Smasher:Astraea: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
| name = Astraea | | name = Astraea | ||
| alias = The Butt Rumbler | |||
| mainssb4 = Samus | | mainssb4 = Samus | ||
| mainssbu = Dark Samus | | mainssbu = Dark Samus | ||
Line 12: | Line 13: | ||
| country = United States | | country = United States | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Astraea''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Dark Samus}} from Ohio. He was formerly ranked 12th on the [[Ohio Power Rankings]] and has defeated {{Sm|Daybreak}}, {{Sm|BooBear}}, and {{Sm|Carls493}}. | |||
In {{forwiiu}}, Astraea was a {{SSB4|Samus}} player. He is ranked 5th on the [[Ohio Power Rankings]] and has defeated players such as {{Sm|Rich Brown}}, {{Sm|Rickles}}, {{Sm|Nom}}, {{Sm|colinies}}, {{Sm|GwJ}}, {{Sm|Mystearica}}, and {{Sm|smasher1001}}. | |||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
==={{forwiiu}}=== | ==={{forwiiu}}=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|OUTFOXX'D}}||March 26th, 2016||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Rebirth VII}}||May 7th, 2016||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Deluge}}||May 14th, 2016||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/breakout-4/details Breakout 4]||July 9th, 2016||49th||13th||{{Sm|Sad}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Rebirth VIII}}||August 6th, 2016||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/breakout-5/details Breakout 5]||September 3rd, 2016||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Big House 6}}||October 7th-9th, 2016||257th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Rebirth IX}}||October 22nd, 2016||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/breakout-6/details Breakout 6]||November 12th, 2016||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Showdown: Battle Royale}}||December 10th-11th, 2016||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Holiday Heist 2}}||December 29th, 2016||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Midwest Mayhem 6: SoCal Invasion}}||January 7th, 2017||129th||33rd||{{Sm|Cilvanis}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kingslayer 2}}||January 28th, 2017||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/the-neohlympics/details The NEOHlympics]||February 18th, 2017||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Frostbite 2017}}||February 25th-26th, 2017||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/hope-r-300-pot-bonus-ft-seagull-joe-icymist-tension/details Hope R!]||March 11th, 2017||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/kingslayer-3-ft-wadi-dark-wizzy-lord-mix-black-yoshi-1/details Kingslayer 3]||March 18th, 2017||9th||4th||{{Sm|Aqua|p=Ohio}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Shuffle: Battle of the Midwest}}||April 1st-2nd, 2017||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/the-neohlympics-2/details The NEOHlympics 2]||April 29th, 2017||25th||7th||{{Sm|King Beef}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Naifu Wars: World War 1]]||May 5th, 2017||33rd||—||— | |[[Naifu Wars: World War 1]]||May 5th, 2017||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Team Flamewave Tournament: One Year Anniversary}}||May 6th-7th, 2017||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/outfoxx-d-again-ft-dizzkidboogie-6wx-400-pot-bonus/details OUTFOXX'D AGAIN]||May 20th, 2017||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/mius-reapers-game/details MIUS: Reapers' Game]||May 27th, 2017||7th||17th||Aqua | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Naifu Wars: World War 2}}||June 23rd, 2017||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/climax-2/details Climax 2]||June 24th, 2017||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[OnettBoyz Mega Monthly 4]]||June 28th, 2017||9th||—||— | |[[OnettBoyz Mega Monthly 4]]||June 28th, 2017||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Midwest Mayhem 9}}||July 1st, 2017||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/nlg-presents-ascension-2/details Ascension 2]||July 8th, 2017||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/kingslayer-4/details Kingslayer 4]||August 5th, 2017||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2017}}||August 10th-13th, 2017||385th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/mius-crown-fight/details MIUS: Crown Fight]||September 2nd, 2017||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Naifu Wars: Civil War 1]]||September 15th, 2017||33rd||—||— | |[[Naifu Wars: Civil War 1]]||September 15th, 2017||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[PG Key: WiFi Warriors - September]]||September 16th, 2017||7th||—||— | |[[PG Key: WiFi Warriors - September]]||September 16th, 2017||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Showdown: Battle Royale 2}}||September 23rd-24th, 2017||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[The Big House 7]]||October 6th-8th, 2017||65th||—||— | |[[The Big House 7]]||October 6th-8th, 2017||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/smash-olympics/details Smash Olympics]||November 11th, 2017||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/ksu-smash-presents-redacted/details REDACTED]||December 2nd, 2017||17th||7th||King Beef | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/round-table-smash-ii-500-pot-bonus-ft-zinoto-icymist/details Round Table Smash II]||January 13th, 2018||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/ksu-smash-presents-go-for-gold-2/details Go for Gold 2!]