Smasher:Zace: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→Tournament placings: Added Zace's tournament data from January 2019 Smash Jam and 2GG: Prime Saga.) |
|||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|[[GameTyrant Expo 2017]]||September 29th-October 1st, 2017||97th||33rd||{{Sm|Fusion}} | |[[GameTyrant Expo 2017]]||September 29th-October 1st, 2017||97th||33rd||{{Sm|Fusion}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/bbgc-ditto-city-1/event/smash-4-singles-no-forced-dittos BBGC: Ditto City]||April | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/bbgc-ditto-city-1/event/smash-4-singles-no-forced-dittos BBGC: Ditto City]||April 7th, 2018||17th||5th||{{Sm|TemporaryPlan}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Triforce Friday}}||June 22nd, 2018||73rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Triforce Friday}}||June 22nd, 2018||73rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[2GG: Hyrule Saga]]||June 23rd-24th 2018||193rd||33rd||{{Sm|Yep}} | |[[2GG: Hyrule Saga]]||June 23rd-24th, 2018||193rd||33rd||{{Sm|Yep}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Salt Lake Gaming Con]]||July 7th, 2018||17th||4th||TemporaryPlan | |[[Salt Lake Gaming Con]]||July 7th, 2018||17th||4th||TemporaryPlan | ||
Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/slgc-smash-ultimate-release-tournament/events/ultimate-singles/brackets/479453/839707 SLGC Smash Ultimate Release Tournament]||December 8th, 2018||5th||—||— | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/slgc-smash-ultimate-release-tournament/events/ultimate-singles/brackets/479453/839707 SLGC Smash Ultimate Release Tournament]||December 8th, 2018||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/january-2019-smash-jam-recreation/details January 2019 Smash Jam]||January 5th, 2019||17th||2nd||{{Sm|TemporaryPlan}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 6}}||February 1st-3rd, 2019||129th||33rd||{{Sm|Diablo}} | |{{Trn|GENESIS 6}}||February 1st-3rd, 2019||129th||33rd||{{Sm|Diablo}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Crown}}||June 8th, 2019||33rd||5th| | |{{Trn|2GG: Prime Saga}}||April 13th-14th, 2019||129th||17th||{{Sm|BBW}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Crown}}||June 8th, 2019||33rd||5th||TemporaryPlan | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EVO 2019}}||August 2nd-4th, 2019||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|EVO 2019}}||August 2nd-4th, 2019||97th||—||— | ||
Line 50: | Line 54: | ||
|{{Trn|SwitchFest 2019 Kickoff}}||August 30th, 2019||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|SwitchFest 2019 Kickoff}}||August 30th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|2GG: SwitchFest 2019}}||August 31st-September 1st, 2019||33rd||25th| | |{{Trn|2GG: SwitchFest 2019}}||August 31st-September 1st, 2019||33rd||25th||BBW | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GameTyrant Expo 2019}}||November 1st-2nd, 2019||17th||4th||BBW | |{{Trn|GameTyrant Expo 2019}}||November 1st-2nd, 2019||17th||4th||BBW |
Revision as of 14:56, January 15, 2020
Zace | |
---|---|
Zace.jpg | |
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Pikachu |
Other Smash 4 character | Sheik |
Ultimate main | Pikachu |
Other Ultimate character | Cloud |
Team info | |
Sponsor(s) | HNC |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Utah Power Rankings: 5th Utah Ultimate Power Rankings: 4th |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Zach Phelan |
Location | Salt Lake City, Utah |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional Professional |
Zace is a smasher from Madison, Mississippi who is currently living in Salt Lake City, Utah who mains Pikachu in SSBU and mained Pikachu in Smash 4. He is currently ranked 4th on the Utah Ultimate Power Rankings, and was formerly ranked 5th on the Utah Smash 4 Power Rankings. He has taken sets off of players such as BestNess, Smerky, PiXL, and Diablo.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
GameTyrant Expo 2017 | September 29th-October 1st, 2017 | 97th | 33rd | Fusion |
BBGC: Ditto City | April 7th, 2018 | 17th | 5th | TemporaryPlan |
Triforce Friday | June 22nd, 2018 | 73rd | — | — |
2GG: Hyrule Saga | June 23rd-24th, 2018 | 193rd | 33rd | Yep |
Salt Lake Gaming Con | July 7th, 2018 | 17th | 4th | TemporaryPlan |
GameTyrant Expo 2018 | November 2nd-4th, 2018 | 17th | 7th | Fusion |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
SLGC Smash Ultimate Release Tournament | December 8th, 2018 | 5th | — | — |
January 2019 Smash Jam | January 5th, 2019 | 17th | 2nd | TemporaryPlan |
GENESIS 6 | February 1st-3rd, 2019 | 129th | 33rd | Diablo |
2GG: Prime Saga | April 13th-14th, 2019 | 129th | 17th | BBW |
Crown | June 8th, 2019 | 33rd | 5th | TemporaryPlan |
EVO 2019 | August 2nd-4th, 2019 | 97th | — | — |
SwitchFest 2019 Kickoff | August 30th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
2GG: SwitchFest 2019 | August 31st-September 1st, 2019 | 33rd | 25th | BBW |
GameTyrant Expo 2019 | November 1st-2nd, 2019 | 17th | 4th | BBW |