User:Dinodomain/rank: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Dinodomain (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Dinodomain (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 110: | Line 110: | ||
==Hidden bosses== | ==Hidden bosses== | ||
MIOM also published an inexhaustive list of players who just missed making the rankings but have the potential to upsets ranked players. One list of players were included on the hidden bosses list primarily because of lack of results. Players are listed by alphabetical order. | MIOM also published an inexhaustive list of players who just missed making the rankings but have the potential to upsets ranked players. One list of players were included on the hidden bosses list primarily because of lack of results. Players are listed by alphabetical order on the second list. | ||
===Lack of activity/votes=== | ===Lack of activity/votes=== | ||
Line 163: | Line 163: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 81 | | 81 | ||
| [[ | | [[VaNz]] | ||
| Jaden Carr | | Jaden Carr | ||
| Peach, Sheik | | Peach, Sheik | ||
Line 177: | Line 177: | ||
| Caribbean | | Caribbean | ||
| NR | | NR | ||
|- | |||
| 91 | |||
| [[Lovage]] | |||
| Oscar Nilsson | |||
| Fox | |||
| SoCal | |||
| West Coast | |||
| NR | |||
|- | |||
| 98 | |||
| [[Trifasia]]/Trif | |||
| ? | |||
| Peach | |||
| Spain | |||
| Europe | |||
| NR | |||
|- | |||
| 100 | |||
| [[Silent Swag]] | |||
| ? | |||
| Sheik | |||
| ? | |||
| East Coast | |||
| NR | |||
|} | |||
===Other hidden bosses=== | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! Tag | |||
! Name | |||
! Character(s) | |||
! Region | |||
! Region 2 | |||
! 2014 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Aisebgobay]] | |||
| Luis | |||
| Fox | |||
| Brazil | |||
| South America | |||
| NR | |||
|- | |||
| [[Articanus]] | |||
| | |||
| Marth | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Awstintatious]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Aza]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Baka4Moe]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 187: | Line 360: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 195: | Line 374: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 201: | Line 386: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Spud | | [[Spud]] | ||
| Te Tuhi Kelly | | Te Tuhi Kelly | ||
| Marth | | Marth |
Revision as of 21:10, December 31, 2015
Rank | Tag | Name | Character(s) | Region | Region 2 | 2014 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
97 | Toph | Kris Aldenderfer | Fox | NorCal | West Coast | 91 |
98 | YP Bizzarro Flame | Jason Yoon | Ganondorf | SoCal | West Coast | 94 |
99 | Captain Smuckers | Alex Cottrell | Sheik | Tri-State (NYC) | East Coast | NR |
100 | DoH | Landon Cox | Peach | MD/VA | East Coast | 79 |
Hidden bosses
MIOM also published an inexhaustive list of players who just missed making the rankings but have the potential to upsets ranked players. One list of players were included on the hidden bosses list primarily because of lack of results. Players are listed by alphabetical order on the second list.
Lack of activity/votes
Rank | Tag | Name | Character(s) | Region | Region 2 | 2014 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
59 | Lord | Erick Lui | C. Falcon | NorCal | West Coast | 41 |
54 | Vwins | Vincent Jodoin | Peach | Montréal | Canada | NR |
72 | Raynex | Bernard Mafei | Fox | Southern Ontario | Canada | 51 |
74 | th0rn | Billy | Falco | Maine | New England | NR |
79 | Larry Lurr | Larry Holland | Falco | SoCal | West Coast | 36 |
81 | VaNz | Jaden Carr | Peach, Sheik | Tri-State (NYC) | East Coast | 59 |
86 | Eval | ? | Peach | Puerto Rico | Caribbean | NR |
91 | Lovage | Oscar Nilsson | Fox | SoCal | West Coast | NR |
98 | Trifasia/Trif | ? | Peach | Spain | Europe | NR |
100 | Silent Swag | ? | Sheik | ? | East Coast | NR |
Tag | Name | Character(s) | Region | Region 2 | 2014 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aisebgobay | Luis | Fox | Brazil | South America | NR |
Articanus | Marth | ||||
Awstintatious | |||||
Aza | |||||
Baka4Moe | |||||
Spud | Te Tuhi Kelly | Marth | New Zealand | Oceania | NR |