Smasher:Zsaih: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
DarkRaid17 (talk | contribs) m (→Playstyle) Tag: Mobile edit |
m (while the wi-fi results aren't good and the opening paragraph is rather sugarcoated, the offline results at the monthly Gwinnett Brawl are actually pretty decent) |
||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| mainssbu = Ike | | mainssbu = Ike | ||
| former crews = AØ, HM, PT | | former crews = AØ, HM, PT | ||
| skillssb4 = Semi-professional | | skillssb4 = Semi-professional | ||
| skillssbu = Semi-professional | | skillssbu = Semi-professional | ||
Line 15: | Line 14: | ||
| country = United States | | country = United States | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Zsaih''' is ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Ike}} player from Georgia. | |||
'''Zsaih''' is | |||
==Playstyle== | ==Playstyle== | ||
Line 26: | Line 20: | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
{{ | ==={{forwiiu}}=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/gwinnett-brawl-july-2018/details Gwinnett Brawl: July 2018]||July 28th, 2018||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/gwinnett-brawl-august-2018/details Gwinnett Brawl: August 2018]||August 18th, 2018||17th||—||— | |||
|} | |||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''=== | ===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/gwinnett-brawl-december-2018-smash-ultimate-debut-500-pot-bonus/event/smash-ultimate-singles/standings Gwinnett Brawl December 2018] | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/gwinnett-brawl-december-2018-smash-ultimate-debut-500-pot-bonus/event/smash-ultimate-singles/standings Gwinnett Brawl December 2018]||December 15th, 2018 ||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/gwinnett-brawl-january-2019-smash-side/details Gwinnett Brawl: January 2019]||January 12th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/gwinnett-brawl-february-2019-smash-side/event/smash-ultimate-singles/standings Gwinnett Brawl February 2019]||February 9th, 2019||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/gwinnett-brawl-march-2019-smash-side/details Gwinnett Brawl: March 2019]||March 2nd, 2019||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/gwinnett-brawl-may-2019-smash-pokken/details Gwinnett Brawl: May 2019]||May 11th, 2019||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/gwinnett-brawl-june-2019-smash-pokken/details Gwinnett Brawl: June 2019]||June 1st, 2019||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/gwinnett-brawl-july-2019-smash-side/details Gwinnett Brawl: July 2019]||July 13th, 2019||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/gwinnett-brawl-august-2019-smash-side/details Gwinnett Brawl: August 2019]||August 10th, 2019||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/gwinnett-brawl-january-2020-smash-side/details Gwinnett Brawl: January 2020]||January 11th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/gwinnett-brawl-february-2020-smash-side/details Gwinnett Brawl: February 2020]||February 8th, 2020||25th||5th||{{Sm|RaZoR}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/smashing-legends-205/event/ultimate-singles/standings Smashing Legends #205]||July 29th-30th, 2020||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Steal the Show 5: Heist in Smashville}}||August 6th, 2020||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/the-weekly-heist-12/event/ultimate-singles/standings The Weekly Heist #12]||August 15th, 2020||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Box: Lunch Box 3}}||August 26th, 2020||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/ultimate-xanadu-online-370/event/ultimate-singles/standings Xanadu Online 370]||September 8th, 2020||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Frame Perfect Series 2: ONLINE}}||September 18th, 2020||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Derpu's Online Tournament 2020}}||September 25th, 2020||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Mashfest 2}}||September 26th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GOML North American Open: Southeast USA}}||September 26th-27th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Box: Lunch Box 4}}||September 30th, 2020||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Box: El Jugo Box}}||October 10th, 2020||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Atlas Cup}}||October 11th, 2020||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|PRYDE + HONOR 1}}||October 16th, 2020||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Get Clipped 3}}||October 17th, 2020||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Kookus and the Money Machine 2}}||October 21st, 2020||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Smash Out Breast Cancer}}||October 30th-31st, 2020||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Frame Perfect Series 3: ONLINE}}||November 8th, 2020||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Ultimate 32}}||November 14th-15th, 2020||209th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[category:Georgia smashers]] | [[category:Georgia smashers]] |
Revision as of 12:29, January 7, 2021
Zsaih | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Brawl main | Ike |
Smash 4 main | Ike |
Ultimate main | Ike |
Team info | |
Former crews | AØ, HM, PT |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Isaiah Brown |
Birth date | |
Location | Atlanta, Georgia |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Semi-professional Semi-professional |
Zsaih is Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Ike player from Georgia.
Playstyle
Zsaih uses lots of pressure with his Ike to make his opponents submit, but also is noted that he can play very patient using precision. He is very good at adaptation and can make comebacks often from 3 stock leads
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Gwinnett Brawl: July 2018 | July 28th, 2018 | 33rd | — | — |
Gwinnett Brawl: August 2018 | August 18th, 2018 | 17th | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Gwinnett Brawl December 2018 | December 15th, 2018 | 17th | — | — |
Gwinnett Brawl: January 2019 | January 12th, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
Gwinnett Brawl February 2019 | February 9th, 2019 | 13th | — | — |
Gwinnett Brawl: March 2019 | March 2nd, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Gwinnett Brawl: May 2019 | May 11th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Gwinnett Brawl: June 2019 | June 1st, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Gwinnett Brawl: July 2019 | July 13th, 2019 | 25th | — | — |
Gwinnett Brawl: August 2019 | August 10th, 2019 | 13th | — | — |
Gwinnett Brawl: January 2020 | January 11th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
Gwinnett Brawl: February 2020 | February 8th, 2020 | 25th | 5th | RaZoR |
Smashing Legends #205 | July 29th-30th, 2020 | 7th | — | — |
Steal the Show 5: Heist in Smashville | August 6th, 2020 | 129th | — | — |
The Weekly Heist #12 | August 15th, 2020 | 3rd | — | — |
The Box: Lunch Box 3 | August 26th, 2020 | 49th | — | — |
Xanadu Online 370 | September 8th, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
Frame Perfect Series 2: ONLINE | September 18th, 2020 | 49th | — | — |
Derpu's Online Tournament 2020 | September 25th, 2020 | 49th | — | — |
Mashfest 2 | September 26th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
GOML North American Open: Southeast USA | September 26th-27th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
The Box: Lunch Box 4 | September 30th, 2020 | 97th | — | — |
The Box: El Jugo Box | October 10th, 2020 | 97th | — | — |
The Atlas Cup | October 11th, 2020 | 65th | — | — |
PRYDE + HONOR 1 | October 16th, 2020 | 49th | — | — |
Get Clipped 3 | October 17th, 2020 | 97th | — | — |
Kookus and the Money Machine 2 | October 21st, 2020 | 97th | — | — |
Smash Out Breast Cancer | October 30th-31st, 2020 | 129th | — | — |
Frame Perfect Series 3: ONLINE | November 8th, 2020 | 129th | — | — |
Ultimate 32 | November 14th-15th, 2020 | 209th | — | — |