Smasher:Rice (NorCal): Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
JustaSamsher (talk | contribs) |
JustaSamsher (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|[http://8bit.challonge.com/wyp1singles Who's Your Pappy 1]||June 5th, 2016||5th||2nd||Sean | |[http://8bit.challonge.com/wyp1singles Who's Your Pappy 1]||June 5th, 2016||5th||2nd||Sean | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/smash-of-the-titans-3/brackets/14178/49369/163150 Smash of the Titans | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/smash-of-the-titans-3/brackets/14178/49369/163150 Smash of the Titans]||June 30th, 2016||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://8bit.challonge.com/wyp2singles Who's Your Pappy 2]||July 3rd, 2016||?||4th||{{Sm|Zex}} | |[http://8bit.challonge.com/wyp2singles Who's Your Pappy 2]||July 3rd, 2016||?||4th||{{Sm|Zex}} | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/smash-of-the-titans-3-1/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/52988/174384 Smash of the Titans 3]||July 21st, 2016||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Super Smash Con 2016]]||August 11-14th, 2016||193rd||13th||{{Sm|falln}} | |[[Super Smash Con 2016]]||August 11-14th, 2016||193rd||13th||{{Sm|falln}} | ||
Line 45: | Line 47: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/who-s-your-pappy-4/brackets/16910/70722/225728 Who's Your Pappy #4]||September 25th, 2016||2nd||2nd||Xzax | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/who-s-your-pappy-4/brackets/16910/70722/225728 Who's Your Pappy #4]||September 25th, 2016||2nd||2nd||Xzax | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/smash-of-the-titans-8/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/74258/235647 Smash of the Titans 8]||September 29th, 2016||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/don-t-you-dair-4/events/wii-u-singles/brackets?filter=%7B%22phaseId%22%3A83689%7D Don't You Dair 4]||October 30th, 2016||9th||1st||Xzax | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/don-t-you-dair-4/events/wii-u-singles/brackets?filter=%7B%22phaseId%22%3A83689%7D Don't You Dair 4]||October 30th, 2016||9th||1st||Xzax | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/smash-of-the-titans-12/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/87533/277944 Smash of the Titans 12]||December 13th, 2016||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[2GGT: ZeRo Saga]]||December 16th-18th, 2016||49th||33rd||Xzax | |[[2GGT: ZeRo Saga]]||December 16th-18th, 2016||49th||33rd||Xzax | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/smash-of-the-titans-13/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/101508/305569 Smash of the Titans 13]||January 5th, 2017||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[2GGC: GENESIS Saga]]||January 14th, 2017||49th||17th||{{Sm|Zan}} | |[[2GGC: GENESIS Saga]]||January 14th, 2017||49th||17th||{{Sm|Zan}} | ||
Line 55: | Line 63: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[GENESIS 4]]||January 20th-22nd, 2017||97th||33rd||Xzax | |[[GENESIS 4]]||January 20th-22nd, 2017||97th||33rd||Xzax | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/smash-of-the-titans-17-doubles/events/wii-u-doubles/brackets/111527/327691 Smash of the Titans 17: Doubles]||February 2nd, 2017||—||1st||Xzax | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/who-s-your-pappy-6/events/wii-u-singles/brackets?filter=%7B%22phaseId%22%3A112585%7D Who's Your Pappy #6]||February 19th, 2017||1st||2nd||Xzax | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/who-s-your-pappy-6/events/wii-u-singles/brackets?filter=%7B%22phaseId%22%3A112585%7D Who's Your Pappy #6]||February 19th, 2017||1st||2nd||Xzax | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/smash-of-the-titans-20/events/wii-u-singles/brackets Smash of the Titans 20]||February 23rd, 2017||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/smash-of-the-titans-23/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/126246/361759 Smash of the Titans 23]||March 16th, 2017||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/smash-of-the-titans-26/events/wii-u-singles/brackets Smash of the Titans 26]||April 6th, 2017||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/who-s-your-pappy-7/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/128930/366539 Who's Your Pappy #7]||April 9th, 2017||17th||1st||{{Sm|Zenyou}} | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/who-s-your-pappy-7/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/128930/366539 Who's Your Pappy #7]||April 9th, 2017||17th||1st||{{Sm|Zenyou}} | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/smash-of-the-titans-30/events/wii-u-singles/brackets Smash of the Titans 30]||May 4th, 2017||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/smash-of-the-titans-33/events/wii-u-singles/brackets Smash of the Titans 33]||June 1st, 2017||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/smash-of-the-titans-34/events/doubles/brackets Smash of the Titans 34: Doubles]||June 8th, 2017||—||2nd||Xzax | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:38, July 4, 2017
Rice | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 mains | Mario, Fox |
Other Smash 4 characters | Ganondorf, Bowser, Dr. Mario |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Peter Anthony Hawrylow III |
Location | Northern California |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
Rice is a smasher from Northern California who mains Mario in Smash 4. He is known to have one of the best Ganondorfs as well.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
GENESIS 3 | January 15th-17th, 2016 | 65th | 25th | Sean |
Surf City Slam 2 | April 16th, 2016 | 3rd | — | — |
Who's Your Pappy 1 | June 5th, 2016 | 5th | 2nd | Sean |
Smash of the Titans | June 30th, 2016 | 5th | — | — |
Who's Your Pappy 2 | July 3rd, 2016 | ? | 4th | Zex |
Smash of the Titans 3 | July 21st, 2016 | 5th | — | — |
Super Smash Con 2016 | August 11-14th, 2016 | 193rd | 13th | falln |
Smash of the Titans 4 | August 3rd, 2016 | 5th | — | — |
Smash of the Titans 5 | August 18th, 2016 | 9th | — | — |
Who's Your Pappy 3 | August 21st, 2016 | 7th | 4th | Sean |
Don't You Dair 3 | September 11th, 2016 | 3rd | 1st | Xzax |
Smash of the Titans 7 | September 15th, 2016 | 2nd | — | — |
2GGT: Abadango Saga | September 24th, 2016 | 25th | 7th | Xzax |
Who's Your Pappy #4 | September 25th, 2016 | 2nd | 2nd | Xzax |
Smash of the Titans 8 | September 29th, 2016 | 1st | — | — |
Don't You Dair 4 | October 30th, 2016 | 9th | 1st | Xzax |
Smash of the Titans 12 | December 13th, 2016 | 17th | — | — |
2GGT: ZeRo Saga | December 16th-18th, 2016 | 49th | 33rd | Xzax |
Smash of the Titans 13 | January 5th, 2017 | 13th | — | — |
2GGC: GENESIS Saga | January 14th, 2017 | 49th | 17th | Zan |
Smash of the Titans 15 | January 19th, 2017 | 25th | — | — |
GENESIS 4 | January 20th-22nd, 2017 | 97th | 33rd | Xzax |
Smash of the Titans 17: Doubles | February 2nd, 2017 | — | 1st | Xzax |
Who's Your Pappy #6 | February 19th, 2017 | 1st | 2nd | Xzax |
Smash of the Titans 20 | February 23rd, 2017 | 5th | — | — |
Smash of the Titans 23 | March 16th, 2017 | 25th | — | — |
Smash of the Titans 26 | April 6th, 2017 | 4th | — | — |
Who's Your Pappy #7 | April 9th, 2017 | 17th | 1st | Zenyou |
Smash of the Titans 30 | May 4th, 2017 | 2nd | — | — |
Smash of the Titans 33 | June 1st, 2017 | 13th | — | — |
Smash of the Titans 34: Doubles | June 8th, 2017 | — | 2nd | Xzax |