Smasher:Nebula: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary Tag: Mobile edit |
|||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
==={{forwiiu}}=== | ==={{forwiiu}}=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Chronicles of Olympus II]]||February 24th, 2018||5th|| | |{{Trn|Frostbite}}||February 13th, 2016||49th||33rd||{{Sm|Runes}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Rebirth VII}}||May 7th, 2016||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/breakout-4/details Breakout 4]||July 9th, 2016||9th||17th||{{Sm|Supa|p=Smash 4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Frostbite 2017}}||February 25th-26th, 2017||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/mius-zero-requiem/details MIUS: Zero Requiem]||March 25th, 2017||17th||25th||{{Sm|Go•}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/cmu-showdown-2/details CMU Showdown 2]||April 22nd, 2017||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/mius-reapers-game/details MIUS: Reapers' Game]||May 27th, 2017||17th||17th||{{Sm|E-Serpent}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/mius-crown-fight/details MIUS: Crown Fight]||September 2nd, 2017||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Frostbite 2018}}||February 9th-11th, 2018||129th||129th||{{Sm|AKA Brian}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Chronicles of Olympus II]]||February 24th, 2018||5th||7th||Supa | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/the-arcadian-3/details The Arcadian 3]||June 16th, 2018||4th||13th||Supa | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/conversion/details Conversion]||June 30th, 2018||17th||9th||{{Sm|Croatian Sensation}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 4}}||June 1st-3rd, 2018||129th||33rd||{{Sm|Gomakenpi}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Friday Night Smash Delight : A Mini Showdown 3]]||July 13th, 2018||13th||—||— | |[[Friday Night Smash Delight : A Mini Showdown 3]]||July 13th, 2018||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Showdown: Battle Royale 3}}||July 14th-15th, 2018||65th||33rd||Supa | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SoCal Regionals 2018}}||September 14th-16th, 2018||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Retro Arena]]||September 29th, 2018||13th||—||— | |[[Retro Arena]]||September 29th, 2018||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Little Big House 4}}||October 4th, 2018||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashfield.challonge.com/sfw163 Smashfield Weeklies #163]||November 1st, 2018||1st||1st||{{Sm|Matador}} | |[https://smashfield.challonge.com/sfw163 Smashfield Weeklies #163]||November 1st, 2018||1st||1st||{{Sm|Matador}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Pantheon: A Smash 4 Send-Off]]||November 17th, 2018||2nd||13th||{{Sm|durr}} | |[[Pantheon: A Smash 4 Send-Off]]||November 17th, 2018||2nd||13th||{{Sm|durr}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SUPER Retro Arena}}||November 24th, 2018||33rd||9th||{{Sm|Llany}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Player's Ball: Midwest]]||November 25th, 2018||9th||—||— | |[[Player's Ball: Midwest]]||November 25th, 2018||9th||—||— | ||
Line 45: | Line 76: | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Holiday Heist 4: Ultimate Edition}}||December 29th, 2018||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/pantheon-a-smash-ultimate-kick-off/details Pantheon: A Smash Ultimate Kick Off]||January 19th, 2019||4th||9th||{{Sm|J'haira}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ursa Minor 3}}||February 21st, 2019||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Ursa Minor 3}}||February 21st, 2019||13th||—||— |