Smasher:K.F: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
|||
(32 intermediate revisions by 13 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
| name = K.F | |name = K.F | ||
| image = | |image = | ||
| mainssbm = Jigglypuff | |mainssbm = Jigglypuff | ||
|realname = | |||
| realname = | |location = Hyogo, Japan | ||
| location = Hyogo, Japan | |country = Japan | ||
| country = Japan | |||
}} | }} | ||
'''K.F''' is a {{SSBM|Jigglypuff}} main from Japan. He frequently places within the top 4 of local and national Japanese tournaments, and is considered the best Jigglypuff player in the country. He was ranked | '''K.F''' is a {{SSBM|Jigglypuff}} main from Japan. He frequently places within the top 4 of local and national Japanese tournaments, and is considered the best Jigglypuff player in the country. He was previously ranked 5th on the [[Japan SSBM Rank 2017]]. | ||
== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]''=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato DX 17|g=SSBM}}||July 2nd, 2011||25th / 58||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://smashbrothers.info/tournament/dx/melee/01/ Sumabato DX Melee 1]||October 10th, 2011||33rd||—||— | |[http://smashbrothers.info/tournament/dx/melee/01/ Sumabato DX Melee 1]||October 10th, 2011||33rd||—||— | ||
Line 22: | Line 24: | ||
|[http://smashbrothers.info/tournament/dx/melee/04/ Sumabato DX Melee 4]||May 4th, 2012||5th||—||— | |[http://smashbrothers.info/tournament/dx/melee/04/ Sumabato DX Melee 4]||May 4th, 2012||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Sumabato DX Melee 5}}||August 4th, 2012||4th / 92||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://smashbrothers.info/tournament/dx/melee/06/ Sumabato DX Melee 6]||December 24th, 2012||13th||—||— | |[http://smashbrothers.info/tournament/dx/melee/06/ Sumabato DX Melee 6]||December 24th, 2012||13th||—||— | ||
Line 32: | Line 34: | ||
|[http://smashbrothers.info/tournament/dx/melee/09/ Sumabato DX Melee 9]||August 25th, 2013||4th||—||— | |[http://smashbrothers.info/tournament/dx/melee/09/ Sumabato DX Melee 9]||August 25th, 2013||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NINJA3|| | |[http://dx.smashbr0s.com/info/第3回北日本大会(ninja3)-結果&総評/ NINJA3]||September 21st-23rd, 2013||3rd||4th||{{Sm|hirapon-}} | ||
|- | |||
|[http://battlegateway.wixsite.com/official/3rdresult Battle GateWay 3]||October 13th, 2013||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://smashbrothers.info/tournament/dx/26/ Sumabato DX 26]||November 17th, 2013||4th||—||— | |[http://smashbrothers.info/tournament/dx/26/ Sumabato DX 26]||November 17th, 2013||4th||—||— | ||
Line 38: | Line 42: | ||
|[http://smashbrothers.info/tournament/dx/melee/10/ Sumabato DX Melee 10]||December 22nd, 2013||5th||—||— | |[http://smashbrothers.info/tournament/dx/melee/10/ Sumabato DX Melee 10]||December 22nd, 2013||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Sumabato DX Melee 11|g=SSBM}}||May 4th, 2014||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KVO 2014|g=SSBM}}||May 5th, 2014||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[http://battlegateway.wixsite.com/official/4thresult Battle GateWay 4]||June 14th, 2014||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://smashbrothers.info/tournament/dx/melee/12/ Sumabato DX Melee 12]||August 24th, 2014||9th||—||— | |[http://smashbrothers.info/tournament/dx/melee/12/ Sumabato DX Melee 12]||August 24th, 2014||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[http://battlegateway.wixsite.com/official/5thresult Battle GateWay 5]||August 31st, 2014||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NINJA5||September 13th, 2014||5th||—||— | |NINJA5||September 13th, 2014||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |{{Trn|Battle GateWay 6|g=SSBM}}||December 13th-14th, 2014||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|Sumabato DX Melee 13||December 27th-28th, 2014||2nd||5th||{{Sm|しぐま}} | |||
|- | |||
|[http://masterhand.smashbr0s.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/01/masterhand01_bracket.png MasterHand 1]||February 7th, 2015||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://masterhand.smashbr0s.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/02/MasterHand2-bracket.png MasterHand 2]||March 8th, 2015||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[http://masterhand.smashbr0s.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/03/MasterHand-3-bracket-bracket.png MasterHand 3]||April 4th, 2015||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://masterhand.smashbr0s.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/ | |[http://masterhand.smashbr0s.