||January 27th, 2018||9th||2nd||{{Sm|Midnight}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Frostbite 2018}}||February 9th-11th, 2018||257th||97th||{{Sm|Pyreeze}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Naifu Wars: Civil War 2]]||February 17th, 2018||1st||—||— | |[[Naifu Wars: Civil War 2]]||February 17th, 2018||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/ksu-smash-presents-go-for-gold-3/details Go For Gold 3]||March 17th, 2018||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Aegis]]||April 21st, 2018||5th||7th||{{sm|Agent}} | |[[Aegis]]||April 21st, 2018||5th||7th||{{sm|Agent}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/downtown-throw-down-2-birthday-shady-edition-100-pot-bonus/details Downtown Throw-Down #2]||May 5th, 2018||5th||7th||{{sm|Mindset}} | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/downtown-throw-down-2-birthday-shady-edition-100-pot-bonus/details Downtown Throw-Down #2]||May 5th, 2018||5th||7th||{{sm|Mindset}} | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/koronbasu-version-black/details Koronbasu Version Black]||May 12th, 2018||17th||9th||{{Sm|Yusei}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/cost-2018/details COST 2018]||June 16th, 2018||5th||2nd||Mindset | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/cost-2018/details COST 2018]||June 16th, 2018||5th||2nd||Mindset | ||
Line 42: | Line 117: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Southern Ohio Smash 5]]||July 28th, 2018||3rd||5th||{{sm|WOOD}} | |[[Southern Ohio Smash 5]]||July 28th, 2018||3rd||5th||{{sm|WOOD}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Showdown: Battle Royale 3}}||July 14th-15th, 2018||33rd||25th||{{Sm|TLOrEo}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/sos-5/details SOS 5]||July 28th, 2018||3rd||5th||WOOD | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Rebirth X]]||September 15th, 2018||5th||9th||{{sm|Purp}} | |[[Rebirth X]]||September 15th, 2018||5th||9th||{{sm|Purp}} | ||
Line 53: | Line 132: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Holiday Heist 4: Ultimate Edition]]||December 29th, 2018||9th||5th||{{sm|colinies}} | |[[Holiday Heist 4: Ultimate Edition]]||December 29th, 2018||9th||5th||{{sm|colinies}} | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/ultimate-proving-ground/details Ultimate Proving Ground]||January 5th, 2019||3rd||1st||{{Sm|Agent}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ultimate Naifu Wars 3]]||January 25th, 2019||9th||—||— | |[[Ultimate Naifu Wars 3]]||January 25th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/ultimate-proving-ground-2/details Ultimate Proving Ground #2]||February 9th, 2019||9th||3rd||Agent | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/ksu-smash-presents-go-for-gold-8-assman-saga/details KSU Smash Presents: Go for Gold 8! ASSMAN SAGA]||February 16th, 2019||7th||3rd||{{sm|TekNo}} | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/ksu-smash-presents-go-for-gold-8-assman-saga/details KSU Smash Presents: Go for Gold 8! ASSMAN SAGA]||February 16th, 2019||7th||3rd||{{sm|TekNo}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Ursa Minor 3}}||February 21st, 2019||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[2GG: Run it Back]]||September 7th, 2019||33rd||17th||{{ | |{{Trn|Frostbite 2019}}||February 22nd-24th, 2019||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/ultimate-proving-ground-3/details Ultimate Proving Ground #3]||March 9th, 2019||5th||1st||{{Sm|C.Dev}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/ksu-smash-presents-sapocalypse/details Sapocalypse]||March 16th, 2019||3rd||7th||C.Dev | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/kent-combo-100-1/details Kent Combo 100]||April 13th, 2019||7th||5th||Korra | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/ultimate-proving-ground-4/details Ultimate Proving Ground #4]||April 20th, 2019||2nd||5th||{{Sm|Eddie G}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/ksu-smash-presents-go-for-gold-9/details Go For Gold 9!]||May 4th, 2019||9th||2nd||Korra | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/outer-haven-presents-encore/details ENCORE]||May 11th, 2019||3rd||3rd||Korra | |||
|- | |||
|[[COST 2019]]||June 8th, 2019||9th||17th||Korra | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/crossover-2019-presented-by-1life2playgg/details CrossOver 2019]||June 15th, 2019||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/stb-presents-big/details Big]||July 13th, 2019||7th||5th||{{Sm|LouMoney}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/ultimate-proving-ground-6/details Ultimate Proving Ground #6]||July 20th, 2019||9th||5th||Korra | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/the-wegg3-bowl/details The Wegg3 Bowl]||August 4th, 2019||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/ultimate-proving-ground-7/details Ultimate Proving Ground #7]||August 24th, 2019||5th||2nd||{{Sm|Mr. Spikes}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[2GG: Run it Back]]||September 7th, 2019||33rd||17th||Mr. Spikes | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/stb-presents-big-2-2-big-2-handle/details Big 2: 2 Big 2 Handle]||September 14th, 2019||5th||4th||{{Sm|Spoopy}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/phantom-hits-an-akron-halloween-regional/details Phantom Hits: An Akron Halloween Regional]||October 26th, 2019||5th||3rd||Korra | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/cleveland-gaming-classic/details Cleveland Gaming Classic]||November 16th-17th, 2019||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/equalizer-2/details Equalizer #2]||January 4th, 2020||5th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
==External links== | |||
*[https://twitter.com/AstraeaOH Twitter] | |||
[[Category:Ohio smashers]] | [[Category:Ohio smashers]] |