Smasher:Kursed: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(New Page: {{Infobox Smasher |name = Kursed |image = |mainssbu = Wii Fit Trainer |skillssbu = Professional |rankingssbu = Alberta Power Rankings: 9th |realname = Mike L. |location = Edmonton,...) |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Salt Flats 2020}}||February 15th-16th, 2020||9th||4th||Smear | |{{Trn|Salt Flats 2020}}||February 15th-16th, 2020||9th||4th||Smear | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/smash-uofa-51-february-28/events Smash @ UofA #51 ]||February 28th, 2020||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/smash-uofa-52-march-6/events Smash @ UofA #52]|| March 7th, 2020||2nd||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:34, April 10, 2020
Kursed | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Wii Fit Trainer |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Alberta Power Rankings: 9th |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Mike L. |
Location | Edmonton, Alberta |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
Kursed is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Wii Fit Trainer player from Alberta, Canada. He is currently ranked 4th on the Edmonton Power Rankings and 9th on the Alberta Power Rankings. He as defeated players such as SuperGirlKels, Nurse, Marf, Chocojo, and Smear.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Salt Flats 2019 | February 16th-17th, 2019 | 17th | 7th | Smear |
Get On My Level 2019 | May 17th-19th, 2019 | 97th | 49th | Wafflez |
The Pinnacle 2019 | July 5th-7th, 2019 | 33rd | 9th | Seraphy |
VORTEX | July 20th-21st, 2019 | 17th | 7th | Smear |
Canada Cup 2019 | November 1st-3rd, 2019 | 13th | 3rd | Smear |
Smash at The Comic Strip: Punching Up | January 19th, 2020 | 13th | 5th | Smear |
SKL: Prairie Pummel | February 8th-9th, 2020 | 17th | 9th | Smear |
Salt Flats 2020 | February 15th-16th, 2020 | 9th | 4th | Smear |
Smash @ UofA #51 | February 28th, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
Smash @ UofA #52 | March 7th, 2020 | 2nd | — | — |