Tournament:Smashfield Weeklies (series): Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(fixed template link) |
(→{{forwiiu}}: Added in the tournament data from the singles events from SFWs #27-58.) |
||
Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://pulse-gaming.challonge.com/SFW26 Smashfield Weeklies #26]||February 18th, 2016||71||Ally||{{Sm|SETHsational}} | |[https://pulse-gaming.challonge.com/SFW26 Smashfield Weeklies #26]||February 18th, 2016||71||Ally||{{Sm|SETHsational}} | ||
|- | |||
|[https://pulse-gaming.challonge.com/SFW27 Smashfield Weeklies #27]||February 25th, 2016||58||Ally||LouRich | |||
|- | |||
|[https://pulse-gaming.challonge.com/SFW28 Smashfield Weeklies #28]||March 3rd, 2016||61||Ally||LOE1 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://pulse-gaming.challonge.com/SFW29 Smashfield Weeklies #29]||March 10th, 2016||89||Ally||Nom | |||
|- | |||
|[https://pulse-gaming.challonge.com/SFW30 Smashfield Weeklies #30]||March 17th, 2016||64||Ally||{{Sm|smasher1001}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://pulse-gaming.challonge.com/SFW31 Smashfield Weeklies #31]||March 24th, 2016||73||Ally||Zinoto | |||
|- | |||
|[https://pulse-gaming.challonge.com/SFW32_Random Smashfield Weeklies #32] (Random)||March 31st, 2016||32||Nom||{{Sm|Advo}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://pulse-gaming.challonge.com/SFW33 Smashfield Weeklies #33]||April 7th, 2016||78||Zinoto||Ryuga | |||
|- | |||
|[https://pulse-gaming.challonge.com/SFW34 Smashfield Weeklies #34]||April 14th, 2016||72||Zinoto||smasher1001 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://pulse-gaming.challonge.com/SFW35 Smashfield Weeklies #35]||April 21st, 2016||44||Zinoto||LOE1 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://pulse-gaming.challonge.com/SFW36 Smashfield Weeklies #36]||April 28th, 2016||59||Ksev||Nom | |||
|- | |||
|[https://pulse-gaming.challonge.com/SFW37 Smashfield Weeklies #37]||May 5th, 2016||57||Nom||LouRich | |||
|- | |||
|[https://pulse-gaming.challonge.com/SFW38 Smashfield Weeklies #38]||May 12th, 2016||72||Rayquaza07||LOE1 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://pulse-gaming.challonge.com/SFW39 Smashfield Weeklies #39]||May 19th, 2016||70||Rayquaza07||LOE1 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://pulse-gaming.challonge.com/SFW41 Smashfield Weeklies #41]||June 2nd, 2016||64||Ally||Rayquaza07 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://pulse-gaming.challonge.com/SFW42 Smashfield Weeklies #42]||June 9th, 2016||62||Ally||Rayquaza07 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://pulse-gaming.challonge.com/SFW43 Smashfield Weeklies #43]||June 16th, 2016||89||Ally||Rayquaza07 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://pulse-gaming.challonge.com/SFW44 Smashfield Weeklies #44]||June 23rd, 2016||75||Rayquaza07||LOE1 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://pulse-gaming.challonge.com/SFW45 Smashfield Weeklies #45]||June 30th, 2016||86||Ally||SETHsational | |||
|- | |||
|[https://pulse-gaming.challonge.com/SFW46 Smashfield Weeklies #46]||July 7th, 2016||76||Ally||Rayquaza07 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://pulse-gaming.challonge.com/SFW47 Smashfield Weeklies #47]||July 14th, 2016||64||Rayquaza07||LOE1 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://pulse-gaming.challonge.com/SFW49 Smashfield Weeklies #49]||July 28th, 2016||64||LOE1||Ksev | |||
|- | |||
