Smasher:Fatman.Spam: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Added Spice 19, Smash in Wittenberg 5, HTS Smash 5,6 Sector Z 5, Awakening 5, VCA 2019, and Hannover Overground 2,3,4) |
|||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Valhalla II}}||January 3rd-7th, 2019||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Valhalla II}}||January 3rd-7th, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/spice-19-ntsc/events/melee-singles/overview Spice #19]||February 2nd, 2019||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/hts-smash-4/events/melee-singles/brackets/484409/845949 HTS Smash 4]||February 16th, 2019||9th||—||— | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/hts-smash-4/events/melee-singles/brackets/484409/845949 HTS Smash 4]||February 16th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/smash-in-wittenberg-5/events/melee-singles/overview Smash in Wittenberg 5]||March 29th-31st, 2019||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/hts-smash-5-ntsc-edition/events/melee-singles/overview HTS Smash #5]||May 18th, 2019||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/sector-z-5-0-ntsc/events/melee-singlez/overview Sector Z #5.0]||June 2nd, 2019||5th||3rd||{{Sm|nebbii}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/melee-evangelion/events/melee-singles/brackets/609913/1009069 Melee Evangelion]||July 13th, 2019||4th||—||— | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/melee-evangelion/events/melee-singles/brackets/609913/1009069 Melee Evangelion]||July 13th, 2019||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/hannover-overground-2-ntsc/events/melee-singles/overview Hannover Overground #2]||July 21st, 2019||4th||2nd||{{Sm|Haky}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Awakening 5}}||August 16th-18th, 2019||9th||7th||nebbii | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/hannover-overground-3/events/melee-singles/overview Hannover Overground #3]||September 21st, 2019||3rd||3rd||Haky | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/hts-smash-6/events/melee-singles/overview HTS Smash #6]||October 5th, 2019||13th (DQ)||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|VCA 2019}}||November 23rd-24th, 2019||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/hannover-overground-4/events/melee-singles/overview Hannover Overground #4]||November 30th, 2019||3rd||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 02:29, December 20, 2019
Fatman.Spam | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Ice Climbers |
Other Melee characters | Fox, Mr. Game & Watch, Jigglypuff |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | German Power Rankings: 7th |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Lucka Pintag |
Location | Sehnde, Deutschland |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
Fatman.Spam is a Ice Climbers main from Germany. He is currently ranked 7th on the 2018 German Power Rankings and 2nd on the Northern Germany Power Rankings. He defeated Zgetto at Syndicate 2017 and also double eliminated him at Sector Z 2.0 his other notable wins include Charon, Charlon, FrozenLight and Eagle.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Syndicate 2017 | September 23rd-24th, 2017 | 17th | ||
Heir 5 | August 17th-19th, 2018 | 25th | — | — |
Sector Z 2.0 | November 3rd, 2018 | 1st | — | — |
Valhalla II | January 3rd-7th, 2019 | 25th | — | — |
Spice #19 | February 2nd, 2019 | 3rd | — | — |
HTS Smash 4 | February 16th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Smash in Wittenberg 5 | March 29th-31st, 2019 | 3rd | — | — |
HTS Smash #5 | May 18th, 2019 | 7th | — | — |
Sector Z #5.0 | June 2nd, 2019 | 5th | 3rd | nebbii |
Melee Evangelion | July 13th, 2019 | 4th | — | — |
Hannover Overground #2 | July 21st, 2019 | 4th | 2nd | Haky |
Awakening 5 | August 16th-18th, 2019 | 9th | 7th | nebbii |
Hannover Overground #3 | September 21st, 2019 | 3rd | 3rd | Haky |
HTS Smash #6 | October 5th, 2019 | 13th (DQ) | — | — |
VCA 2019 | November 23rd-24th, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
Hannover Overground #4 | November 30th, 2019 | 3rd | — | — |
Project M
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Valhalla II | January 3rd-7th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |