Smasher:Slowking: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Added Invincible 5, The Big House 9, and House of Paign 22) |
(Added Downthrow Throwdown 12,15, Turbulence 3,CCC, Paragon 19,20, Star KO 2,4,6,7, Unregistered Hypercam 1, Iowa Arcadian, Heartland Community Showdown, Invincible 4, Paradigm Shift, Game Renegades Open LAN, PMML 2,) |
||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]''=== | ===''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]''=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
Line 41: | Line 40: | ||
|[[Don't Park on the Grass 2018]]||December 15th-16th, 2018||49th||17th||Guerilla | |[[Don't Park on the Grass 2018]]||December 15th-16th, 2018||49th||17th||Guerilla | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Be Mine?}}||February 16th, 2019||4th||3rd||{{Sm|Golden}} | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/star-ko-dsm-melee-ultimate-monthly-1/events/melee-singles/brackets/518761/887098 Star KO 2]||February 23rd, 2019||2nd||2nd||{{Sm|Keams}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/heartland-community-showdown-powered-by-koch-industries/events/heartland-smash-melee-singles-tournament/overview Heartland Community Showdown]||March 2nd, 2019||4th||5th||{{Sm|OG Moonslide}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/game-renegades-open-lan-2019-smash-bros-events-1/events/melee-singles/overview Game Renegades Open LAN 2019]||April 20th, 2019||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/invincible-4/events/melee-singles/overview Invincible 4]||April 27th, 2019||9th||4th||{{Sm|Pleeba}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Second National Melee Arcadian}}||May 5th, 2019||49th||9th||{{Sm|Russel}} | |{{Trn|The Second National Melee Arcadian}}||May 5th, 2019||49th||9th||{{Sm|Russel}} | ||
Line 47: | Line 54: | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/papercut/events/melee-singles/brackets/571138/956991 Papercut]||May 11th, 2019||2nd||2nd||{{Sm|Sinnyboo242}} | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/papercut/events/melee-singles/brackets/571138/956991 Papercut]||May 11th, 2019||2nd||2nd||{{Sm|Sinnyboo242}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 5}}||June 1st-3rd, 2019||65th||9th||Pleeba | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Show Me Your Moves 20 | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/downthrow-throwdown-12-a-kc-smash-monthly/events/melee-singles/overview Downthrow Throwdown 12]||June 8th, 2019||3rd||2nd||Russell | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/star-ko-dsm-melee-ultimate-monthly-3/events/melee-singles/overview Star KO 4]||June 29th, 2019||4th||1st||{{Sm|Sothe}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/pmml-2-at-gameworks/events/melee-singles/brackets/618885/1021177 PMML 2]||July 6th, 2019||2nd||1st||{{Sm|Slayer}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Paradigm Shift}}||July 20th-21st, 2019||9th||5th||Russell | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Show Me Your Moves 20}}||August 31st, 2019||13th||9th||{{Sm|The Fury}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/downthrow-throwdown-15-a-1/events/melee-singles/overview Downthrow Throwdown #15 - A 1]||September 7th, 2019||3rd||1st||{{Sm|Reesch}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/g-e-presents-turbulence-3-a-smash-bros-fgc-monthly/events/melee-singles/brackets/654137/1072213 Turbulence 3]||September 21st, 2019||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/star-ko-dsm-melee-ultimate-monthly-5/events/melee-singles/overview Star KO 6]||September 28th, 2019||2nd||1st||Russell | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Big House 9}}||October 4th-6th, 2019||65th||9th||{{Sm|Travioli}} | |{{Trn|The Big House 9}}||October 4th-6th, 2019||65th||9th||{{Sm|Travioli}} | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/paragon-19-melee-and-fgc-events/events/melee-singes/brackets/675764/1103247 Paragon 19]||October 11th, 2019||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/iowa-melee-ultimate-fall-2019-arcadian/events/melee-doubles/brackets/659875/1079223 Iowa Melee/Ultimate Fall 2019 Arcadian]||October 12th, 