Smasher:.jpg: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Superbound (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
(10 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
| 2ndotherssbm = Sheik | | 2ndotherssbm = Sheik | ||
| moreotherssbm = {{SSBM|Jigglypuff}}, {{SSBM|Captain Falcon}} | | moreotherssbm = {{SSBM|Jigglypuff}}, {{SSBM|Captain Falcon}} | ||
| sponsor = | | sponsor = | ||
| former sponsor = | | former sponsor = | ||
Line 24: | Line 23: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 2}}||July 15th-17th, 2011||??||33rd||{{Sm|Bacon}} | |{{Trn|GENESIS 2|g=SSBM}}||July 15th-17th, 2011||??||33rd||{{Sm|Bacon}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ticket to Apex}}||September 17th, 2011||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Ticket to Apex|g=SSBM}}||September 17th, 2011||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kings of Cali 2}}||April 13th-14th, 2013||??||17th||Bacon | |{{Trn|Kings of Cali 2|g=SSBM}}||April 13th-14th, 2013||??||17th||Bacon | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Apex 2013}}||January 11th-13th, 2013||33rd||49th||{{Sm|Jethrotex}} | |{{Trn|Apex 2013|g=SSBM}}||January 11th-13th, 2013||33rd||49th||{{Sm|Jethrotex}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Forte 2}}||December 20th-21st, 2014||9th||9th||{{Sm|navi}} | |{{Trn|Forte 2|g=SSBM}}||December 20th-21st, 2014||9th||9th||{{Sm|navi}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Tipped Off 11}}||November 7th-8th, 2015||25th||5th||{{Sm|JAVI}} | |{{Trn|Tipped Off 11|g=SSBM}}||November 7th-8th, 2015||25th||5th||{{Sm|JAVI}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Forte 3}}||December 19th-20th, 2015||13th||5th||{{Sm|Valdo}} | |{{Trn|Forte 3|g=SSBM}}||December 19th-20th, 2015||13th||5th||{{Sm|Valdo}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://start.gg/tournament/thunderstruck-iv/details Thunderstruck IV]||September 17th-18th, 2016||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://start.gg/tournament/torneo-galactico/details Torneo Galactico]||February 4th, 2017||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|The Arena 2017|g=SSBM}}||April 8th-9th, 2017||3rd||1st||{{Sm|Eddy Mexico}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://start.gg/tournament/wetecthose-4/details WeTecThose 4]||April 22nd, 2017||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://start.gg/tournament/galaxy-lg-mty-mexico/details GALAXY LG @ MTY, Mexico]||June 24th, 2017||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Factor | |{{Trn|Smash Factor 6|g=SSBM}}||August 4th-6th, 2017||5th||4th||Eddy Mexico | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|WeTecThose X}}||November 16th-17th, 2019||2nd||4th||{{Sm|Tav0}} | |{{Trn|Red Bull Smash Gods and Gatekeepers|g=SSBM}}||September 2nd-3rd, 2017||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 5|g=SSBM}}||January 19th-21st, 2018||97th||65th||{{Sm|Chango}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/wetecthose-7/details WeTecThose 7]||April 21st, 2018||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-mex-2018-1/details Smash-Mex 2018]||June 16th-17th, 2018||5th||5th||Chango | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|EVO 2018|g=SSBM}}||August 3rd-5th, 2018||97th||9th||Eddy Mexico | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-norte-1/details Smash Norte]||April 13th-14th, 2019||5th||3rd||Valdo | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Second National Melee Arcadian|g=SSBM}}||May 5th, 2019||25th||33rd||{{Sm|Dynamo|p=Melee}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|WeTecThose 9|g=SSBM}}||June 15th-16th, 2019||3rd||2nd||Valdo | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash Factor 8|g=SSBM}}||July 26th-28th, 2019||9th||5th||Chango | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|WeTecThose X|g=SSBM}}||November 16th-17th, 