Smasher:AmoGin: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Updated infos) |
|||
(11 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
|name = AmoGin | |name = AmoGin | ||
|mainssbu = Sheik | |mainssbu = Sheik | ||
|retiredssbu = King Dedede | |retiredssbu = King Dedede | ||
|crew = TC | |crew = TC | ||
|former sponsors = FAKE | |former sponsors = FAKE | ||
|rankingssbu = | |rankingssbu = | ||
|realname = Alexandre Ekoumé | |realname = Alexandre Ekoumé | ||
Line 21: | Line 18: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Le Colossel de M3R}}||March 7th, 2020||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Le Colossel de M3R|g=SSBU}}||March 7th, 2020||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Quarantine Series: Europe Edition!}}||June 6th-7th, 2020||193rd||—||— | |{{Trn|The Quarantine Series: Europe Edition!|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 6th-7th, 2020||193rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|FCW : Special Edition - European Scale}}||July 18th-19th, 2020||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|FCW : Special Edition - European Scale|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 18th-19th, 2020||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Stadium 1}}||July 25th, 2020||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Super Smash Stadium 1|g=SSBU}}||July 25th, 2020||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Stunfest 2022|g=SSBU}}||May 21st-22nd, 2022||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Fighting Arena 2022|g=SSBU}}||November 11th-13th, 2022||65th||33rd||{{Sm|Kimoru}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DOSE2SUCRE - 2023.01|g=SSBU}}||March 17th-18th, 2023||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|King Of Fields 95 3|g=SSBU}}||June 24th-25th, 2023||65th / 512||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Fighting Arena 2023|g=SSBU}}||November 24th-26th, 2023||129th / 1,013||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|King Con|g=SSBU}}||February 24th-25th, 2024||257th / 840||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Brittany smashers]] | ||
[[Category:King Dedede players (SSBU)]] |
Latest revision as of 14:14, February 26, 2024
AmoGin | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Sheik |
Retired Ultimate character | King Dedede |
Team info | |
Former sponsor(s) | FAKE |
Crew(s) | TC |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Alexandre Ekoumé |
Location | Surzur, Bretagne |
AmoGin is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Sheik player from Surzur, France. He has offline wins over Sirknight and Kimarito. Additionally, he has online wins over DarkThunder and Volya.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Le Colossel de M3R | March 7th, 2020 | 49th | — | — |
The Quarantine Series: Europe Edition! | June 6th-7th, 2020 | 193rd | — | — |
FCW : Special Edition - European Scale | July 18th-19th, 2020 | 13th | — | — |
Super Smash Stadium 1 | July 25th, 2020 | 25th | — | — |
Stunfest 2022 | May 21st-22nd, 2022 | 13th | — | — |
Ultimate Fighting Arena 2022 | November 11th-13th, 2022 | 65th | 33rd | Kimoru |
DOSE2SUCRE - 2023.01 | March 17th-18th, 2023 | 33rd | — | — |
King Of Fields 95 3 | June 24th-25th, 2023 | 65th / 512 | — | — |
Ultimate Fighting Arena 2023 | November 24th-26th, 2023 | 129th / 1,013 | — | — |
King Con | February 24th-25th, 2024 | 257th / 840 | — | — |