2019||—||2nd||{{Sm|Salad}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/paragon-20-melee-and-fgc-events/events/melee-singes/brackets/680674/1109890 Paragon 20]||October 18th, 2019||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/house-of-paign-22/events/melee-singles/overview House of Paign 22]||November 2nd, 2019||17th||9th||Travioli | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/house-of-paign-22/events/melee-singles/overview House of Paign 22]||November 2nd, 2019||17th||9th||Travioli | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/g-e-presents-turbulence-ccc/events/melee-singles/brackets/683946/1114369 Turbulence CCC]||November 9th, 2019||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/unregistered-hypercam-1-2/events/melee-singles/overview Unregistered HyperCam 1]||November 23rd, 2019||2nd||2nd||{{Sm|Bobby Frizz}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/invincible-5/events/melee-singles/overview Invincible 5]||December 7th, 2019||5th||2nd||{{Sm|Preeminent}} | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/invincible-5/events/melee-singles/overview Invincible 5]||December 7th, 2019||5th||2nd||{{Sm|Preeminent}} | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/star-ko-dsm-melee-ultimate-monthly-6/events/melee-singles/overview Star KO 7]||December 28th, 2019||1st||1st||{{Sm|Landon}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 05:01, January 4, 2020
Slowking | |
---|---|
![]() | |
Character info | |
Melee main | Falco |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | ![]() |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | David Fuentes |
Birth date | |
Location | Des Moines, Iowa |
Slowking is a Melee Falco player from South Dakota who currently resides Iowa. He is currently ranked 1st on the Iowa Melee Power Rankings for melee.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Nexus | July 23rd-24th, 2016 | 5th | 3rd | Iifter |
Smash 'N' Splash 3 | June 2nd-4th, 2017 | 65th | 17th | Iifter |
The Big House 7 | October 6th-8th, 2017 | 257th | 97th | Porkyz |
Full Bloom 4 | March 24th-25th, 2018 | 65th | 17th | Guerilla |
Push More Buttons 2018 | May 12th-13th, 2018 | 13th | 5th | Guerilla |
Smash 'N' Splash 4 | June 1st-3rd, 2018 | 129th | 33rd | Guerilla |
Super Smash Con 2018 | August 9th-12th, 2018 | 129th | 49th | Guerilla |
Show Me Your Moves 19 | September 1st, 2018 | 17th | 9th | Guerilla |
The Big House 8 | October 5th-7th, 2018 | 65th | 33rd | Guerilla |
Don't Park on the Grass 2018 | December 15th-16th, 2018 | 49th | 17th | Guerilla |
Be Mine? | February 16th, 2019 | 4th | 3rd | Golden |
Star KO 2 | February 23rd, 2019 | 2nd | 2nd | Keams |
Heartland Community Showdown | March 2nd, 2019 | 4th | 5th | OG Moonslide |
Game Renegades Open LAN 2019 | April 20th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
Invincible 4 | April 27th, 2019 | 9th | 4th | Pleeba |
The Second National Melee Arcadian | May 5th, 2019 | 49th | 9th | Russel |
Papercut | May 11th, 2019 | 2nd | 2nd | Sinnyboo242 |
Smash 'N' Splash 5 | June 1st-3rd, 2019 | 65th | 9th | Pleeba |
Downthrow Throwdown 12 | June 8th, 2019 | 3rd | 2nd | Russell |
Star KO 4 | June 29th, 2019 | 4th | 1st | Sothe |
PMML 2 | July 6th, 2019 | 2nd | 1st | Slayer |
Paradigm Shift | July 20th-21st, 2019 | 9th | 5th | Russell |
Show Me Your Moves 20 | August 31st, 2019 | 13th | 9th | The Fury |
Downthrow Throwdown #15 - A 1 | September 7th, 2019 | 3rd | 1st | Reesch |
Turbulence 3 | September 21st, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
Star KO 6 | September 28th, 2019 | 2nd | 1st | Russell |
The Big House 9 | October 4th-6th, 2019 | 65th | 9th | Travioli |
Paragon 19 | October 11th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
Iowa Melee/Ultimate Fall 2019 Arcadian | October 12th, 2019 | — | 2nd | Salad |
Paragon 20 | October 18th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
House of Paign 22 | November 2nd, 2019 | 17th | 9th | Travioli |
Turbulence CCC | November 9th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
Unregistered HyperCam 1 | November 23rd, 2019 | 2nd | 2nd | Bobby Frizz |
Invincible 5 | December 7th, 2019 | 5th | 2nd | Preeminent |
Star KO 7 | December 28th, 2019 | 1st | 1st | Landon |