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/04/MasterHand-4-main-blacket-bracket.png MasterHand 4]||May 2nd, 2015||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|KSB 2015|g=SSBM}}||May 2nd-4th, 2015||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://masterhand.smashbr0s.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/ | |[http://masterhand.smashbr0s.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/05/MasterHand-5-main-bracket.png MasterHand 5]||June 14th, 2015||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://masterhand.smashbr0s.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/ | |[http://masterhand.smashbr0s.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/06/MasterHand-6-main-bracket-result.png MasterHand 6]||July 5th, 2015||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|CrazyHand 2015|g=SSBM}}||August 15th, 2015||9th||5th||{{Sm|Nanashi}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://challonge.com/master_07 MasterHand 7]||September 12th, 2015||2nd||3rd||{{Sm|Jellymankelly}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://challonge.com/master_08 MasterHand 8]||October 17th, 2015||7th||1st||{{Sm|Rudolph}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[http://challonge.com/master_09 MasterHand 9]||November 22nd, 2015||5th||5th||{{Sm|Ota}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/ | |[http://challonge.com/crazy_2015_winter/ CrazyHand 2015 Winter]||December 26th-27th, 2015||4th||3rd||Rudolph | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://masterhand.smashbr0s.com/tournaments/master_10/ MasterHand 10]||January 17th, 2016||—||3rd||Rudolph | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/ | |[http://challonge.com/master_11 MasterHand 11]||February 6th, 2016||2nd||3rd||{{Sm|Watch}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/ | |[http://challonge.com/master_12 MasterHand 12]||March 5th, 2016||3rd||1st||Rudolph | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://challonge.com/master_13 MasterHand 13]||April 2nd, 2016||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|KSB 2016|g=SSBM}}||April 29th-May 1st, 2016||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/ | |[http://challonge.com/crazy_2016 CrazyHand 2016]||May 3rd-4th, 2016||4th||7th||Watch | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/ | |[http://challonge.com/master_14 MasterHand 14]||June 4th, 2016||5th||5th||{{Sm|RYO}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[http://challonge.com/master_15 MasterHand 15]||July 3rd, 2016||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/ | |[http://challonge.com/battlegateway11a Battle GateWay 11]||July 23rd, 2016||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/ | |[http://challonge.com/master_16 MasterHand 16]||July 30th, 2016||4th||4th||{{Sm|dano|p=Japan}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/ | |[http://challonge.com/master_17 MasterHand 17 x TBH6]||August 28th, 2016||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/ | |[http://challonge.com/12aclass Battle GateWay 12]||September 4th, 2016||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/ | |[http://challonge.com/master_18 MasterHand 18]||September 17th, 2016||2nd||4th||{{Sm|Yo}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/ | |[http://challonge.com/master_19 MasterHand 19]||October 22nd, 2016||4th||5th||Watch | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/ | |[http://challonge.com/master_20 MasterHand 20]||November 19th, 2016||3rd||2nd||Nanashi | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/ | |[http://challonge.com/master_21 MasterHand 21]||December 17th, 2016||3rd||3rd||Nanashi | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/ | |[http://challonge.com/master_22 MasterHand 22]||January 21st, 2017||1st||3rd||Nanashi | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/ | ||[http://challonge.com/master_23 MasterHand 23]||February 18th, 2017||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/ | |[http://challonge.com/master_24 MasterHand 24]||March 11th, 2017||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/ | |[http://challonge.com/master_25 MasterHand 25]||March 31st, 2017||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | |{{Trn|KSB 2017|g=SSBM}}||May 4th-6th, 2017||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/ | |[http://challonge.com/crazy_2017 CrazyHand 2017]||May 5th-6th, 2017||5th||5th||{{Sm|Da-Yoshi}} | ||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/battlegateway16 Battle Gateway 16]||May 28th, 2017||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/master_26 MasterHand 26]||June 3rd, 2017||1st||5th||Nanashi | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/master_27 MasterHand 27]||July 8th, 2017||1st||1st||Nanashi | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|EVO 2017|g=SSBM}}||July 14th-16th, 2017||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/master_28 MasterHand 28]||August 5th, 2017||2nd||3rd||Nanashi | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/master_29 MasterHand 29]||September 1st, 2017||1st||5th||Nanashi | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/master_30 MasterHand 30]||November 11th, 2017||5th||3rd||Nanashi | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category: | ==External links== | ||
