February 21st, 2015||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/gml4oyqe LSA Weekly 05]||February 28th, 2015||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/LSA06 LSA Weekly 06]||March 7th, 2015||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/LSAX LSA Weekly X]||April 11th, 2015||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/vwr5rv17 LSA Weekly XI]||June 20th, 2015||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/LSAXII LSA Weekly XII]||July 4th, 2015||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[EVO 2015]]||July 17th-19th, 2015||129th||—||— | |[[EVO 2015]]||July 17th-19th, 2015||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Smash Factor 4]]||July 24th-26th, 2015||5th||3rd||{{Sm|Yu}} | |[[Smash Factor 4]]||July 24th-26th, 2015||5th||3rd||{{Sm|Yu}} | ||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/thunderstruckmeleetop16 Thunderstruck III]||October 16th-18th, 2015||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://smashboards.com/rankings/the-realm-eternal-melee-singles.9968/event?id=2 Ultra Arcade Presents: The Realm Eternal]||November 14th-15th, 2015||1st||1st||{{Sm|Rael}} | |[http://smashboards.com/rankings/the-realm-eternal-melee-singles.9968/event?id=2 Ultra Arcade Presents: The Realm Eternal]||November 14th-15th, 2015||1st||1st||{{Sm|Rael}} | ||
Line 50: | Line 72: | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/thunderstruck-iv/brackets/13281/70260/224483 Thunderstruck IV]||September 18th, 2016||7th||—||— | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/thunderstruck-iv/brackets/13281/70260/224483 Thunderstruck IV]||September 18th, 2016||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Catedral 2017 | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/ser-smasher-1/events/melee-singles/brackets Ser Smasher 1]||October 15th, 2016||4th||—|||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/catedral-2017-2/events/melee-singles/brackets/82185 Catedral 2017]||January 15th, 2017||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/no-fun-allowed/events/melee-singles/brackets/79124 No Fun Allowed]||March 4th, 2017||5th||1st||Rael | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/no-fun-allowed/events/melee-singles/brackets/79124 No Fun Allowed]||March 4th, 2017||5th||1st||Rael | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/wetecthose-4/events/melee-singles/brackets/126559 WeTecThose 4]||April 22nd, 2017||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Smash Factor 6]]||August 4th-6th, 2017||5th||3rd||Javi | |[[Smash Factor 6]]||August 4th-6th, 2017||5th||3rd||Javi | ||
|- | |||
|[https://twitter.com/mineralii/status/917173383405510656 The Final Chance]||October 7th-8th, 2017||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Clutch City Clash 2]]||October 28th-29th, 2017||5th||4th||{{Sm|Squid}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:59, October 31, 2017
Azael "Aza" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Sheik |
Project M main | Sheik |
Team info | |
Crew(s) | X-mashers |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Azael I. Mares |
Birth date | |
Location | Monterrey |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Top professional |
Aza is a smasher from Monterrey, Mexico who mains Sheik and is a member of X-mashers. He's considered to be the best player of Monterrey and is one of the top Mexican smashers. He is the best Sheik in Mexico, boasting wins over players like MT, DoH, MacD, Eddy Mexico, and Mojo.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Ticket to Apex | September 17th, 2011 | 7th | — | — |
Apex 2013 | January 11th-13th, 2013 | 65th | 7th | Javi |
EVO 2013 | July 12th-14th, 2013 | 65th | — | — |
EGC 2013 | December 30th, 2013 | 4th | — | — |
EGC 2014 | March 15th, 2014 | 3rd | — | — |
Black Cat Videogames #1 | May 25th, 2014 | 1st | — | — |
Holy Smash Melee | August 29th, 2014 | 5th | — | — |
Forte 2 | December 20th-21st, 2014 | 5th | — | — |
LSA Weekly 01 | January 24th, 2015 | 2nd | — | — |
LSA Weekly 02 | January 31st, 2015 | 3rd | — | — |
LSA Weekly 03 | February 7th, 2015 | 2nd | — | — |
LSA Weekly 04 | February 21st, 2015 | 4th | — | — |
LSA Weekly 05 | February 28th, 2015 | 1st | — | — |
LSA Weekly 06 | March 7th, 2015 | 1st | — | — |
LSA Weekly X | April 11th, 2015 | 2nd | — | — |
LSA Weekly XI | June 20th, 2015 | 4th | — | — |
LSA Weekly XII | July 4th, 2015 | 1st | — | — |
EVO 2015 | July 17th-19th, 2015 | 129th | — | — |
Smash Factor 4 | July 24th-26th, 2015 | 5th | 3rd | Yu |
Thunderstruck III | October 16th-18th, 2015 | 3rd | — | — |
Ultra Arcade Presents: The Realm Eternal | November 14th-15th, 2015 | 1st | 1st | Rael |
Forte 3 | December 19th-20th, 2015 | 7th | 2nd | Rael |
GENESIS 3 | January 15th-17th, 2016 | 129th | 49th | PB&J |
Smash Factor 5 | July 29th-31st, 2016 | 7th | 1st | Javi |
Thunderstruck IV | September 18th, 2016 | 7th | — | — |
Ser Smasher 1 | October 15th, 2016 | 4th | — | — |
Catedral 2017 | January 15th, 2017 | 1st | — | — |
No Fun Allowed | March 4th, 2017 | 5th | 1st | Rael |
WeTecThose 4 | April 22nd, 2017 | 1st | — | — |
Smash Factor 6 | August 4th-6th, 2017 | 5th | 3rd | Javi |
The Final Chance | October 7th-8th, 2017 | 5th | — | — |
Clutch City Clash 2 | October 28th-29th, 2017 | 5th | 4th | Squid |
Project M
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Forte 2 | December 20th-21st, 2014 | 25th | 5th | Lazh |