Smasher:Alan: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Pound 4]]||January 16th-18th, 2010||49th||33rd||Shroomed | |[[Pound 4]]||January 16th-18th, 2010||49th||33rd||Shroomed | ||
|- | |||
|[[Good Shit German]]|||July 24th-25th, 2010||33rd||13th||{{Sm|MacD}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Don't Go Down There Jeff]]||December 19th, 2010||33rd||3rd||Shroomed | |[[Don't Go Down There Jeff]]||December 19th, 2010||33rd||3rd||Shroomed | ||
Line 39: | Line 41: | ||
|[[Rule 6: NorCal Regional]]||July 29th, 2012||25th||5th||{{Sm|KirbyKaze}} | |[[Rule 6: NorCal Regional]]||July 29th, 2012||25th||5th||{{Sm|KirbyKaze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Kings of Cali]]||November 10th, 2012||33rd||9th| | |[[Kings of Cali]]||November 10th, 2012||33rd||9th||MacD | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Apex 2013]]||January 11th-13th, 2013||97th||17th||KirbyKaze | |[[Apex 2013]]||January 11th-13th, 2013||97th||17th||KirbyKaze | ||
|- | |||
|[[NorCal Regionals 2013]]||April 26th-28th, 2013||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[LanHammer 2013]]||August 17th-18th, 2013||17th||—||— | |[[LanHammer 2013]]||August 17th-18th, 2013||17th||—||— | ||
Line 48: | Line 52: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Apex 2014]]||January 17th-19th, 2014||129th||25th||{{Sm|HomeMadeWaffles}} | |[[Apex 2014]]||January 17th-19th, 2014||129th||25th||{{Sm|HomeMadeWaffles}} | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/ssbm-trial-1-super-smash-bros-melee-tournament.347837/ SSBM Trial 1]||February 8th, 2014||7th||2nd||HomeMadeWaffles | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[The Next Episode]]||March 22nd-23rd, 2014||17th||5th||HomeMadeWaffles | |[[The Next Episode]]||March 22nd-23rd, 2014||17th||5th||HomeMadeWaffles | ||
|- | |||
|[[NorCal Regionals 2014]]||April 18th-20th, 2014||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[MLG Anaheim 2014]]||June 20th-22nd, 2014||45th||9th||HomeMadeWaffles | |[[MLG Anaheim 2014]]||June 20th-22nd, 2014||45th||9th||HomeMadeWaffles | ||
Line 58: | Line 66: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Apex 2015]]||January 30th-February 1st, 2015||145th||7th||HomeMadeWaffles | |[[Apex 2015]]||January 30th-February 1st, 2015||145th||7th||HomeMadeWaffles | ||
|- | |||
|[[NorCal Regionals 2015]]||April 3rd-5th, 2015||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[I'm Not Yelling!]]||April 11th-12th, 2015||17th||7th||HomeMadeWaffles | |[[I'm Not Yelling!]]||April 11th-12th, 2015||17th||7th||HomeMadeWaffles | ||
Line 72: | Line 82: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[The Big House 5]]||October 2nd-4th, 2015||65th||3rd||Shroomed | |[[The Big House 5]]||October 2nd-4th, 2015||65th||3rd||Shroomed | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/super-smash-sundays-34/brackets/10699/3073/9751 Super Smash Sundays 34]||October 18th, 2015||9th||2nd||MacD | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[GENESIS 3]]||January 15th-17th, 2016||129th||5th||Shroomed | |[[GENESIS 3]]||January 15th-17th, 2016||129th||5th||Shroomed |
Revision as of 12:11, September 29, 2016
Alan Moore | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee mains | Peach, Sheik |
Other Melee character | Marth |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Santa Barbara, California |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
Alan is a Peach/Sheik/Marth user from Northern California who is well known for his doubles play. He routinely teams with Shroomed and other top NorCal players. He is currently ranked 6th on the NorCal Melee Power Rankings.
Tournament placements
Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mango Juice | March 21st, 2009 | 65th | 9th | Shroomed |
GENESIS | July 10th-12th, 2009 | 65th | — | — |
Pat's House | November 14th-15th, 2009 | 33rd | 9th | Connor |
R3 | December 19th-20th, 2009 | 17th | 9th | L |
Pound 4 | January 16th-18th, 2010 | 49th | 33rd | Shroomed |
Good Shit German | July 24th-25th, 2010 | 33rd | 13th | MacD |
Don't Go Down There Jeff | December 19th, 2010 | 33rd | 3rd | Shroomed |
Winter Game Fest VI | January 22nd-23rd, 2011 | 25th | 5th | Shroomed |
GENESIS 2 | July 15th-17th, 2011 | 65th | 9th | Shroomed |
Apex 2012 | January 6th-8th, 2012 | 65th | 13th | Shroomed |
Rule 6: NorCal Regional | July 29th, 2012 | 25th | 5th | KirbyKaze |
Kings of Cali | November 10th, 2012 | 33rd | 9th | MacD |
Apex 2013 | January 11th-13th, 2013 | 97th | 17th | KirbyKaze |
NorCal Regionals 2013 | April 26th-28th, 2013 | 33rd | — | — |
LanHammer 2013 | August 17th-18th, 2013 | 17th | — | — |
Kings of Cali 3 | December 14th-15th, 2013 | 17th | 7th | Shroomed |
Apex 2014 | January 17th-19th, 2014 | 129th | 25th | HomeMadeWaffles |
SSBM Trial 1 | February 8th, 2014 | 7th | 2nd | HomeMadeWaffles |
The Next Episode | March 22nd-23rd, 2014 | 17th | 5th | HomeMadeWaffles |
NorCal Regionals 2014 | April 18th-20th, 2014 | 9th | — | — |
MLG Anaheim 2014 | June 20th-22nd, 2014 | 45th | 9th | HomeMadeWaffles |
EVO 2014 | July 11th-13th, 2014 | 97th | 17th | HomeMadeWaffles |
Do You Fox Wit It? | November 15th-16th, 2014 | 13th | 4th | Shroomed |
Apex 2015 | January 30th-February 1st, 2015 | 145th | 7th | HomeMadeWaffles |
NorCal Regionals 2015 | April 3rd-5th, 2015 | 9th | — | — |
I'm Not Yelling! | April 11th-12th, 2015 | 17th | 7th | HomeMadeWaffles |
Super Nebulous 3 | April 25th-26th, 2015 | 25th | 9th | HomeMadeWaffles |
Press Start | May 9th-10th, 2015 | 33rd | 4th | SFAT |
EVO 2015 | July 17th-19th, 2015 | 97th | 9th | Shroomed |
Paragon Los Angeles 2015 | September 5th-6th, 2015 | 49th | — | — |
HTC Throwdown | September 19th, 2015 | 25th | 9th | Shroomed |
The Big House 5 | October 2nd-4th, 2015 | 65th | 3rd | Shroomed |
Super Smash Sundays 34 | October 18th, 2015 | 9th | 2nd | MacD |
GENESIS 3 | January 15th-17th, 2016 | 129th | 5th | Shroomed |
CEO 2016 | June 24th-26th, 2016 | 65th | 5th | Shroomed |
EVO 2016 | July 15th-17th, 2016 | 49th | 3rd | Shroomed |
Super Smash Sundays 49 | July 31st, 2016 | 17th (DQ'ed) | 2nd | Reno |