|[https://pulse-gaming.challonge.com/sfw50 Smashfield Weeklies #50]||August 4th, 2016||80||Ally||Rayquaza07 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://pulse-gaming.challonge.com/SFW51 Smashfield Weeklies #51]||August 11th, 2016||64||Ksev||LouRich | |||
|- | |||
|[https://pulse-gaming.challonge.com/SFW52 Smashfield Weeklies #52]||August 18th, 2016||54||LOE1||Ksev | |||
|- | |||
|[https://pulse-gaming.challonge.com/SFW53 Smashfield Weeklies #53]||August 25th, 2016||67||Rayquaza07||smasher1001 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://pulse-gaming.challonge.com/SFW54 Smashfield Weeklies #54]||September 1st, 2016||57||LOE1||smasher1001 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://pulse-gaming.challonge.com/SFW55 Smashfield Weeklies #55]||September 8th, 2016||58||smasher1001||{{Sm|NoHat1}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://pulse-gaming.challonge.com/SFW57 Smashfield Weeklies #57]||September 22nd, 2016||49||Ally||LOE1 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://pulse-gaming.challonge.com/SFW58 Smashfield Weeklies #58]||September 29th, 2016||58||Zinoto||SETHsational | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Little Big House 2]]||October 6th, 2016||161||{{Sm|Salem}}||{{Sm|Abadango}} | |[[Little Big House 2]]||October 6th, 2016||161||{{Sm|Salem}}||{{Sm|Abadango}} |
Revision as of 01:01, January 4, 2019
Smashfield Weeklies | |
---|---|
Info | |
Founded | Summer 2015 |
Region | Michigan |
Format | Double elimination |
Most successful player(s) | Ally (33 wins) LOE1 (31 wins) |
Website(s) | https://smashfield.challonge.com |
The Smashfield Weeklies, or Southfield Weeklies, Series is Michigan's Premier Super Smash Bros. Ultimate (formerly Super Smash Bros. for Wii U) weekly tournament series, boasting the best competition Michigan has to offer. Held in Southfield, Troy, or Ferndale, Michigan and streamed by Gooshi Gaming, the Thursday Night Delight is here to get competitors prepped for the upcoming Smash-filled weekend.
Tournament Results
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U singles
Tournament | Date | Entrants | Winner | Runner-up |
---|---|---|---|---|
Southfield Weeklies #1 | August 6th, 2015 | 69 | Rayquaza07 | Viev |
Southfield Weeklies #2 | August 13th, 2015 | 65 | Ally | Ryuga |
Southfield Weeklies #3 | August 20th, 2015 | 68 | Ally | Zinoto |
Smashfield Weeklies #4 | August 27th, 2015 | 89 | Zinoto | LOE1 |
Smashfield Weeklies #5 | September 3rd, 2015 | 68 | LOE1 | Zinoto |
Smashfield Weeklies #6 | September 10th, 2015 | 60 | Zinoto | PzO |
Smashfield Weeklies #7 | September 17th, 2015 | 71 | Zinoto | Regralht |
Smashfield Weeklies #9 | October 1st, 2015 | 128 | Ally | ESAM |
Smashfield Weeklies #10 | October 8th, 2015 | 88 | Zinoto | Regralht |
Smashfield Weeklies #11 | October 15th, 2015 | 68 | Zinoto | Ksev |
Smashfield Weeklies #12 | October 22th, 2015 | 69 | Zinoto | Mikey Lenetia |
Smashfield Weeklies #13 | October 29th, 2015 | 64 | Zinoto | LOE1 |
Smashfield Weeklies #14 | November 5th, 2015 | 50 | Zinoto | LouRich |
Smashfield Weeklies #15 | November 12th, 2015 | 55 | Zinoto | Regralht |
Smashfield Weeklies #17 | December 3rd, 2015 | 69 | Regralht | Stewy |
Smashfield Weeklies #18 | December 10th, 2015 | 66 | Zinoto | LOE1 |
Smashfield Weeklies #19 | December 17th, 2015 | 76 | Zinoto | Ally |
Smashfield Weeklies #20 | January 7th, 2016 | 89 | Zinoto | Ally |
Smashfield Weeklies #21 | January 14th, 2016 | 69 | LouRich | Regralht |