2019||2nd||4th||{{Sm|Tav0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/jugaos-maylay/details Jugaos Maylay]||February 29th-March 1st, 2020||1st||3rd||{{Sm|Morrito 2}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Frame Perfect Series 3: ONLINE|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 7th, 2020||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Frame Perfect Series 4: ONLINE|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 16th, 2021||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Frame Perfect Series 6: ONLINE|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 3rd, 2021||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|We Tec Those: Comeback|g=SSBM}}||June 24th-25th, 2023||2nd / 36||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|We Tec Those: CUSTOM NIGHT|g=SSBM}}||March 2nd-3rd, 2024||5th / 61||1st / 16||{{Sm|Smash Papi}} | |||
|} | |||
===''[[Project M]]''=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/wetecthose-4/details WeTecThose 4]||April 22nd, 2017||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/wetecthose-7/details WeTecThose 7]||April 21st, 2018||2nd||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Nuevo León smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Marth | [[Category:Marth players (SSBM)]] | ||
[[Category:Fox | [[Category:Fox players (SSBM)]] |
Latest revision as of 22:54, July 29, 2024
.jpg | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee mains | Marth, Fox |
Other Melee characters | Peach, Sheik, Jigglypuff, Captain Falcon |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Mexican Power Rankings: 5th |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Humberto Durón |
Location | Mexico |
.jpg is a Super Smash Bros. Melee Marth and Fox player from Mexico. He has beaten JAVI, Vincessant, Valdo, Dream, and Admiral.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. Melee[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
GENESIS 2 | July 15th-17th, 2011 | ?? | 33rd | Bacon |
Ticket to Apex | September 17th, 2011 | 5th | — | — |
Kings of Cali 2 | April 13th-14th, 2013 | ?? | 17th | Bacon |
Apex 2013 | January 11th-13th, 2013 | 33rd | 49th | Jethrotex |
Forte 2 | December 20th-21st, 2014 | 9th | 9th | navi |
Tipped Off 11 | November 7th-8th, 2015 | 25th | 5th | JAVI |
Forte 3 | December 19th-20th, 2015 | 13th | 5th | Valdo |
Thunderstruck IV | September 17th-18th, 2016 | 3rd | — | — |
Torneo Galactico | February 4th, 2017 | 5th | — | — |
The Arena 2017 | April 8th-9th, 2017 | 3rd | 1st | Eddy Mexico |
WeTecThose 4 | April 22nd, 2017 | 2nd | — | — |
GALAXY LG @ MTY, Mexico | June 24th, 2017 | 5th | — | — |
Smash Factor 6 | August 4th-6th, 2017 | 5th | 4th | Eddy Mexico |
Red Bull Smash Gods and Gatekeepers | September 2nd-3rd, 2017 | 49th | — | — |
GENESIS 5 | January 19th-21st, 2018 | 97th | 65th | Chango |
WeTecThose 7 | April 21st, 2018 | 5th | — | — |
Smash-Mex 2018 | June 16th-17th, 2018 | 5th | 5th | Chango |
EVO 2018 | August 3rd-5th, 2018 | 97th | 9th | Eddy Mexico |
Smash Norte | April 13th-14th, 2019 | 5th | 3rd | Valdo |
The Second National Melee Arcadian | May 5th, 2019 | 25th | 33rd | Dynamo |
WeTecThose 9 | June 15th-16th, 2019 | 3rd | 2nd | Valdo |
Smash Factor 8 | July 26th-28th, 2019 | 9th | 5th | Chango |
WeTecThose X | November 16th-17th, 2019 | 2nd | 4th | Tav0 |
Jugaos Maylay | February 29th-March 1st, 2020 | 1st | 3rd | Morrito 2 |
Frame Perfect Series 3: ONLINE | November 7th, 2020 | 49th | — | — |
Frame Perfect Series 4: ONLINE | January 16th, 2021 | 25th | — | — |
Frame Perfect Series 6: ONLINE | July 3rd, 2021 | 13th | — | — |
We Tec Those: Comeback | June 24th-25th, 2023 | 2nd / 36 | — | — |
We Tec Those: CUSTOM NIGHT | March 2nd-3rd, 2024 | 5th / 61 | 1st / 16 | Smash Papi |
Project M[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
WeTecThose 4 | April 22nd, 2017 | 1st | — | — |
WeTecThose 7 | April 21st, 2018 | 2nd | — | — |