Smasher:Rattigan: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Updated MN PR rank) |
(Added Clear a New Path!) |
||
Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/smash-melee-x-left-click-lounge-12-20-1/events/ladder/overview Smash Melee x Left Click Lounge 12/20]||December 20th, 2019||4th||—||— | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/smash-melee-x-left-click-lounge-12-20-1/events/ladder/overview Smash Melee x Left Click Lounge 12/20]||December 20th, 2019||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/clear-a-new-path/events/melee-singles/overview Clear a New Path!]||January 26th, 2020||4th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Minnesota smashers]] | [[Category:Minnesota smashers]] |
Revision as of 22:19, January 26, 2020
Rattigan | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Samus |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Sean Rattigan |
Location | Minnesota |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Semi-Professional |
Sean "Rattigan" is a smasher originating from Las Vegas who has been a part of Minnesota's Melee scene since 2014, being the only notable Samus main there.
Rattigan was formerly ranked 8th for Melee on the Minnesota Power Rankings.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Warehouse Throwdown 3.1415 | March 14th, 2015 | 17th | 2nd | Chexr |
Odyssey | March 12th, 2016 | 5th | — | — |
Push More Buttons | June 25th, 2016 | 9th | 3rd | Chexr |
Roll Toms I | February 2nd, 2019 | 3rd | — | — |
Smash Melee x Left Click Lounge 3/29 | March 29th, 2019 | 4th | — | — |
Smash Melee x Left Click Lounge 12/20 | December 20th, 2019 | 4th | — | — |
Clear a New Path! | January 26th, 2020 | 4th | — | — |