Smasher:Rideae: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Text replacement - "https?:\/\/(www\.)?(smash|start)\.gg\/tournament\/([^\/ \n]+)\/events\/([^\/ \n]+)\/" to "https://www.start.gg/tournament/$3/event/$4/") |
|||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|{{Trn|GatorLAN Spring 2020}}||January 11th, 2020||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|GatorLAN Spring 2020}}||January 11th, 2020||49th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
===''[[Project M]]''=== | ===''[[Project M]]''=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center | ||
Line 38: | Line 39: | ||
|{{Trn|GatorLAN Fall 2017}}||November 11th, 2017||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|GatorLAN Fall 2017}}||November 11th, 2017||49th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
==={{forwiiu}}=== | ==={{forwiiu}}=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
Line 50: | Line 52: | ||
|{{Trn|CEO 2016 Prologue}}||May 21st-22nd, 2016||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|CEO 2016 Prologue}}||May 21st-22nd, 2016||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[CEO 2016]]||June 24th-26th, 2016||65th||—||— | |'''''[[CEO 2016]]'''''||June 24th-26th, 2016||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[2GGT: KTAR Saga]]||July 23rd, 2016||65th||17th||{{Sm|Cyro}} | |[[2GGT: KTAR Saga]]||July 23rd, 2016||65th||17th||{{Sm|Cyro}} | ||
Line 68: | Line 70: | ||
|[[Smash of the Titans 15]]||January 19th, 2017||17th||—||— | |[[Smash of the Titans 15]]||January 19th, 2017||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[GENESIS 4]]||January 20th-22nd, 2017||129th||65th||{{Sm|Phuzix}} | |'''''[[GENESIS 4]]'''''||January 20th-22nd, 2017||129th||65th||{{Sm|Phuzix}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Frame Perfect Series 2]]||March 18th-19th, 2017||33rd||13th||{{Sm|JaK}} | |'''[[Frame Perfect Series 2]]'''||March 18th-19th, 2017||33rd||13th||{{Sm|JaK}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[CEO Dreamland]]||April 14th-16th, 2017||25th||25th||{{Sm|E}} | |'''[[CEO Dreamland]]'''||April 14th-16th, 2017||25th||25th||{{Sm|E}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[EagleLAN 2017]]||April 29th, 2017||17th||3rd||{{Sm|saj}} | |[[EagleLAN 2017]]||April 29th, 2017||17th||3rd||{{Sm|saj}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[CEO 2017]]||June 16th-18th, 2017||25th||—||— | |'''''[[CEO 2017]]'''''||June 16th-18th, 2017||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{Trn|UNLOCKED}}||July 1st, 2017||13th||3rd||Cashmere | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Divided]]||July 8th, 2017||7th||—||— | |[[Divided]]||July 8th, 2017||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[DreamHack Atlanta 2017]]||July 21st-23rd, 2017||33rd||13th||Manny | |'''''[[DreamHack Atlanta 2017]]'''''||July 21st-23rd, 2017||33rd||13th||Manny | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Super Smash Con 2017]]||August 10th-13th, 2017||17th||9th||Cashmere | |'''''[[Super Smash Con 2017]]'''''||August 10th-13th, 2017||17th||9th||Cashmere | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/revival-of-kin-56/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/158735 Revival of Kin 56]||October 20th, 2017||7th||3rd||{{Sm|DSS}} | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/revival-of-kin-56/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/158735 Revival of Kin 56]||October 20th, 2017||7th||3rd||{{Sm|DSS}} | ||
Line 96: | Line 98: | ||
|[[Super FamiCon 2017]]||November 17th-19th, 2017||17th||9th||{{Sm|Phuzix}} | |[[Super FamiCon 2017]]||November 17th-19th, 2017||17th||9th||{{Sm|Phuzix}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Frostbite 2018}}||February 9th-11th, 2018||33rd||9th||saj | |'''''{{Trn|Frostbite 2018}}'''''||February 9th-11th, 2018||33rd||9th||saj | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://t.polarity.gg/t/cfl-smackdown-165-smash-4-n64 CFL Smackdown 165]||February 27th, 2018||7th||—||— | |[https://t.polarity.gg/t/cfl-smackdown-165-smash-4-n64 CFL Smackdown 165]||February 27th, 2018||7th||—||— | ||
Line 106: | Line 108: | ||
