Tournament:Kagaribi (series): Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|region = Tokyo, Japan {{Flag|Japan}} | |region = Tokyo, Japan {{Flag|Japan}} | ||
|format = Double elimination | |format = Double elimination | ||
|ssbuwinner = {{Sm|KEN|Japan}} (1)<br>{{Sm|Tea|Japan}} (3)<br>{{Sm|ProtoBanham|Japan}} (4)<br>{{Sm|Zackray|Japan}} (5, 6)<br>{{Sm|acola|Japan}} (7, 9)<br>{{Sm|Miya|Japan|p=Honshu}} (8, 11)<br>{{Sm|Sparg0|Mexico}} (10) | |ssbuwinner = {{Sm|KEN|Japan}} (1)<br>{{Sm|Tea|Japan}} (3)<br>{{Sm|ProtoBanham|Japan}} (4)<br>{{Sm|Zackray|Japan}} (5, 6)<br>{{Sm|acola|Japan}} (7, 9)<br>{{Sm|Miya|Japan|p=Honshu}} (8, 11, 12)<br>{{Sm|Sparg0|Mexico}} (10) | ||
|player(s) with most wins = | |player(s) with most wins = {{Sm|Miya|Japan|p=Honshu}} (3 wins) | ||
|organizer = {{Team|East Geek Smash}}, {{Team|VGBootCamp}} | |organizer = {{Team|East Geek Smash}}, {{Team|VGBootCamp}} | ||
|website = https://kagaribi.tokyo/ | |website = https://kagaribi.tokyo/ | ||
Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|October 6th-7th, 2023||{{Trn|Kagaribi 11}}||1,472||''unknown''||{{Sm|Miya|Japan|p=Honshu}}||{{Head|Mr. Game & Watch|g=SSBU|s=20px}}||{{Sm|acola|Japan}}||{{Head|Steve|g=SSBU|s=20px}} | |October 6th-7th, 2023||{{Trn|Kagaribi 11}}||1,472||''unknown''||{{Sm|Miya|Japan|p=Honshu}}||{{Head|Mr. Game & Watch|g=SSBU|s=20px}}||{{Sm|acola|Japan}}||{{Head|Steve|g=SSBU|s=20px}} | ||
|- | |||
|May 5th-6th, 2024||{{Trn|Kagaribi 12}}||2,030||''unknown''||{{Sm|Miya|Japan|p=Honshu}}||{{Head|Mr. Game & Watch|g=SSBU|s=20px}}||{{Sm|Hurt|Japan}}||{{Head|Snake|g=SSBU|s=20px}} | |||
|} | |} | ||