[[Category:Jigglypuff | *[https://twitter.com/KF_ssbm Twitter account] | ||
[[Category:Kansai smashers]] | |||
[[Category:Jigglypuff players (SSBM)]] |
Latest revision as of 22:31, February 13, 2024
K.F | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Jigglypuff |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Hyogo, Japan |
K.F is a Jigglypuff main from Japan. He frequently places within the top 4 of local and national Japanese tournaments, and is considered the best Jigglypuff player in the country. He was previously ranked 5th on the Japan SSBM Rank 2017.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. Melee[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sumabato DX 17 | July 2nd, 2011 | 25th / 58 | — | — |
Sumabato DX Melee 1 | October 10th, 2011 | 33rd | — | — |
Sumabato DX Melee 2 | December 24th, 2011 | 9th | — | — |
Sumabato DX Melee 3 | February 25th, 2012 | 17th | — | — |
Sumabato DX Melee 4 | May 4th, 2012 | 5th | — | — |
Sumabato DX Melee 5 | August 4th, 2012 | 4th / 92 | — | — |
Sumabato DX Melee 6 | December 24th, 2012 | 13th | — | — |
Sumabato DX Melee 7 | March 17th, 2013 | 2nd | — | — |
Sumabato DX Melee 8 | May 5th, 2013 | 13th | — | — |
Sumabato DX Melee 9 | August 25th, 2013 | 4th | — | — |
NINJA3 | September 21st-23rd, 2013 | 3rd | 4th | hirapon- |
Battle GateWay 3 | October 13th, 2013 | 2nd | — | — |
Sumabato DX 26 | November 17th, 2013 | 4th | — | — |
Sumabato DX Melee 10 | December 22nd, 2013 | 5th | — | — |
Sumabato DX Melee 11 | May 4th, 2014 | 4th | — | — |
KVO 2014 | May 5th, 2014 | 3rd | — | — |
Battle GateWay 4 | June 14th, 2014 | 9th | — | — |
Sumabato DX Melee 12 | August 24th, 2014 | 9th | — | — |
Battle GateWay 5 | August 31st, 2014 | 5th | — | — |
NINJA5 | September 13th, 2014 | 5th | — | — |
Battle GateWay 6 | December 13th-14th, 2014 | 7th | — | — |
Sumabato DX Melee 13 | December 27th-28th, 2014 | 2nd | 5th | しぐま |
MasterHand 1 | February 7th, 2015 | 3rd | — | — |
MasterHand 2 | March 8th, 2015 | 1st | — | — |
MasterHand 3 | April 4th, 2015 | 4th | — | — |
MasterHand 4 | May 2nd, 2015 | 5th | — | — |
KSB 2015 | May 2nd-4th, 2015 | 7th | — | — |
MasterHand 5 | June 14th, 2015 | 2nd | — | — |
MasterHand 6 | July 5th, 2015 | 5th | — | — |
CrazyHand 2015 | August 15th, 2015 | 9th | 5th | Nanashi |
MasterHand 7 | September 12th, 2015 | 2nd | 3rd | Jellymankelly |
MasterHand 8 | October 17th, 2015 | 7th | 1st | Rudolph |
MasterHand 9 | November 22nd, 2015 | 5th | 5th | Ota |
CrazyHand 2015 Winter | December 26th-27th, 2015 | 4th | 3rd | Rudolph |
MasterHand 10 | January 17th, 2016 | — | 3rd | Rudolph |
MasterHand 11 | February 6th, 2016 | 2nd | 3rd | Watch |
MasterHand 12 | March 5th, 2016 | 3rd | 1st | Rudolph |
MasterHand 13 | April 2nd, 2016 | 4th | — | — |
KSB 2016 | April 29th-May 1st, 2016 | 7th | — | — |
CrazyHand 2016 | May 3rd-4th, 2016 | 4th | 7th | Watch |
MasterHand 14 | June 4th, 2016 | 5th | 5th | RYO |
MasterHand 15 | July 3rd, 2016 | 3rd | — | — |
Battle GateWay 11 | July 23rd, 2016 | 7th | — | — |
MasterHand 16 | July 30th, 2016 | 4th | 4th | dano |
MasterHand 17 x TBH6 | August 28th, 2016 | 4th | — | — |
Battle GateWay 12 | September 4th, 2016 | 7th | — | — |
MasterHand 18 | September 17th, 2016 | 2nd | 4th | Yo |
MasterHand 19 | October 22nd, 2016 | 4th | 5th | Watch |
MasterHand 20 | November 19th, 2016 | 3rd | 2nd | Nanashi |
MasterHand 21 | December 17th, 2016 | 3rd | 3rd | Nanashi |
MasterHand 22 | January 21st, 2017 | 1st | 3rd | Nanashi |
MasterHand 23 | February 18th, 2017 | 3rd | — | — |
MasterHand 24 | March 11th, 2017 | 2nd | — | — |
MasterHand 25 | March 31st, 2017 | 3rd | — | — |
KSB 2017 | May 4th-6th, 2017 | 7th | — | — |
CrazyHand 2017 | May 5th-6th, 2017 | 5th | 5th | Da-Yoshi |
Battle Gateway 16 | May 28th, 2017 | 4th | — | — |
MasterHand 26 | June 3rd, 2017 | 1st | 5th | Nanashi |
MasterHand 27 | July 8th, 2017 | 1st | 1st | Nanashi |
EVO 2017 | July 14th-16th, 2017 | 97th | — | — |
MasterHand 28 | August 5th, 2017 | 2nd | 3rd | Nanashi |
MasterHand 29 | September 1st, 2017 | 1st | 5th | Nanashi |
MasterHand 30 | November 11th, 2017 | 5th | 3rd | Nanashi |