Smasher:Jon ass: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (moved template) |
(removed all tournaments without placings) |
||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
He is the best player in his state Rhineland-Palatinate and is currently ranked 9th on the [[German Melee Power Rankings]]. | He is the best player in his state Rhineland-Palatinate and is currently ranked 9th on the [[German Melee Power Rankings]]. | ||
== | ==Notable tournament placings== | ||
===''Super Smash Bros. Melee''=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | |||
|- | |||
|[http://forum.germansmash.de/showthread.php?11500-Smash-bei-L-B-18-19-Dez Smash bei L&B]||December 18th-19th, 2010||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|Smashfest Mörfelden||||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://forum.germansmash.de/showthread.php?17687-Whole-Hurensohn-Incoming Whole Hurensohn Incoming]||||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|OSmash #1||||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://forum.germansmash.de/showthread.php?18551-Smashin-Discombobulated-SD-1-Melee-25-27-Mai-Marburg Smashin Discombobulated]||May 25th-27th, 2012||3rd||3rd||{{Sm|ZetTroxX}} | |||
|- | |||
|Main Smash Fest 3||June 8th-10th, 2012||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Smashers' Reunion: Melee Grande]]||July 13th-15th, 2012||17th||17th||ZetTroxX | |||
|- | |||
|[http://forum.germansmash.de/showthread.php?19529-Smashin-Connection-9-11-11-11-Marburg Smashin Connection]||November 9th-11th, 2012||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|Pre-SF||||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[B.E.A.S.T 3]]||April 3rd-7th, 2013||25th||17th||ZetTroxX | |||
|- | |||
|[[B.E.A.S.T 4]]||February 12th-15th, 2014||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Republic of Fighters 3]]||May 17th-18th, 2014||25th||25th||ZetTroxX | |||
|- | |||
|[http://smashboards.com/threads/comeback-i-melee-1-3-8-2014-helsinki-finland.358764/ Comeback I]||August 1st-3rd, 2014||17th||—||ZetTroxX | |||
|- | |||
|VStrike SF #3||2014||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[No Birds Allowed]]||October 3rd-4th, 2014||3rd||4th||{{Sm|Däumling}} | |||
|- | |||
|[http://smashranking.eu/tournaments/smash-fort-2/ Smash Fort 2]||October 26th, 2014||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[DrømmeLAN 4.0]]||November 7th-9th, 2014||9th||7th||{{Sm|Imperfect}} | |||
|- | |||
|[http://smashranking.eu/tournaments/smash-fort-4/ Smash Fort 4]||December 7th, 2014||1st||—||— | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:German smashers]] | [[Category:German smashers]] |
Revision as of 10:03, September 6, 2015
Jon_ass | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee mains | Sheik, Fox |
Other Melee character | Falco |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Germany |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Top Professional |
Jon_ass is a Sheik player from Germany. Even though his main character is Sheik he can play all top and high tier characters at a very high level. He is the best player in his state Rhineland-Palatinate and is currently ranked 9th on the German Melee Power Rankings.
Notable tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Smash bei L&B | December 18th-19th, 2010 | 1st | — | — |
Smashfest Mörfelden | 1st | — | — | |
Whole Hurensohn Incoming | 3rd | — | — | |
OSmash #1 | 4th | — | — | |
Smashin Discombobulated | May 25th-27th, 2012 | 3rd | 3rd | ZetTroxX |
Main Smash Fest 3 | June 8th-10th, 2012 | 3rd | — | — |
Smashers' Reunion: Melee Grande | July 13th-15th, 2012 | 17th | 17th | ZetTroxX |
Smashin Connection | November 9th-11th, 2012 | 2nd | — | — |
Pre-SF | 2nd | — | — | |
B.E.A.S.T 3 | April 3rd-7th, 2013 | 25th | 17th | ZetTroxX |
B.E.A.S.T 4 | February 12th-15th, 2014 | 17th | — | — |
Republic of Fighters 3 | May 17th-18th, 2014 | 25th | 25th | ZetTroxX |
Comeback I | August 1st-3rd, 2014 | 17th | — | ZetTroxX |
VStrike SF #3 | 2014 | 2nd | — | — |
No Birds Allowed | October 3rd-4th, 2014 | 3rd | 4th | Däumling |
Smash Fort 2 | October 26th, 2014 | 1st | — | — |
DrømmeLAN 4.0 | November 7th-9th, 2014 | 9th | 7th | Imperfect |
Smash Fort 4 | December 7th, 2014 | 1st | — | — |