Smashfield Weeklies #22 | January 21st, 2016 | 74 | Zinoto | Nom |
Smashfield Weeklies #23 | January 28th, 2016 | 82 | Zinoto | Ally |
Smashfield Weeklies #25 | February 11th, 2016 | 75 | Ally | Zinoto |
Smashfield Weeklies #26 | February 18th, 2016 | 71 | Ally | SETHsational |
Smashfield Weeklies #27 | February 25th, 2016 | 58 | Ally | LouRich |
Smashfield Weeklies #28 | March 3rd, 2016 | 61 | Ally | LOE1 |
Smashfield Weeklies #29 | March 10th, 2016 | 89 | Ally | Nom |
Smashfield Weeklies #30 | March 17th, 2016 | 64 | Ally | smasher1001 |
Smashfield Weeklies #31 | March 24th, 2016 | 73 | Ally | Zinoto |
Smashfield Weeklies #32 (Random) | March 31st, 2016 | 32 | Nom | Advo |
Smashfield Weeklies #33 | April 7th, 2016 | 78 | Zinoto | Ryuga |
Smashfield Weeklies #34 | April 14th, 2016 | 72 | Zinoto | smasher1001 |
Smashfield Weeklies #35 | April 21st, 2016 | 44 | Zinoto | LOE1 |
Smashfield Weeklies #36 | April 28th, 2016 | 59 | Ksev | Nom |
Smashfield Weeklies #37 | May 5th, 2016 | 57 | Nom | LouRich |
Smashfield Weeklies #38 | May 12th, 2016 | 72 | Rayquaza07 | LOE1 |
Smashfield Weeklies #39 | May 19th, 2016 | 70 | Rayquaza07 | LOE1 |
Smashfield Weeklies #41 | June 2nd, 2016 | 64 | Ally | Rayquaza07 |
Smashfield Weeklies #42 | June 9th, 2016 | 62 | Ally | Rayquaza07 |
Smashfield Weeklies #43 | June 16th, 2016 | 89 | Ally | Rayquaza07 |
Smashfield Weeklies #44 | June 23rd, 2016 | 75 | Rayquaza07 | LOE1 |
Smashfield Weeklies #45 | June 30th, 2016 | 86 | Ally | SETHsational |
Smashfield Weeklies #46 | July 7th, 2016 | 76 | Ally | Rayquaza07 |
Smashfield Weeklies #47 | July 14th, 2016 | 64 | Rayquaza07 | LOE1 |
Smashfield Weeklies #49 | July 28th, 2016 | 64 | LOE1 | Ksev |
Smashfield Weeklies #50 | August 4th, 2016 | 80 | Ally | Rayquaza07 |
Smashfield Weeklies #51 | August 11th, 2016 | 64 | Ksev | LouRich |
Smashfield Weeklies #52 | August 18th, 2016 | 54 | LOE1 | Ksev |
Smashfield Weeklies #53 | August 25th, 2016 | 67 | Rayquaza07 | smasher1001 |
Smashfield Weeklies #54 | September 1st, 2016 | 57 | LOE1 | smasher1001 |
Smashfield Weeklies #55 | September 8th, 2016 | 58 | smasher1001 | NoHat1 |
Smashfield Weeklies #57 | September 22nd, 2016 | 49 | Ally | LOE1 |
Smashfield Weeklies #58 | September 29th, 2016 | 58 | Zinoto | SETHsational |
Little Big House 2 | October 6th, 2016 | 161 | Salem | Abadango |
Little Big House 3 | October 5th, 2017 | 145 | Mistake | Abadango |
Ursa Minor 2 | February 8th, 2018 | 146 | dyr | Gackt |
Little Big House 4 | October 4th, 2018 | 110 | Zinoto | Elegant |
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U doubles
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U triples
Tournament | Date | Entrants | Winner | Runner-up |
---|---|---|---|---|
Smashfield Weeklies #8 | September 24th, 2015 | 13 teams | Ryuga + Ksev + Zinoto | smasher1001 + Kipdog + TECHnology |
Smashfield Weeklies #88 | May 4th, 2017 | 11 teams | Rayquaza + Ryuga + Nom | Linus + Hawk + Day |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate singles
Tournament | Date | Entrants | Winner | Runner-up |
---|---|---|---|---|
Smashfield Weeklies #167 | December 13th, 2018 | 111 | smasher1001 | SETHsational |
Smashfield Weeklies #168 | December 20th, 2018 | 144 | Ryuga | Zinoto |
Smashfield Weeklies #169 | December 27th, 2018 | 147 | Ryuga | Ozone |
Capture the Flag (Special Event)
Tournament | Date | Entrants | Winner | Runner-up |
---|---|---|---|---|
Smashfield Weeklies #16 | September 24th, 2015 | 9 teams | Kipdog + smasher1001 | Viev + Komota |