Mewtwo (SSBM)/Hitboxes: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
m (Text replacement - "}} ==" to "}} ==") |
||
(12 intermediate revisions by 11 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ArticleIcons|ssbm=y}} | {{ArticleIcons|ssbm=y}} | ||
==Hitboxes== | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable" | {|class="wikitable sortable" | ||
!Move | !Move | ||
Line 6: | Line 7: | ||
!Hitbox | !Hitbox | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Neutral attack 1|| | |Neutral attack 1|| ||[[File:MewtwoJab1SSBM.gif|300px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Neutral attack | |Neutral attack infinite|| ||[[File:MewtwoRapidJabSSBM.gif|300px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Forward tilt|| | |Forward tilt|| ||[[File:MewtwoFTiltSSBM.gif|300px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Forward tilt (angled up)|| | |Forward tilt (angled up)|| ||[[File:MewtwoFTiltUpSSBM.gif|300px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Forward tilt (angled down)|| | |Forward tilt (angled down)|| ||[[File:MewtwoFTiltDownSSBM.gif|300px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Up tilt|| | |Up tilt|| ||[[File:MewtwoUTiltSSBM.gif|300px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Down tilt|| | |Down tilt|| ||[[File:MewtwoDTiltSSBM.gif|300px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dash attack|| | |Dash attack|| ||[[File:MewtwoDashAttackSSBM.gif|300px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Forward smash|| | |Forward smash|| ||[[File:MewtwoFSmashSSBM.gif|300px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Up smash|| | |Up smash|| ||[[File:MewtwoUSmashSSBM.gif|300px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Down smash|| | |Down smash|| ||[[File:MewtwoDSmashSSBM.gif|300px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Neutral aerial|| | |Neutral aerial|| ||[[File:MewtwoNAirSSBM.gif|300px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Forward aerial|| | |Forward aerial|| ||[[File:MewtwoFAirSSBM.gif|300px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Back aerial|| | |Back aerial|| ||[[File:MewtwoBAirSSBM.gif|300px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Up aerial|| | |Up aerial|| ||[[File:Mewtwo Up Aerial Hitbox Melee.gif|300px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Down aerial|| | |Down aerial|| ||[[File:MewtwoDAirSSBM.gif|300px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Neutral special||Shadow Ball|| | |Neutral special (Charging)||Shadow Ball||[[File:MewtwoShadowBallChargingSSBM.gif|300px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Neutral special||Shadow Ball||[[File:MewtwoShadowBallSSBM.gif|300px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Side special||Confusion||[[File:MewtwoConfusionSSBM.gif|300px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Down special||Disable|| | |Down special||Disable||[[File:MewtwoDisableSSBM.gif|300px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Up special||Teleport||[[File:MewtwoTeleportSSBM.gif|300px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Grab|| ||[[File:MewtwoGrabSSBM.gif|300px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Dash grab|| ||[[File:MewtwoDashGrabSSBM.gif|300px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Forward roll||||[[File:MewtwoForwardRollSSBM.gif|300px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Back roll||||[[File:MewtwoBackRollSSBM.gif|300px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Air dodge|||| | |Spot dodge|| ||[[File:MewtwoSpotDodgeSSBM.gif|300px]] | ||
|- | |||
|Air dodge|| ||[[File:MewtwoAirDodgeSSBM.gif|300px]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Mewtwo (SSBM)]] | [[Category:Mewtwo (SSBM)]] | ||
[[Category:Hitboxes (SSBM)]] | [[Category:Hitboxes (SSBM)]] |