Smasher:CD (Taiwan): Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|XGT 2021 March}}||March 27th, 2021||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|XGT 2021 March}}||March 27th, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|XGT 2021 October}}||October 30th, 2021||9th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:41, November 24, 2021
CD | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Ness |
Ultimate main | Ness |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Taiwanese Power Rankings: 9th |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Taiwan |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional Professional |
CD is a Taiwanese Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Ness player. He is currently ranked 9th on the Taiwanese Power Rankings and has taken sets off players like Fatejj, autowalk, Tao, ShiNe, paroka, and Logos.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
TWFighter Major 2016 | June 10th, 2016 | 5th | — | — |
XGT February 2017 | March 4th, 2017 | 2nd | — | — |
XGT March 2017 | April 1st, 2017 | 4th | — | — |
XGT April 2017 | April 29th, 2017 | 2nd | — | — |
XGT May 2017 | May 27th, 2017 | 2nd | — | — |
XGT June 2017 | June 24th, 2017 | 3rd | — | — |
XGT July 2017 | July 22nd, 2017 | 5th | — | — |
XGT August 2017 | August 19th, 2017 | 2nd | — | — |
XGT September 2017 | September 9th, 2017 | 7th | 3rd | onikiri |
XGT October 2017 | October 14th, 2017 | 5th | — | — |
XGT November 2017 | November 18th, 2017 | 7th | — | — |
XGT December 2017 | December 2nd, 2017 | 3rd | — | — |
XGT February 2018 | March 3rd, 2018 | 2nd | — | — |
XGT March 2018 | April 1st, 2018 | 4th | 5th | Ajin |
XGT April 2018 | April 28th, 2018 | 3rd | — | — |
XGT May 2018 | June 2nd, 2018 | 2nd | — | — |
XGT June 2018 | June 30th, 2018 | 2nd | — | — |
XGT July 2018 | July 22nd, 2018 | 5th | — | — |
XGT August 2018 | August 12th, 2018 | 5th | — | — |
XGT September 2018 | September 22nd, 2018 | 2nd | — | — |
XGT October 2018 | October 28th, 2018 | 1st | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
XGT 2019 May | May 26th, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
Taipei Major 2019 | June 8th-9th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
XGT 2019 July | July 20th, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
Fist Bump International | January 11th-12th, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
XGT 2020 February | February 29th, 2020 | 5th | — | — |
XGT 2020 May | May 30th, 2020 | 5th | — | — |
XGT 2020 June | July 4th, 2020 | 5th | — | — |
XGT 2020 September | September 5th, 2020 | 5th | — | — |
XGT 2021 February | February 27th, 2021 | 5th | — | — |
XGT 2021 March | March 27th, 2021 | 9th | — | — |
XGT 2021 October | October 30th, 2021 | 9th | — | — |