Smasher:Jose V: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Diamond444 (talk | contribs) |
Diamond444 (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 82: | Line 82: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/we-livin-vi-some-of-these-days/events/melee-singles/brackets/131284 We Livin VI: Some of Those Days]||April 23rd, 2017||2nd||1st||{{Sm|Venom}} | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/we-livin-vi-some-of-these-days/events/melee-singles/brackets/131284 We Livin VI: Some of Those Days]||April 23rd, 2017||2nd||1st||{{Sm|Venom}} | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/super-smashed-bros/events/project-m-singles/brackets/67882 Super Smashed Bros]||April 29th, 2017||2nd||2nd||{{Sm|Strong Bad}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 01:13, April 30, 2017
Jose V | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Project M main | Ness |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | PMRank 2016: 9th |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Jose Villasana |
Location | Southern California |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Top professional |
Jose V is a Project M Ness player from Southern California, considered the best Ness player in the world. He is currently ranked 9th on the PMRank 2016, and 3rd on the SoCal Project M Power Rankings.
Tournament placings
Project M
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Smash @ the Balcony 30 | January 1st, 2016 | 2nd | 3rd | Corey |
FinalBOSS | January 19th, 2016 | 13th | 1st | Sosa |
Smash @ the Balcony 37 | February 19th, 2016 | 4th | 2nd | Blank |
Smash @ the Balcony 39 | March 5th, 2016 | 2nd | 2nd | Blank |
Smash @ the Balcony 44 | April 8th, 2016 | 2nd | 1st | Blank |
Smash @ the Balcony 45 | April 15th, 2016 | 1st | 1st | Blank |
Smash @ the Balcony 46 | April 22nd, 2016 | — | 2nd | Blank |
Smash @ the Balcony 47 | April 29th, 2016 | 3rd | — | — |
Smash @ the Balcony 48 | May 6th, 2016 | 3rd | 3rd | iPunchKidsz |
Smash @ the Balcony 49 | May 13th, 2016 | 4th | 2nd | Tealz |
Smash @ the Balcony 50 | May 20th, 2016 | 5th | 1st | Red Ranger |
The Big Balc | May 27th-29th, 2016 | 5th | 9th | Babaganoush |
Smash @ the Balcony 51 | June 10th, 2016 | 3rd | 1st | Machiavelli |
Smash @ the Balcony 52 | June 17th, 2016 | 5th | 4th | Tilt |
Smash @ the Balcony 53 | June 25th, 2016 | 1st | 3rd | Nashun |
Smash @ the Balcony 54 | July 2nd, 2016 | 3rd | 1st | Red Ranger |
Smash @ the Balcony 55 | July 8th, 2016 | 5th | 2nd | iPunchKidsz |
EVO 2016 | July 15th-17th, 2016 | 5th | — | — |
Smash @ the Balcony 56 | July 22nd, 2016 | 5th | 1st | Sosa |
Smash @ the Balcony 58 | August 5th, 2016 | 1st | 3rd | Dumshiny |
Smash @ the Balcony 59 | August 12th, 2016 | 1st | 1st | Dumshiny |
Smash @ the Balcony 60 | August 19th, 2016 | 2nd | 1st | Red Ranger |
Smash @ the Balcony 60 | August 26th, 2016 | 2nd | 1st | Red Ranger |
Smash @ the Balcony 62 | September 2nd, 2016 | 2nd | 5th | Fallennova |
Smash @ the Balcony 63 | September 10th, 2016 | 2nd | 2nd | Red Ranger |
Smash @ the Balcony 64 | September 17th, 2016 | 2nd | 1st | Blank |
Smash @ the Balcony 65 | September 24th, 2016 | 2nd | 1st | Blank |
Salty Juan's 3 | October 9th, 2016 | 3rd | — | — |
Olympus | October 28th-30th, 2016 | 7th | 4th | Sosa |
Rewired 2016 | November 19th-21st, 2016 | 4th | 2nd | Aion |
Cashed Out | January 21st, 2017 | 4th | — | — |
We Livin VI: Some of Those Days | April 23rd, 2017 | 2nd | 1st | Venom |
Super Smashed Bros | April 29th, 2017 | 2nd | 2nd | Strong Bad |