|{{Trn|Overlords of Orlando 2}}||April 28th-29th, 2018||9th||2nd||{{Sm|GoblinMan}} | |{{Trn|Overlords of Orlando 2}}||April 28th-29th, 2018||9th||2nd||{{Sm|GoblinMan}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|MomoCon 2018}}||May 24th-27th, 2018||49th||9th||{{Sm|Sean|p=Florida}} | |'''''{{Trn|MomoCon 2018}}'''''||May 24th-27th, 2018||49th||9th||{{Sm|Sean|p=Florida}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/overlords-of-orlando-3-three-games-one-roof/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/269588 Overlords of Orlando 3: Three Games, One Roof]||June 23rd-24th, 2018||9th||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/overlords-of-orlando-3-three-games-one-roof/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/269588 Overlords of Orlando 3: Three Games, One Roof]||June 23rd-24th, 2018||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|CEO 2018}}||June 29th-July 1st, 2018||13th||17th||{{Sm|Captain L}} | |'''''{{Trn|CEO 2018}}'''''||June 29th-July 1st, 2018||13th||17th||{{Sm|Captain L}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GatorLAN Fall 2018}}||September 22nd, 2018||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|GatorLAN Fall 2018}}||September 22nd, 2018||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DreamHack Atlanta 2018}}||November 16th-18th, 2018||17th||7th||saj | |'''{{Trn|DreamHack Atlanta 2018}}'''||November 16th-18th, 2018||17th||7th||saj | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 123: | Line 125: | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Conference United}}||January 5th-6th, 2019||17th||17th||{{Sm|Sean|p=Florida}} | |{{Trn|Smash Conference United}}||January 5th-6th, 2019||17th||17th||{{Sm|Sean|p=Florida}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 6}}||February 1st-3rd, 2019||257th||49th||{{Sm|Fatality}} | |'''''{{Trn|GENESIS 6}}'''''||February 1st-3rd, 2019||257th||49th||{{Sm|Fatality}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Come to Papa 3}}||April 27th-28th, 2019||13th||7th||{{Sm|KeJovan}} | |{{Trn|Come to Papa 3}}||April 27th-28th, 2019||13th||7th||{{Sm|KeJovan}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|MomoCon 2019}}||May 23rd-26th, 2019||65th||—||— | |'''''{{Trn|MomoCon 2019}}'''''||May 23rd-26th, 2019||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|CEO 2019}}||June 28th-30th, 2019||193rd||9th||KeJovan | |'''''{{Trn|CEO 2019}}'''''||June 28th-30th, 2019||193rd||9th||KeJovan | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Glitch 7 - Minus World}}||September 14th-15th, 2019||65th||25th||{{Sm|Vinny G}} | |'''{{Trn|Glitch 7 - Minus World}}'''||September 14th-15th, 2019||65th||25th||{{Sm|Vinny G}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GatorLAN Fall 2019}}||September 21st, 2019||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|GatorLAN Fall 2019}}||September 21st, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
Line 139: | Line 141: | ||
|{{Trn|Overlords of Orlando: OCTOBERLORDS}}||October 26th, 2019||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Overlords of Orlando: OCTOBERLORDS}}||October 26th, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DreamHack Atlanta 2019}}||November 15th-17th, 2019||17th||—||— | |'''{{Trn|DreamHack Atlanta 2019}}'''||November 15th-17th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Let's Make Big Moves}}||January 3rd-5th, 2020||97th||—||— | |'''''{{Trn|Let's Make Big Moves}}'''''||January 3rd-5th, 2020||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GatorLAN Spring 2020}}||January 11th-12th, 2020||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|GatorLAN Spring 2020}}||January 11th-12th, 2020||5th||—||— | ||
Line 151: | Line 153: | ||
|{{Trn|CEO Dreamland 2020}}||March 13th-15th, 2020||17th||17th||Sean | |{{Trn|CEO Dreamland 2020}}||March 13th-15th, 2020||17th||17th||Sean | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kiki's Back On the Scene 2}}||April 22nd, 2020||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Kiki's Back On the Scene 2}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 22nd, 2020||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|InfinityCON Tally 2021}}||June 5th-6th, 2021||17th||9th||{{Sm|Tachyon}} | |{{Trn|InfinityCON Tally 2021}}||June 5th-6th, 2021||17th||9th||{{Sm|Tachyon}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|CEO 2021}}||December 3rd-5th, 2021||65th||—||— | |'''{{Trn|CEO 2021}}'''||December 3rd-5th, 2021||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Let's Make Big Moves 2022}}||January 7th-9th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |'''{{Trn|Let's Make Big Moves 2022}}'''||January 7th-9th, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|MomoCon 2022}}||May 26th-29th, 2022||193rd||—||— | |'''''{{Trn|MomoCon 2022}}'''''||May 26th-29th, 2022||193rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|CEO 2022}}||June 24th-26th, 2022||97th||—||— | |'''{{Trn|CEO 2022}}'''||June 24th-26th, 2022||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|CEO 2023}}||June 23rd-25th, 2023||49th / 513||—||— | |{{Trn|CEO 2023}}||June 23rd-25th, 2023||49th / 513||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|CIRQUE Du CFL 2}}||September 23rd, 2023||33rd / 174||9th / 33||{{Sm|Phuzix}} | |||
|} | |} | ||